+L1 Eastern Sectional Closed Chmps. - We
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw   
  F    (5) Justen Roth d. (2) Peter Luck   1-6; 6-4; 7-5
  PL    Sami Belakhlef d. Ken Matsumoto   6-4; 6-0
  SF    (2) Peter Luck d. Ken Matsumoto   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (5) Justen Roth d. Sami Belakhlef   6-3; 5-7; 6-4
  QF    (2) Peter Luck d. Zachary Wallen   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Ken Matsumoto d. (6) Ari Gayer   6-3; 4-3 RJ
  QF    (5) Justen Roth d. Westin Wendt   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Sami Belakhlef d. Peter Odell   6-2; 6-2
  16    (2) Peter Luck d. Patrick Cedrowski   6-1; 6-1
  16    Zachary Wallen d. Spencer Feldman   6-2; 7-6(4)
  16    Ken Matsumoto d. Joshua Levine   6-4; 3-6; 6-1
  16    (6) Ari Gayer d. Michael Campagna   6-3; 6-1
  16    (5) Justen Roth d. James Muliawan   6-2; 6-1
  16    Westin Wendt d. Sidharth Makkar   7-6(4); 6-4
  16    Peter Odell d. Thomas Cook   6-3; 6-3
  16    Sami Belakhlef d. Daniel Bednarek   7-5; 2-6; 6-4
  32    (2) Peter Luck d. Freddie Duncan   6-2; 6-2
  32    Patrick Cedrowski d. Ryan Glubo   6-4; 6-4
  32    Zachary Wallen d. (7) Andrew Sharnov   6-7(5); 6-4; 6-4
  32    Spencer Feldman d. Lawrence Zakrevsky   1-6; 7-5; 6-4
  32    Joshua Levine d. Yevgeniy Tsarevskiy   6-4; 7-6(5)
  32    Ken Matsumoto d. Jake Gorelov   7-5; 6-2
  32    (6) Ari Gayer d. Marc Harwood   6-2; 6-0
  32    Michael Campagna d. Benjamin Evenden   6-2; 6-3
  32    James Muliawan d. Brian Nalitt   6-3; 6-1
  32    (5) Justen Roth d. Christopher Albornoz   6-2; 6-2
  32    Sidharth Makkar d. Rhul Marasigan   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
  32    Westin Wendt d. (3) Basudev Ratnam   DPE
  32    Peter Odell d. Jonathan Wolf   6-1; 7-5
  32    Thomas Cook d. Christopher Wu   0-6; 6-3; 7-5
  32    Daniel Bednarek d. Adam Gross   6-3; 6-4
  32    Sami Belakhlef d. Charles Weinstein   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (7) Andrew Sharnov d. Michael Campagna   6-4; 7-6(9)
  SF    (7) Andrew Sharnov d. James Muliawan   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Michael Campagna d. Adam Gross   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (7) Andrew Sharnov d. (6) Ari Gayer   DPE
  QF    James Muliawan d. Zachary Wallen   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Michael Campagna d. Peter Odell   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Adam Gross d. Westin Wendt   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    (7) Andrew Sharnov d. Daniel Bednarek   6-1; 2-6
  QQ    James Muliawan d. Sidharth Makkar   DPE
  QQ    Michael Campagna d. Rhul Marasigan   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Adam Gross d. Jonathan Wolf   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Daniel Bednarek d. Freddie Duncan   6-3; 6-0
  R2    (7) Andrew Sharnov d. Thomas Cook   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Sidharth Makkar d. Yevgeniy Tsarevskiy   6-4; 6-3
  R2    James Muliawan d. Marc Harwood   6-1; 2-6; 5-0 RJ
  R2    Michael Campagna d. Christopher Albornoz   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Rhul Marasigan d. Joshua Levine   6-2; 7-6(3)
  R2    Jonathan Wolf d. Spencer Feldman   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Adam Gross d. Patrick Cedrowski   7-6; 6-4
  R1    Freddie Duncan d. Ryan Glubo   DPE
  R1    (7) Andrew Sharnov d. Lawrence Zakrevsky   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Yevgeniy Tsarevskiy d. Jake Gorelov   1-6; 2-6; 6-4
  R1    Marc Harwood d. Benjamin Evenden   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Christopher Albornoz d. Brian Nalitt   DPE
  R1    Rhul Marasigan d. (3) Basudev Ratnam   DPE
  R1    Jonathan Wolf d. Christopher Wu   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Adam Gross d. Charles Weinstein   6-0; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 29, 2004 at 2:20 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative