+L1 Eastern Sectional Closed Chmps. - We
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 18 Singles Main Drawback to top   
  F    (5) Justen Roth d. (2) Peter Luck   1-6; 6-4; 7-5
  PL    Sami Belakhlef d. Ken Matsumoto   6-4; 6-0
  SF    (2) Peter Luck d. Ken Matsumoto   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (5) Justen Roth d. Sami Belakhlef   6-3; 5-7; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (7) Andrew Sharnov d. Michael Campagna   6-4; 7-6(9)
  SF    (7) Andrew Sharnov d. James Muliawan   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Michael Campagna d. Adam Gross   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Qualifier Draback to top   
  16    (2) Sidharth Makkar d. (9) Steven Morris   6-2; 6-0
  16    (11) Brian Nalitt d. Michael Moore   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(7)
  16    (3) Peter Odell d. Robert Bolcar   6-0; 6-3
  16    Lawrence Zakrevsky d. Charles Weinstein   6-2; 6-0
  16    Michael Campagna d. Yevgeniy Tsarevskiy   6-0; 6-3
  16    (4) Benjamin Evenden d. Christopher Wu   6-2; 6-0
  16    Christopher Albornoz d. (5) Patrick Cedrowski   6-2; 6-4
  16    Jonathan Wolf d. (10) Kevin Gioia   6-2; 7-5

All Boys' 18 Singles Qualifier Dra Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Main Drawback to top   
  F    (2) Ryann Cutillo d. (1) Nadja Gilchrist   4-3 RJ
  PL    (3) Lauren McHale d. (4) Jordana Kono   7-6; 6-2
  SF    (2) Ryann Cutillo d. (4) Jordana Kono   7-6(5); 7-5
  SF    (1) Nadja Gilchrist d. (3) Lauren McHale   7-5; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (5) Christina Mchale d. Nicolle Stracar   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  SF    Nicolle Stracar d. Mollie Anderson   6-0; 6-3
  SF    (5) Christina Mchale d. Ashley Miller   6-4; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Main Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Qualifier Drback to top   
  16    Lauren Cloonan d. Valery Kossova   6-1; 6-2
  16    (8) Jessica Stiles d. Claudia Fisher   6-0; 6-1
  16    Katherine Hanson d. Diana Shapoval   6-2; 6-3
  16    Anna Burke d. Jackie Simmermacher   6-3; 7-5
  16    Jacqueline Corba d. Emily Gevins   6-2; 6-0
  16    Kaisa Proos d. (3) Tara Brennan   6-4; 6-2
  16    (7) Clare Sipprelle d. Catherine Crystal   6-2; 6-3
  16    (1) Kara Caulfield d. Kaitlin Krolikowski   6-2; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Qualifier Dr Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 29, 2004 at 2:20 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative