Level 4 Sectional Chmps - Greensburg, PA
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Christopher Racz d. (2) Vijay Paul   6-4; 6-1
  PL    (3) Reid Carleton d. (6) Zach Skorupka   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (2) Vijay Paul d. (6) Zach Skorupka   6-0; 7-6(3)
  SF    (1) Christopher Racz d. (3) Reid Carleton   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (2) Vijay Paul d. Peter Vale   6-1; 6-4
  QF    (6) Zach Skorupka d. (4) David Portonova   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (3) Reid Carleton d. (5) Jarrad Smoke   7-5; 6-3
  QF    (1) Christopher Racz d. (7) Austin Longacre   6-3; 7-6(3)
  16    (2) Vijay Paul d. Ben Davidson   6-3; 6-2
  16    Peter Vale d. Christopher Hasyn   2-6; 6-2; 7-5
  16    (4) David Portonova d. Andrew Lerner   6-2; 5-7; 6-3
  16    (6) Zach Skorupka d. Christopher Hoeland   6-7(7); 6-1; 6-3
  16    (5) Jarrad Smoke d. Jeremy Mc Clelland   6-1; 6-3
  16    (3) Reid Carleton d. Philip Bayliss   6-4; 6-2
  16    (7) Austin Longacre d. Samuel DeSimone   6-4; 6-4
  16    (1) Christopher Racz d. Evan Reese   6-1; 1-6; 6-3
  32    (2) Vijay Paul d. Sean Curley   6-0; 6-3
  32    Ben Davidson d. Keith Whittingham   6-3; 6-7(4); 6-0
  32    Christopher Hasyn d. (8) Jonathan Spero   3-6; 6-2; 7-6(4)
  32    Peter Vale d. David Rodeck   6-0; 0-6; 6-3
  32    (4) David Portonova d. Patrick Grab   6-0; 6-3
  32    Andrew Lerner d. Matthew Belenky   6-1; 6-1
  32    (6) Zach Skorupka d. Thomas Kinrade   6-0; 6-0
  32    Christopher Hoeland d. Michael Cobetto   7-6(6); 6-7(6); 6-3
  32    Jeremy Mc Clelland d. Jonathan Yu   3-6; 6-1; 6-4
  32    (5) Jarrad Smoke d. John Moyer   6-1; 6-2
  32    Philip Bayliss d. Alexander Lampros   6-1; 6-0
  32    (3) Reid Carleton d. Nicholas Voloch   6-0; 6-2
  32    Samuel DeSimone d. Zachary McGonigal   6-2; 6-4
  32    (7) Austin Longacre d. Marcus Rebersak   6-3; 6-4
  32    Evan Reese d. Sam Barrer   6-4; 6-3
  32    (1) Christopher Racz d. Ronnie Heurich   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (7) Austin Longacre d. Philip Bayliss   7-6(4); 6-0
  SF    Philip Bayliss d. Sean Curley   6-4; 7-6(2)
  SF    (7) Austin Longacre d. Marcus Rebersak   6-2; 7-6(5)
  QF    Sean Curley d. (4) David Portonova   4-5 RJ
  QF    Philip Bayliss d. Peter Vale   7-6(1); 6-7(2); 6-4
  QF    (7) Austin Longacre d. Andrew Lerner   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  QF    Marcus Rebersak d. (5) Jarrad Smoke   WoJ
  QQ    Sean Curley d. David Rodeck   6-3; 3-6; 6-0
  QQ    Philip Bayliss d. Michael Cobetto   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  QQ    Andrew Lerner d. Christopher Hoeland   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Marcus Rebersak d. Ben Davidson   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Sean Curley d. Evan Reese   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  R2    David Rodeck d. Samuel DeSimone   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Philip Bayliss d. Matthew Belenky   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Michael Cobetto d. Jeremy Mc Clelland   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Christopher Hoeland d. John Moyer   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Andrew Lerner d. Nicholas Voloch   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Marcus Rebersak d. Christopher Hasyn   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Ben Davidson d. Ronnie Heurich   7-6(3); 6-3
  R1    Sean Curley d. Keith Whittingham   6-3; 6-4
  R1    David Rodeck d. (8) Jonathan Spero   6-7(3); 6-2; 6-1
  R1    Matthew Belenky d. Patrick Grab   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Michael Cobetto d. Thomas Kinrade   6-0; 6-2
  R1    John Moyer d. Jonathan Yu   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Nicholas Voloch d. Alexander Lampros   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Marcus Rebersak d. Zachary McGonigal   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Ronnie Heurich d. Sam Barrer   6-2; 1-6; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 20, 2004 at 5:02 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative