+L1 Eastern Sectional Closed Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles main draw   
  F    (1) Lena Litvak d. (3) Lauren Cash   7-6; 7-5
  PL    (2) Brintney Larson d. (6) Dominique Liguori   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  SF    (3) Lauren Cash d. (2) Brintney Larson   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (1) Lena Litvak d. (6) Dominique Liguori   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (2) Brintney Larson d. Laken King   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (3) Lauren Cash d. (8) Noelle Hickey   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (6) Dominique Liguori d. (4) Lauren Sadaka   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (1) Lena Litvak d. Elise DeRose   6-1; 6-3
  16    (2) Brintney Larson d. Brett Davis   6-2; 6-0
  16    Laken King d. Nicole Scarangella   6-3; 3-6; 6-1
  16    (3) Lauren Cash d. Kathrin Sorokko   6-3; 6-0
  16    (8) Noelle Hickey d. Lyndsey Lostritto   6-0; 6-1
  16    (6) Dominique Liguori d. Stacey Lee   6-2; 6-0
  16    (4) Lauren Sadaka d. Jacqueline Wu   6-4; 1-6; 6-4
  16    Elise DeRose d. Stephanie Tu   6-3; 6-2
  16    (1) Lena Litvak d. Mari Homma   6-1; 6-0
  32    (2) Brintney Larson d. Natalia Christenson   6-2; 6-2
  32    Brett Davis d. Caryn Benisch   DN
  32    Laken King d. (5) Eugenia Kim   6-1; 6-3
  32    Nicole Scarangella d. Jacqueline Shtemberg   1-6; 6-2; 6-0
  32    (3) Lauren Cash d. Patricia Vollmer   6-2; 6-2
  32    Kathrin Sorokko d. Rebecca Erickson   6-4; 6-3
  32    (8) Noelle Hickey d. Helen Hatch   6-0; 6-0
  32    Lyndsey Lostritto d. Alyse Strauch   6-3; 6-1
  32    Stacey Lee d. Shirley Ben-Dak   6-1; 6-0
  32    (6) Dominique Liguori d. Anuja Ankola   6-1; 6-4
  32    Jacqueline Wu d. Jill Kandora   DN
  32    (4) Lauren Sadaka d. Carlissa King   6-0; 6-3
  32    Stephanie Tu d. Brittany Berckes   WJ
  32    Elise DeRose d. Martina Featherston   6-4; 6-3
  32    Mari Homma d. Karen Ginsburg   6-0; 6-1
  32    (1) Lena Litvak d. Samantha Lange   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (8) Noelle Hickey d. (4) Lauren Sadaka   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (8) Noelle Hickey d. Stacey Lee   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (4) Lauren Sadaka d. Kathrin Sorokko   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (8) Noelle Hickey d. Stephanie Tu   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Stacey Lee d. Laken King   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Kathrin Sorokko d. Elise DeRose   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (4) Lauren Sadaka d. Samantha Lange   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Stephanie Tu d. Mari Homma   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Stacey Lee d. Jacqueline Wu   6-4; 7-5
  QQ    Kathrin Sorokko d. Lyndsey Lostritto   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    Samantha Lange d. Nicole Scarangella   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Mari Homma d. Natalia Christenson   WI
  R2    Stephanie Tu d. (5) Eugenia Kim   6-7; 2-0 RJ
  R2    Jacqueline Wu d. Patricia Vollmer   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Stacey Lee d. Alyse Strauch   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Lyndsey Lostritto d. Shirley Ben-Dak   WI
  R2    Kathrin Sorokko d. Carlissa King   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Nicole Scarangella d. Martina Featherston   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Samantha Lange d. Brett Davis   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Natalia Christenson d. Caryn Benisch  
  R1    (5) Eugenia Kim d. Jacqueline Shtemberg  
  R1    Patricia Vollmer d. Rebecca Erickson  
  R1    Alyse Strauch d. Helen Hatch  
  R1    Shirley Ben-Dak d. Anuja Ankola   WJ
  R1    Carlissa King d. Jill Kandora  
  R1    Martina Featherston d. Brittany Berckes  
  R1    Samantha Lange d. Karen Ginsburg  


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 4, 2004 at 1:30 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative