41st NORTHRIDGE-MATADOR JR TOURNAMENT
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (3) Kallim Stewart d. Kelvin Kim   6-1; 6-2
  PL    (15) Joshua Finkelstein d. (4) Cyprian Pisarek   6-2; 5-7; 6-4
  SF    (3) Kallim Stewart d. (15) Joshua Finkelstein   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Kelvin Kim d. (4) Cyprian Pisarek   6-7; 6-2; 7-5
  QF    (15) Joshua Finkelstein d. (17) Haig Kassabian   4-6; 6-1; 6-4
  QF    (3) Kallim Stewart d. (8) Zachary Wolfe   6-1; 6-4
  QF    (4) Cyprian Pisarek d. (13) Trevor Dobson   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Kelvin Kim d. (16) Patrick Adams   7-6; 6-1
  16    (17) Haig Kassabian d. (14) Scott Hohenstein   6-2; 6-4
  16    (15) Joshua Finkelstein d. (5) Wesley Miller   WoJ
  16    (3) Kallim Stewart d. Andre Feliz   6-0; 6-2
  16    (8) Zachary Wolfe d. (12) Wesley Burrows   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  16    (13) Trevor Dobson d. Bobby Tam   2-6; 6-3; 6-2
  16    (4) Cyprian Pisarek d. (10) Bryant Yung   5-7; 6-4; 6-3
  16    Kelvin Kim d. (17) Steve Johnson   7-6(3); 6-2
  16    (16) Patrick Adams d. Jonathan Sappaiboon   6-3; 6-0
  32    (14) Scott Hohenstein d. Nicolas Berger   6-3; 6-2
  32    (5) Wesley Miller d. Chase Oliphant   6-1; 6-2
  32    (15) Joshua Finkelstein d. Bret Thacher   6-7(11); 6-2; 7-6(7)
  32    (3) Kallim Stewart d. Zachary Au   6-2; 6-0
  32    Andre Feliz d. Robby Jennings   6-0; 6-0
  32    (8) Zachary Wolfe d. (17) Shimpei Suzuki   6-7; 6-3; 3-1 RQ
  32    (12) Wesley Burrows d. Zeke Hindle   6-0; 6-3
  32    (13) Trevor Dobson d. Max Ortiz   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  32    Bobby Tam d. Dustin Lang   6-2; 6-2
  32    (10) Bryant Yung d. Andrew Sabater   6-0; 6-2
  32    (4) Cyprian Pisarek d. Mike Youn   6-7; 6-4; 6-4
  32    (17) Steve Johnson d. (11) Andrew Gerst   7-6; 6-1
  32    Kelvin Kim d. Stefan Mckinney   7-5; 6-2
  32    (16) Patrick Adams d. Alex Velez   6-2; 6-3
  32    Jonathan Sappaiboon d. (6) Jonathan Calienes   7-5; 6-4
  64    (17) Haig Kassabian d. John Anderson   6-1; 6-0
  64    (14) Scott Hohenstein d. David Foglesong   6-1; 6-1
  64    Nicolas Berger d. Jose Arredondo   6-1; 7-6
  64    (5) Wesley Miller d. Matthew Chou   6-3; 6-3
  64    Chase Oliphant d. Arron Mundy   6-4; 1-6; 6-4
  64    (15) Joshua Finkelstein d. Greg Lam   6-1; 6-0
  64    Bret Thacher d. Bobby DeSimone   6-2; 6-1
  64    (3) Kallim Stewart d. Ryan Shelven   6-1; 6-2
  64    Zachary Au d. Roberto Olmos   7-5; 6-3
  64    Robby Jennings d. (9) Chris Koudouzian   WJ
  64    Andre Feliz d. William Brien   6-4; 6-1
  64    (8) Zachary Wolfe d. Christopher Nguyen   6-2; 6-4
  64    (17) Shimpei Suzuki d. Gor Muradyan   6-0; 6-3
  64    (12) Wesley Burrows d. Douglas McCloskey   6-2; 6-3
  64    Zeke Hindle d. (17) Chad Becker   WE
  64    Max Ortiz d. Thomas Dam   6-2; 6-1
  64    (13) Trevor Dobson d. Dylan Leslie   6-0; 6-2
  64    Bobby Tam d. Christian Florido   6-1; 6-0
  64    Andrew Sabater d. (17) Ben Steensland   6-0 WE
  64    (10) Bryant Yung d. Tristan Cordier   6-0; 6-0
  64    Mike Youn d. Zac Tsai   6-0; 6-3
  64    (4) Cyprian Pisarek d. Ahmad Shiraz   7-5; 7-6
  64    (17) Steve Johnson d. Troy Aiken   6-0; 6-1
  64    (11) Andrew Gerst d. Brandon Mannion   6-0; 6-0
  64    Stefan Mckinney d. Kevin Kordestani   6-4; 6-2
  64    Kelvin Kim d. (7) Benjamin Wiener   7-5; 3-6; 6-1
  64    Alex Velez d. Tito Barua   6-1; 6-2
  64    (16) Patrick Adams d. Alex Caughron   WJ
  64    Jonathan Sappaiboon d. Winston Park   7-5; 6-4
  64    (6) Jonathan Calienes d. Mark Jonifer Martinez   6-0; 7-5
  128    Nicolas Berger d. Forrest Hunt   6-1; 6-3
  128    Jose Arredondo d. Michael Maarup   7-5; 6-4
  128    Matthew Chou d. Mark Marsala   6-2; 6-1
  128    Arron Mundy d. Casey Mccoy   6-1; 6-0
  128    Chase Oliphant d. John Sophabmixay   6-2; 6-0
  128    Bobby DeSimone d. Bal Keum Park   6-4; 6-4
  128    Roberto Olmos d. Jason Morgan   6-0; 6-0 DN
  128    Zachary Au d. Chris Ko   WE
  128    William Brien d. Edmond Halebian   1-0 RI
  128    Andre Feliz d. Leif Sunderland   WJ
  128    Christopher Nguyen d. Martin Phan   6-2; 6-3
  128    Gor Muradyan d. Eric Isaacson   4-6; 7-6; 6-1
  128    Max Ortiz d. Aron Ouye   7-6(2); 6-3
  128    Thomas Dam d. Ryan Sandburg   WE
  128    Bobby Tam d. Jarl Nicklasson   6-2; 6-0
  128    Christian Florido d. Hiro Kobayashi   6-3; 6-4
  128    Tristan Cordier d. Daniel Cohn   6-1; 6-3
  128    Mike Youn d. Stephen Lobue   WJ
  128    Zac Tsai d. Jack Karapetian   6-3; 6-2
  128    Alex Velez d. Lesther Valencia   6-0; 6-0 DN
  128    Tito Barua d. Julian Patino   6-3; 6-1
  128    Winston Park d. Vikram Amritraj   6-0; 6-0
  128    Jonathan Sappaiboon d. Derik Megerdichian   6-1; 6-3
  128    Mark Jonifer Martinez d. Sean Sabat   6-1; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 23, 2005 at 3:46 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative