24th Annual Raleigh Junior Classic-L3 -
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (3) Matt Stein d. George Kernodle   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
  SF    (3) Matt Stein d. Brandon Byrd   6-1; 6-1
  SF    George Kernodle d. (4) James Stewart   6-4; 7-6(6)
  QF    Brandon Byrd d. Clark Howell   6-2; 7-5
  QF    (3) Matt Stein d. (5) Brady Herman   7-6(5); 6-4
  QF    (4) James Stewart d. Lucas Puente   6-2; 6-0
  QF    George Kernodle d. Taylor Befus   6-1; 6-2
  16    Clark Howell d. (2) Will Grist   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(11)
  16    Brandon Byrd d. Evan Goff   7-6(3); 6-0
  16    (3) Matt Stein d. Alex Crouch   6-0; 6-1
  16    (5) Brady Herman d. Adam Gault   6-1; 6-1
  16    Lucas Puente d. (7) Sid Gulledge   0-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
  16    (4) James Stewart d. Cormac Steer   6-1; 6-1
  16    Taylor Befus d. (6) Shaun Sumner   6-3; 6-3
  16    George Kernodle d. (1) Richard Offutt   6-1; 6-4
  32    (2) Will Grist d. Kevin Fussell   6-2; 6-0
  32    Clark Howell d. Petr Kasal   7-5; 6-1
  32    Brandon Byrd d. (8) Steven Mills   WE
  32    Evan Goff d. Allen Grane   6-4; 6-2
  32    (3) Matt Stein d. Matthew Rorech   6-3; 6-1
  32    Alex Crouch d. Eric Noble   WJ
  32    (5) Brady Herman d. Jason Feuerstein   6-1; 6-0
  32    Adam Gault d. Edward Webb   WT
  32    Lucas Puente d. Andrew Waldrop   6-4; 6-4
  32    (7) Sid Gulledge d. Marc Subin   6-3; 6-7(5); 1-0(6)
  32    Cormac Steer d. L. Crayton Williams   WoT
  32    (4) James Stewart d. Jason Spell   6-0; 6-1
  32    Taylor Befus d. Rich Preyer   6-1; 6-2
  32    (6) Shaun Sumner d. Chris Carlton   7-6(5)); 3-6; 1-0(7)
  32    George Kernodle d. Joe Grew   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (2) Will Grist d. Matthew Rorech   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Matthew Rorech d. (5) Brady Herman   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (2) Will Grist d. Taylor Befus   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (5) Brady Herman d. (6) Shaun Sumner   7-6(4); 2-6; 1-0(3)
  QF    Matthew Rorech d. Clark Howell   6-1; 2-6; 1-0(3)
  QF    Taylor Befus d. Marc Subin   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (2) Will Grist d. Lucas Puente   6-2; 3-6; 1-0(4)
  QQ    (6) Shaun Sumner d. Kevin Fussell   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Matthew Rorech d. (7) Sid Gulledge   7-6(3); 6-0
  QQ    Marc Subin d. Alex Crouch   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    (2) Will Grist d. Chris Carlton   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Kevin Fussell d. (1) Richard Offutt   WoI
  R2    (6) Shaun Sumner d. Allen Grane   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Matthew Rorech d. Cormac Steer   6-3; 6-1
  R2    (7) Sid Gulledge d. Jason Feuerstein   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Marc Subin d. Adam Gault   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Alex Crouch d. L. Crayton Williams   WoT
  R2    Chris Carlton d. Evan Goff   6-4; 6-2
  R2    (2) Will Grist d. Joe Grew   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Kevin Fussell d. Petr Kasal   6-2; 2-6; 1-0(5)
  R1    Allen Grane d. (8) Steven Mills   WoI
  R1    Matthew Rorech d. Eric Noble   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Jason Feuerstein d. Edward Webb   WT
  R1    Marc Subin d. Andrew Waldrop   6-1; 6-1
  R1    L. Crayton Williams d. Jason Spell   DN
  R1    Chris Carlton d. Rich Preyer   6-3; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 27, 2004 at 7:48 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative