LAREDO CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR ZONE (SOUTH) -
   Latest Results   


  B12 CREDITback to top   
  SF    Ferny Avila d. Credit Match 2   0-0
  SF    Austin Mayo d. Credit Match 1   0-0

All B12 CREDIT Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    (1) Austin Mayo d. Antonio Alda   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Antonio Alda d. Jake Goldman   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (1) Austin Mayo d. Alfredo Salinas   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Hunter Goertz d. Taylor Clayton   5-5 RQ
  SF    Hunter Goertz d. Alexander Stait   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Taylor Clayton d. (6) Zach Marnitz   7-5; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    (1) Ferny Avila d. Christopher Dale   7-6; 6-0
  SF    Christopher Dale d. Alex Arrezola   4-6; 7-5; 6-3
  SF    (1) Ferny Avila d. (3) Brody Rodriguez   6-4; 7-6

Consolation:
  F    Naveen Fernando d. Tomas Stillman   3-6; 7-5; 6-3
  SF    Naveen Fernando d. (2) K Weston Cassady   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Tomas Stillman d. Charles True   6-0; 3-6; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles - White Matches
 
  B14 CREDITback to top   
  SF    Dylan Peele d. Alex Mckinzie   0-0
  QF    Eduardo Gonzalez d. Matthew Deaver   0-0

All B14 CREDIT Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Dylan Peele d. (4) Alex Mckinzie   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (4) Alex Mckinzie d. Tyler Crawford   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Dylan Peele d. (3) David Pace   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (2) Larry Parker d. Luc Gaudichon   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (2) Larry Parker d. Danny Gies   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Luc Gaudichon d. Stuart Tjon-A-Joe   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    (4) Eduardo Gonzalez d. (2) Matthew Deaver   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (2) Matthew Deaver d. Justin Corona   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (4) Eduardo Gonzalez d. (1) Brett Mays   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Danny Beck d. Bryce Watters   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Bryce Watters d. (3) Hayden Grossman   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  SF    Danny Beck d. Jamie Krasnov   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles - White Matches
 
  B16 CREDITback to top   
  QF    Andrew Allen d. Gleb Kuzmin   0-0
  QF    Tony Aleman d. John Walter   0-0
  16    Reggie Hock d. Gage Eads   0-0

All B16 CREDIT Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Blueback to top   
  F    (5) Andrew Allen d. (2) Gleb Kuzmin   7-5; 6-2
  SF    (2) Gleb Kuzmin d. (4) Robert Sajovich   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (5) Andrew Allen d. (1) Kyle Voss   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Mark Coutin d. Lawson Jessee   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Mark Coutin d. Tucker Shields   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
  SF    Lawson Jessee d. Clayton Rogers   4-6; 7-5; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Tony Aleman d. (2) John Walter   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
  SF    (2) John Walter d. David Cantu   6-1; 4-6; 6-1
  SF    Tony Aleman d. Matthew Foster   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (4) Clayton Knippa d. Justin Downey   7-6; 1-6; 6-3
  SF    Justin Downey d. Vesselin Stoyanov   7-5; 6-2
  SF    (4) Clayton Knippa d. William Baker   6-0; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Reggie Hock d. Patrick Malkani   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Patrick Malkani d. (6) Dave Henkel   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Reggie Hock d. (1) Gage Eads   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Brian Moreno d. Joshua Jasso   7-6; 6-4
  SF    Joshua Jasso d. Daniel Stephenson   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Brian Moreno d. Bryan Lube   6-0; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles - White Matches
 
  B18 CREDITback to top   
  SF    Scott Bradley d. Lee Arnold   0-0
  SF    Bradford Anderson d. Credit Match 1   0-0

All B18 CREDIT Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Bradford Anderson d. Brian Mandell   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Bradford Anderson d. (2) James Sinard   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Brian Mandell d. Travis Rogers   6-0; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Kevin Coppola d. Robert Casey   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Kevin Coppola d. Bob Sherriff   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Robert Casey d. (1) Zachary Browning   7-5; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Scott Bradley d. Lee Arnold   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Scott Bradley d. (4) Justin Olson   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Lee Arnold d. Adam Lakhani   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Nicholas Kreines d. Greg Veazey   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Nicholas Kreines d. Alejandro Garcia   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Greg Veazey d. Eric Trakhtenbroit   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles - White Matches
 
  G12 CREDITback to top   
  SF    Felicity Delgado d. Credit Match 2   0-0
  SF    Courtney Lawless d. Credit Match 1   0-0

All G12 CREDIT Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Felicity Delgado d. (4) Marianna Seal   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Felicity Delgado d. (2) Jessica Ramsey   7-6; 6-0
  SF    (4) Marianna Seal d. Iris Wigodsky   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (1) Courtney Lawless d. Zoe Kearl   4-0
  SF    Zoe Kearl d. Amy Friesenhahn   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (1) Courtney Lawless d. Venesa Figueroa   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Venesa Figueroa d. Leah Smith   7-6; 6-4

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  G14 CREDITback to top   
  QF    Andrene Dabaghi d. Credit Match 2   0-0
  QF    Christine Fung d. Sydney Bell   0-0
  QF    Isabelle Borris d. Credit Match 1   0-0

All G14 CREDIT Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Isabelle Borris d. Christina Davis   7-6; 6-1
  SF    Christina Davis d. (2) Natalie Houle   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Isabelle Borris d. (4) Georgina Stephenson   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Ashley Chapman d. Ashley Albro   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Ashley Albro d. (3) Christy Cloud   6-3; 3-6; 7-6
  SF    Ashley Chapman d. Madelyn Lumpkin   7-6; 7-5

All Girls' 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    (3) Christine Fung d. (5) Meghan O'Rourke   7-5; 4-1 RJ
  SF    (5) Meghan O'Rourke d. (2) Andrene Dabaghi   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (3) Christine Fung d. (1) Sydney Bell   6-1; 4-6; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (6) Angela Humphrey d. Summer Smith   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Summer Smith d. Sara Llansa   7-6; 6-2
  SF    (6) Angela Humphrey d. Hillary Huber   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles - White Matches
 
  G16 CREDITback to top   
  SF    Erica Blakley d. Credit Match 1   0-0
  SF    Alysha Kishan d. Casey Harrington   0-0

All G16 CREDIT Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Alysha Kishan d. (3) Casey Harrington   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Alysha Kishan d. Katherine Laine   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (3) Casey Harrington d. (1) Lisa Mainz   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Katie Pool d. Mikala Steeves   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Katie Pool d. Lauren Mandola   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Mikala Steeves d. Sara Douglas   6-3; 2-6; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    (1) Erica Blakley d. Stephanie Wolfe   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Stephanie Wolfe d. (2) Salina Aranda   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (1) Erica Blakley d. MacKenzie Gallegos   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (3) Libby Gragg d. Courtney Burch   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Courtney Burch d. Armita Sobhi   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (3) Libby Gragg d. Jordan Gentry   6-2; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles - White Matches
 
  G18 CREDITback to top   
  F    Jordan Mccombs d. Becky Rawlins   0-0
  SF    Becky Rawlins d. Collean Kinser   0-0

All G18 CREDIT Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jordan Mccombs d. (1) Becky Rawlins   6-4; 1-6; 6-2
  SF    Jordan Mccombs d. Lindsay Jung   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (1) Becky Rawlins d. (3) Collean Kinser   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Kelsey Paris d. Taylor Helfeldt   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Taylor Helfeldt d. Megan Harless   7-6; 6-3
  SF    Kelsey Paris d. Anne Marie Evans   7-5; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 18, 2004 at 6:45 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative