2004 USA Racquetball National Doubles
   Mixed Open Doubles - Final Rounds   

Winners: A. Ruiz & J. Thoerner
Round of 32
 Aimee Ruiz  
 Jason Thoerner  
Stirling, NJ 
Canton, GA 
 Bye    
 Marsha Kazarosian  
 Danny Nye  
Haverhill, MA 
Kelso, WA 
 Bye    
 Bill Napier  
 Vicki Panzeri  
Auburn, WA 
Seattle, WA 
 Bye    
 Bye    
 Ismael Aldana  
 Jody Nance  
Stockton, CA 
Stockton, CA 
 Rhonda Rajsich  
 Shawn Royster  
Phoenix, AZ 
Hunting Beach, CA 
10   Bye    
11   Jose DeLucas  
 Rosy Torres  
Phoenix, AZ 
Chula Vista, CA 
12   Claudine Garcia  
 Eddie Meredith  
 
Colorado Springs, CO 
13   Richard Barker  
 Janet Kurucz  
Fountain Hills, AZ 
North Kingstown, RI 
14   Bye    
15   Cheryl Gudinas  
 Dan Sheppick  
Lisle, IL 
Milwaukie, OR 
16   Bye    
17   Bye    
18   Michael L Harmon  
 Kristen M Walsh  
Sarasota, FL 
Salt Lake City, UT 
19   Bye    
20   Liz Alvarado  
 Tim Annear  
San Antonio, TX 
Dublin, CA 
21   Bye    
22   Kari M McDonough  
 James Swift  
Carmichael, CA 
Sacramento, CA 
23   Bye    
24   Brian Pointelin  
 Jamie Trachsel  
Midvale, UT 
Fargo, ND 
25   Bye    
26   Jonathan C Dunn  
 Janel E Tisinger  
Palmdale, CA 
Simi, CA 
27   Bye    
28   Krystal L Csuk  
 Geoff Peters  
Naperville, IL 
Chicago, IL 
29   Bye    
30   Jason Samora  
 Kim Wilkerson  
Sacramento, CA 
Portland, OR 
31   Bye    
32   Jesi Fuller  
 Mitch Williams  
Albuquerque, NM 
Raleigh, NC 
Round of 16
 Ruiz - Thoerner  
  
 Kazarosian - Nye  
  
 Napier - Panzeri  
  
 Aldana - Nance  
  
 Rajsich - Royster  
  
 Garcia - Meredith  
 15-8;12-15;11-3 
 Barker - Kurucz  
  
 Gudinas - Sheppick  
  
 Harmon - Walsh  
  
 Alvarado - Annear  
  
 McDonough - Swift  
  
 Pointelin - Trachsel  
  
 Dunn - Tisinger  
  
 Csuk - Peters  
  
 Samora - Wilkerson  
  
 Fuller - Williams  
  
Quarterfinals
 Ruiz - Thoerner  
 15-1;15-1 
 Aldana - Nance  
 15-6;15-8 
 Rajsich - Royster  
 15-7;15-6 
 Gudinas - Sheppick  
 15-7;15-3 
 Harmon - Walsh  
 15-8;15-9 
 Pointelin - Trachsel  
 15-13;15-10 
 Dunn - Tisinger  
 15-8;15-5 
 Fuller - Williams  
 15-13;7-15;11-7 
Semifinals
 Ruiz - Thoerner  
 15-3;15-3 
 Gudinas - Sheppick  
 7-15;15-5;11-8 
 Harmon - Walsh  
 15-12;15-14 
 Dunn - Tisinger  
 15-11;15-9 
Finals
 Ruiz - Thoerner  
 15-6;15-1 
 Ruiz - Thoerner 
 9-15;15-14;11-9 
 Harmon - Walsh  
 15-9;15-8 

 Gudinas - Sheppick  
  
 Dunn - Tisinger  
  

 Dunn - Tisinger 
 Def (ns) 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative