NAC Boys Fall Classic (14,18) Championsh
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Nick Lebedoff d. (5) Alex Lau   6-3; 1-6; 6-3
  PL    Andrew Lee d. Thomas Litscher   7-6; 6-3
  SF    (5) Alex Lau d. Thomas Litscher   6-2; 6-7; 10-8
  SF    (1) Nick Lebedoff d. Andrew Lee   6-4; 7-6
  QF    (5) Alex Lau d. Nick Hansen   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Thomas Litscher d. (3) Danny Wilson   1-6; 7-6; 11-9
  QF    Andrew Lee d. (6) Julian Tokarev   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (1) Nick Lebedoff d. Paul Rothman   6-1; 6-2
  16    Nick Hansen d. (2) Matthew Mccormick   6-3; 5-7; 10-6
  16    (5) Alex Lau d. Michael Sicora   6-4; 6-1
  16    (3) Danny Wilson d. Corey Paluch   6-1; 6-3
  16    Thomas Litscher d. Mike Eastman   6-1; 6-2
  16    (6) Julian Tokarev d. Derek Peterson   6-1; 6-0
  16    Andrew Lee d. Harrison Whiteley   6-3; 6-1
  16    Paul Rothman d. Maxwell Busch   6-3; 3-6; 10-6
  16    (1) Nick Lebedoff d. Kevin Hu   6-1; 6-2
  32    Nick Hansen d. Dillon Sterle   7-5; 6-0
  32    (5) Alex Lau d. David Stark   6-4; 6-0
  32    Michael Sicora d. Borjan Jaksic   6-0; 6-1
  32    Corey Paluch d. Jordan Pease   6-2; 6-0
  32    Thomas Litscher d. Daniel Kim   7-5; 6-1
  32    Mike Eastman d. Arya Vayghan   6-4; 6-7; 1-0
  32    Derek Peterson d. Will Hancock   6-3; 6-3
  32    (6) Julian Tokarev d. Kyle Olson   6-4; 6-1
  32    Andrew Lee d. Stephen Anderson   6-1; 6-4
  32    Harrison Whiteley d. (4) Christopher Williams   6-1; 5-7; 1-0
  32    Maxwell Busch d. Brandon Haag   6-2; 6-2
  32    Paul Rothman d. (7) Benjamin Tomasek   6-3; 7-6
  32    Kevin Hu d. Alex Zabel   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Nick Hansen d. Paul Rothman   4-6; 7-6; 6-2
  SF    Nick Hansen d. (3) Danny Wilson   7-5; 5-7; 10-5
  SF    Paul Rothman d. Michael Sicora   3-6; 6-1; 10-2
  QF    (3) Danny Wilson d. Maxwell Busch   6-1; 1-6; 10-6
  QF    Nick Hansen d. Harrison Whiteley   6-1; 7-6
  QF    Paul Rothman d. Stephen Anderson   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Michael Sicora d. (6) Julian Tokarev   DN
  QQ    Maxwell Busch d. Kevin Hu   7-5; 7-5
  QQ    Harrison Whiteley d. Derek Peterson   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Stephen Anderson d. Mike Eastman   6-7; 6-2; 10-8
  QQ    Michael Sicora d. (2) Matthew Mccormick   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Kevin Hu d. Dillon Sterle   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Maxwell Busch d. David Stark   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Derek Peterson d. Arya Vayghan   WJ
  R2    Mike Eastman d. Will Hancock   1-6; 7-6; 11-9
  R2    Stephen Anderson d. Corey Paluch   6-3; 1-6; 12-10
  R2    Michael Sicora d. (7) Benjamin Tomasek   6-1; 6-0
  R2    (2) Matthew Mccormick d. Alex Zabel   6-4; 7-5
  R1    David Stark d. Borjan Jaksic   5-7; 6-4; 1-0
  R1    Arya Vayghan d. Daniel Kim   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Will Hancock d. Kyle Olson   WJ
  R1    Stephen Anderson d. (4) Christopher Williams   3-2 RI
  R1    (7) Benjamin Tomasek d. Brandon Haag   6-3; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 16, 2004 at 11:24 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative