STA BullFrog Davis-Fed Cup - Chattanooga
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   

Round 5:
  R1    (1) Lee Floyd d. (1) Brad Clinard   7-6; 6-0
  R1    (2) Christopher Cloer d. (2) Chris Peek   6-4; 6-3
  R1    (3) Drew Sosebee d. (3) Jesse Gaudin   6-0; 6-4
  R1    (1) Davey Sandgren d. (1) Trent Hagan   6-3; 7-6
  R1    (2) Brock Dial d. (2) William Heim   6-3; 6-0
  R1    (1) Zachary Taylor d. (1) Jordan Custer   7-5; 6-1
  R1    (3) Daniel Hangstefer d. (3) Christopher Motes   3-6; 6-4; 1-0
  R1    (2) Scott Collins d. (2) Jason Hill   7-6; 6-3
  R1    (3) Brandon Byrd d. (3) Benjamin McFarland   7-6; 3-6; 1-0

Round 5:
  R2    (2) Jason Hill d. (2) Chris Peek   6-4; 6-3
  R2    (1) Trent Hagan d. (1) Brad Clinard   7-6; 6-1
  R2    (2) Nirmal Choradia d. (2) Brock Dial   6-4; 2-6; 1-0
  R2    (3) Christopher Motes d. (3) Benjamin McFarland   6-1; 6-2
  R2    (3) Drew Sosebee d. (3) Richard Walsh   6-3; 6-2
  R2    (2) Christopher Cloer d. (2) Jason Hill   6-1; 6-1
  R2    (1) Jay Weinacker d. (1) Jordan Custer   6-2; 6-2
  R2    (3) Christopher Motes d. (3) Brandon Byrd   6-1; 6-3
  R2    (1) Trent Hagan d. (1) Lee Floyd   7-6; 4-6; 1-0

Round 5:
  R3    (3) Drew Sosebee d. (3) Brandon Byrd   6-1; 6-0
  R3    (2) Christopher Cloer d. (2) Brock Dial   6-1; 6-2
  R3    (2) Chris Peek d. (2) Sam Patterson   6-4; 6-1
  R3    (1) Brad Clinard d. (1) Chas Dunn   6-0; 6-2
  R3    (2) Christopher Cloer d. (2) Andrew Brewer   6-1; 6-0
  R3    (3) Brad Roby d. (3) Benjamin McFarland   6-0; 2-6; 1-0
  R3    (1) Brad Clinard d. (1) Jordan Custer   5-7; 7-6; 1-0
  R3    (1) Lee Floyd d. (1) Wm Shane Collins   6-4; 6-4
  R3    (3) Brandon Byrd d. (3) Alex Boyd   6-1; 6-2
  R3    (1) Wm Shane Collins d. (1) Chas Dunn   6-4; 6-2
  R3    (3) Brad Roby d. (3) Alex Boyd   6-3; 7-5
  R3    (2) Sam Patterson d. (2) Andrew Brewer   6-1; 6-2

Round 5:
  R4    (3) Richard Walsh d. (3) Jesse Gaudin   6-2; 6-2
  R4    (1) Davey Sandgren d. (1) Wm Shane Collins   6-1; 6-1
  R4    (2) Scott Collins d. (2) Sam Patterson   6-0; 6-0
  R4    (1) Jay Weinacker d. (1) Zachary Taylor   6-1; 6-4
  R4    (3) Christopher Motes d. (3) Richard Walsh   6-2; 6-0
  R4    (2) Jason Hill d. (2) Nirmal Choradia   6-1; 6-1
  R4    (3) Daniel Hangstefer d. (3) Alex Boyd   6-2; 6-0
  R4    (2) Nirmal Choradia d. (2) William Heim   6-1; 6-2
  R4    (2) Scott Collins d. (2) Andrew Brewer   6-1; 6-2
  R4    (3) Daniel Hangstefer d. (3) Brad Roby   4-6; 6-3; 1-0
  R4    (1) Davey Sandgren d. (1) Chas Dunn   6-1; 6-3
  R4    (1) Jay Weinacker d. (1) Trent Hagan   6-4; 6-1

Round 5:
  R5    (3) Brad Roby d. (3) Jesse Gaudin   4-6; 7-5; 1-0
  R5    (2) Brock Dial d. (2) Andrew Brewer   6-1; 6-3
  R5    (1) Zachary Taylor d. (1) Wm Shane Collins   4-6; 7-5; 1-0
  R5    (2) William Heim d. (2) Sam Patterson   7-6; 6-1
  R5    (1) Zachary Taylor d. (1) Lee Floyd   6-3; 6-1
  R5    (2) Chris Peek d. (2) William Heim   6-2; 6-3
  R5    (2) Nirmal Choradia d. (2) Scott Collins   6-3; 6-3
  R5    (3) Richard Walsh d. (3) Daniel Hangstefer   6-4; 6-2
  R5    (1) Jay Weinacker d. (1) Davey Sandgren   7-5; 6-3
  R5    (3) Benjamin McFarland d. (3) Jesse Gaudin   6-1; 6-3
  R5    (3) Drew Sosebee d. (3) Alex Boyd   6-0; 6-0
  R5    (1) Jordan Custer d. (1) Chas Dunn   7-5; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 24, 2004 at 4:30 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative