STA BullFrog Davis-Fed Cup - Chattanooga
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   

Round 5:
  R1    (1) William Guzick d. (1) Parker Preyer   6-2; 6-0
  R1    (3) Matthew Borders d. (3) Christopher Sheehan   6-4; 6-4
  R1    (3) Matt Dinehart d. (3) Andrew Meyers   7-5; 6-3
  R1    (2) Nathan Hanle d. (2) Gregory Mitchell   2-6; 7-5; 1-0
  R1    (1) Andrew Brasseaux d. (1) Blayne Elliott   7-5; 6-1
  R1    (1) J. Houston Barrick d. (1) Ryan Smith   6-3; 6-4
  R1    (2) Tyler Davis d. (2) Austin Roebuck   7-6; 7-5
  R1    (3) Shaun Bussert d. (3) William Lang   3-6; 7-5; 1-0
  R1    (2) Ross Moyer d. (2) Jeff Lepley   6-1; 6-0

Round 5:
  R2    (1) William Guzick d. (1) Ryan Smith   6-3; 6-0
  R2    (2) Austin Roebuck d. (2) Ross Moyer   7-6; 6-1
  R2    (1) Eric Quigley d. (1) Cliff Gaddy   6-2; 6-3
  R2    (2) John Crawford Freeman d. (2) Nathan Hanle   7-5; 6-2
  R2    (1) Donald Walston d. (1) Blayne Elliott   6-2; 3-6; 1-0
  R2    (2) Thibaut Barnoud d. (2) Currie Martin   6-2; 6-4
  R2    (3) Shaun Bussert d. (3) Matthew Borders   2-6; 6-3; 1-0
  R2    (3) Robert Stedman d. (3) Cory Seay   6-2; 6-3
  R2    (1) Ryan Smith d. (1) Parker Preyer   6-2; 6-1
  R2    (3) Matt Dinehart d. (3) Drew Tatum   6-3; 6-2
  R2    (3) Shaun Bussert d. (3) Christopher Sheehan   6-3; 6-3
  R2    (2) Austin Roebuck d. (2) Jeff Lepley   6-3; 6-3

Round 5:
  R3    (2) John Crawford Freeman d. (2) Gregory Mitchell   6-3; 6-1
  R3    (1) Andrew Brasseaux d. (1) Donald Walston   4-6; 6-3; 1-0
  R3    (3) Christopher Sheehan d. (3) Matt Dinehart   WoI
  R3    (3) Robert Stedman d. (3) Matthew Borders   6-2; 6-3
  R3    (1) William Guzick d. (1) Eric Quigley   6-1; 6-1
  R3    (2) Thibaut Barnoud d. (2) Ross Moyer   6-4; 6-1
  R3    (1) Parker Preyer d. (1) Cliff Gaddy   6-2; 6-3
  R3    (2) Jeff Lepley d. (2) Currie Martin   6-3; 6-1
  R3    (3) Christopher Sheehan d. (3) Cory Seay   6-3; 6-1
  R3    (3) Drew Tatum d. (3) Andrew Meyers   7-6; 6-0
  R3    (2) Jeff Lepley d. (2) Nathan Hanle   0-6; 7-5; 1-0
  R3    (1) Parker Preyer d. (1) Blayne Elliott   7-5; 6-4

Round 5:
  R4    (1) William Guzick d. (1) Andrew Brasseaux   6-4; 6-3
  R4    (3) Robert Stedman d. (3) Andrew Meyers   6-3; 6-2
  R4    (2) Ross Moyer d. (2) Gregory Mitchell   6-3; 6-1
  R4    (3) Matthew Borders d. (3) Andrew Meyers   6-0; 6-2
  R4    (1) Andrew Brasseaux d. (1) Eric Quigley   6-3; 6-1
  R4    (2) Thibaut Barnoud d. (2) Gregory Mitchell   6-2; 6-1
  R4    (2) Tyler Davis d. (2) John Crawford Freeman   6-0; 6-0
  R4    (1) J. Houston Barrick d. (1) Donald Walston   6-3; 6-1
  R4    (3) William Lang d. (3) Drew Tatum   4-6; 6-4; 1-0

Round 5:
  R5    (3) Cory Seay d. (3) Matt Dinehart   WoI
  R5    (2) Currie Martin d. (2) Nathan Hanle   6-1; 6-3
  R5    (1) Blayne Elliott d. (1) Cliff Gaddy   6-4; 6-2
  R5    (3) William Lang d. (3) Robert Stedman   6-1; 3-6; 1-0
  R5    (3) Shaun Bussert d. (3) Drew Tatum   6-4; 6-0
  R5    (1) Ryan Smith d. (1) Donald Walston   6-3; 5-7; 1-0
  R5    (2) Tyler Davis d. (2) Thibaut Barnoud   6-3; 6-0
  R5    (1) J. Houston Barrick d. (1) Cliff Gaddy   6-0; 6-1
  R5    (2) Austin Roebuck d. (2) John Crawford Freeman   6-2; 6-1
  R5    (3) William Lang d. (3) Cory Seay   6-2; 6-3
  R5    (1) J. Houston Barrick d. (1) Eric Quigley   5-7; 6-1; 1-0
  R5    (2) Tyler Davis d. (2) Currie Martin   6-3; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 24, 2004 at 4:30 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative