+L1 Eastern Sectional Closed Chmps. - We
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles Qualifier Dra   
  16    (2) Sidharth Makkar d. (9) Steven Morris   6-2; 6-0
  16    (11) Brian Nalitt d. Michael Moore   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(7)
  16    (3) Peter Odell d. Robert Bolcar   6-0; 6-3
  16    Lawrence Zakrevsky d. Charles Weinstein   6-2; 6-0
  16    Michael Campagna d. Yevgeniy Tsarevskiy   6-0; 6-3
  16    (4) Benjamin Evenden d. Christopher Wu   6-2; 6-0
  16    Christopher Albornoz d. (5) Patrick Cedrowski   6-2; 6-4
  16    Jonathan Wolf d. (10) Kevin Gioia   6-2; 7-5
  32    (2) Sidharth Makkar d. Nick Rutherford   6-2; 5-7; 1-0(9)
  32    (9) Steven Morris d. Tim Koch   DPE
  32    Michael Moore d. (6) Peter Barrrowclough   DPE
  32    (3) Peter Odell d. Vincent Pastore   6-4; 6-0
  32    Robert Bolcar d. Andrew Hoberman   6-1; 6-4
  32    Lawrence Zakrevsky d. (7) Robby Knopp   6-2; 6-2
  32    Charles Weinstein d. John Bolcar   6-3; 7-5
  32    Yevgeniy Tsarevskiy d. Oliver Singer   6-4; 6-3
  32    Michael Campagna d. Mark Schlecker   6-2; 6-3
  32    Christopher Wu d. Andrew Petrone   6-0; 6-2
  32    (4) Benjamin Evenden d. Joseph Nuara   6-3; 6-1
  32    Christopher Albornoz d. Jared Friedberg   6-1; 6-2
  32    (5) Patrick Cedrowski d. Ivan Reibeisen   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(8)
  32    (10) Kevin Gioia d. Kevin Chen   6-0; 6-3
  32    Jonathan Wolf d. (1) Justin Salkin   WJ
  64    Nick Rutherford d. Eric Bielen   6-2; 6-4
  64    (9) Steven Morris d. Christopher Auffredou   6-3; 7-5
  64    Tim Koch d. Michael Hoberman   6-0; 6-3
  64    Michael Moore d. Jon Rosenberg   6-1; 7-5
  64    (11) Brian Nalitt d. Varun Gehani   6-2; 6-3
  64    Vincent Pastore d. Conor Pigott   6-1; 6-0
  64    Robert Bolcar d. David Primak   7-5; 5-7; 1-0(2)
  64    Andrew Hoberman d. Aleksey Shapoval   6-2; 6-1
  64    Lawrence Zakrevsky d. Prasanna Fernando   6-0; 6-1
  64    John Bolcar d. Sanders Bernstein   6-1; 3-6; 1-0(5)
  64    Charles Weinstein d. Ari Fiul   DPE
  64    Oliver Singer d. William Holtz   DPE
  64    Yevgeniy Tsarevskiy d. Richard Rappaport   DPE
  64    Mark Schlecker d. Samy Hamdouche   6-0; 6-0
  64    Michael Campagna d. (8) Alex Kahn   6-0; 6-1
  64    Christopher Wu d. Bobby Kantor   WJ
  64    Andrew Petrone d. Zackary Dugow   DPE
  64    Joseph Nuara d. David Laffey   6-2; 6-0
  64    Jared Friedberg d. James Norris   6-2; 6-1
  64    Christopher Albornoz d. Erich Reissig   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ivan Reibeisen d. Saad Rizwan   7-5; 6-1
  64    Kevin Chen d. Yuhei Kasetani   6-1; 6-2
  64    (10) Kevin Gioia d. David Reisner   6-4; 6-0
  64    Jonathan Wolf d. Steven Kellman   7-6(4); 3-6; 1-0(5)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 29, 2004 at 2:20 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative