BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (3) Jay Weinacker d. (2) Davey Sandgren   6-4; 6-2
  PL    (9) William Guzick d. (1) Andrew Orban   WoJ
  SF    (2) Davey Sandgren d. (9) William Guzick   6-7(6); 6-3; 1-0
  SF    (3) Jay Weinacker d. (1) Andrew Orban   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (2) Davey Sandgren d. (7) Jason Basile   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (9) William Guzick d. Brian Walters   6-0; 6-0
  QF    (3) Jay Weinacker d. (5) Kyle Baker   6-3; 7-5
  QF    (1) Andrew Orban d. Andrew Brasseaux   6-2; 6-7(4); 1-0
  16    (2) Davey Sandgren d. Austin Roebuck   7-5; 6-4
  16    (7) Jason Basile d. Ben Clos   3-6; 6-1; 1-0
  16    (9) William Guzick d. Austin Wilty   6-1; 6-4
  16    Brian Walters d. Grant Partrick   6-1; 2-6; 1-0
  16    (5) Kyle Baker d. (12) Mike Greenberg   6-1; 6-3
  16    (3) Jay Weinacker d. Bryan Oakley   6-0; 6-1
  16    Andrew Brasseaux d. (8) Jason Hill   6-4; 2-6; 1-0
  16    (1) Andrew Orban d. (10) Richard Offutt   6-3; 6-2
  32    (2) Davey Sandgren d. Mario Myles   6-2; 6-0
  32    Austin Roebuck d. (14) Daniel Gonzalez   7-6(3); 6-1
  32    (7) Jason Basile d. Kevin Beard   6-2; 6-1
  32    Ben Clos d. Chris Peek   4-6; 7-6(6); 6-4
  32    Austin Wilty d. (4) Daniel Knause   6-4; 6-1
  32    (9) William Guzick d. Daniel Hangstefer   6-1; 6-1
  32    Brian Walters d. (6) Lee Floyd   6-1; 6-3
  32    Grant Partrick d. (15) Christopher Rhyne   7-6(4); 6-1
  32    (12) Mike Greenberg d. Matt Stein   7-6(4); 6-2
  32    (5) Kyle Baker d. James Stewart   6-1; 6-0
  32    Bryan Oakley d. Shaun Sumner   7-5; 6-2
  32    (3) Jay Weinacker d. Kyle Virgin   6-2; 6-4
  32    Andrew Brasseaux d. (16) Christopher Motes   3-6; 6-2; 7-6(7)
  32    (8) Jason Hill d. Matt Peeler   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
  32    (10) Richard Offutt d. Hunter Beal   6-1; 6-2
  32    (1) Andrew Orban d. Wm Shane Collins   6-3; 6-2
  64    (2) Davey Sandgren d. Scott McRee   6-0; 6-0
  64    Mario Myles d. Sam Patterson   6-4; 6-3
  64    (14) Daniel Gonzalez d. Sam McSpadden   7-5; 6-3
  64    Austin Roebuck d. Brian Antoszyk   6-0; 6-0
  64    (7) Jason Basile d. Michael Hicks   6-1; 6-4
  64    Kevin Beard d. Charlie Ramsay   6-3; 6-3
  64    Chris Peek d. (13) Andrew Crone   6-4; 7-5
  64    Ben Clos d. Tj Maurer   6-4; 6-3
  64    (4) Daniel Knause d. Jonathan Staton   6-2; 6-0
  64    Austin Wilty d. Jeff Lepley   6-0; 6-3
  64    (9) William Guzick d. Kevin Fussell   6-0; 6-0
  64    Daniel Hangstefer d. Troy Freeman   6-4; 6-0
  64    (6) Lee Floyd d. Jacob Eastwood   6-4; 7-5
  64    Brian Walters d. Jonathan King   7-6(4); 6-0
  64    (15) Christopher Rhyne d. Brady Herman   6-1; 6-1
  64    Grant Partrick d. MacLane Wilkison   6-4; 6-0
  64    Matt Stein d. Bobby Deery   6-3; 6-3
  64    (12) Mike Greenberg d. Gavin McBrearity   6-2; 6-0
  64    James Stewart d. Thomas Lauer   6-2; 6-1
  64    (5) Kyle Baker d. Charlie Boyd   6-3; 6-0
  64    Shaun Sumner d. John Smith   6-1; 6-0
  64    Bryan Oakley d. (11) Trent Hagan   1-6; 6-4; 6-2
  64    Kyle Virgin d. Matthew Thompson   6-2; 6-1
  64    (3) Jay Weinacker d. David Hannon   6-4; 6-1
  64    Andrew Brasseaux d. Stefan James   6-0; 6-2
  64    (16) Christopher Motes d. Richard Walsh   6-1; 6-0
  64    Matt Peeler d. Jeffrey Klar   6-1; 6-2
  64    (8) Jason Hill d. Will Mann   6-1; 6-0
  64    Hunter Beal d. Steven Mills   0-6; 6-2; 6-4
  64    (10) Richard Offutt d. Sriram Meka   6-2; 6-0
  64    Wm Shane Collins d. Ryan Coleman   6-1; 6-2
  64    (1) Andrew Orban d. Derrick Davison   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Austin Wilty d. (5) Kyle Baker   WoJ
  QF    Austin Roebuck d. Andrew Brasseaux   WoJ
  QF    (7) Jason Basile d. (8) Jason Hill   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Brian Walters d. Chris Peek   2-6; 7-6(5); 1-0
  QQ    Austin Wilty d. Grant Partrick   7-6(5); 6-3
  QQ    Austin Roebuck d. Ben Clos   6-0; 6-3
  QQ    (8) Jason Hill d. (10) Richard Offutt   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Chris Peek d. (14) Daniel Gonzalez   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Grant Partrick d. Wm Shane Collins   6-2; 6-7(6); 1-0
  R3    Austin Wilty d. (13) Andrew Crone   1-6; 6-4; 1-0
  R3    Ben Clos d. Shaun Sumner   6-7(8); 6-1; 1-0
  R3    (10) Richard Offutt d. (15) Christopher Rhyne   6-3; 6-2
  R3    (8) Jason Hill d. (4) Daniel Knause   1-6; 6-1; 1-0
  R3    Chris Peek d. Bryan Oakley   6-4; 6-2
  R3    (14) Daniel Gonzalez d. (12) Mike Greenberg   0-6; 7-6(6); 1-0
  3Q    Wm Shane Collins d. Hunter Beal   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    (13) Andrew Crone d. Charlie Ramsay   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Shaun Sumner d. Kyle Virgin   6-2; 4-6; 1-0
  3Q    (15) Christopher Rhyne d. Charlie Boyd   6-2; 2-6; 1-0
  3Q    (4) Daniel Knause d. Daniel Hangstefer   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Chris Peek d. Kevin Beard   6-3; 6-0
  3Q    (14) Daniel Gonzalez d. Ryan Coleman   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Wm Shane Collins d. Scott McRee   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Hunter Beal d. Sam McSpadden   7-6(1); 2-6; 1-0
  R2    Charlie Ramsay d. Matt Peeler   4-6; 7-5; 1-0
  R2    (13) Andrew Crone d. (16) Christopher Motes   1-6; 7-6(2); 1-0
  R2    Kyle Virgin d. Jonathan Staton   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Shaun Sumner d. Troy Freeman   6-1; 6-0
  R2    James Stewart d. Jacob Eastwood   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Matt Stein d. MacLane Wilkison   6-1; 6-0
  R2    (15) Christopher Rhyne d. Bobby Deery   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Charlie Boyd d. (6) Lee Floyd   WoJ
  R2    Daniel Hangstefer d. (11) Trent Hagan   WoJ
  R2    (4) Daniel Knause d. David Hannon   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Chris Peek d. Richard Walsh   7-6(3); 6-3
  R2    Kevin Beard d. Jeffrey Klar   6-4; 6-1
  R2    (14) Daniel Gonzalez d. Sriram Meka   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Ryan Coleman d. Mario Myles   3-3 RE
  R1    Scott McRee d. Sam Patterson   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Sam McSpadden d. Brian Antoszyk   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Charlie Ramsay d. Michael Hicks   6-2; 6-4
  R1    (13) Andrew Crone d. Tj Maurer   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Jonathan Staton d. Jeff Lepley   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Troy Freeman d. Kevin Fussell   6-1; 4-6; 1-0
  R1    Jacob Eastwood d. Jonathan King   6-3; 6-2
  R1    MacLane Wilkison d. Brady Herman   7-6(4); 6-3
  R1    Bobby Deery d. Gavin McBrearity   6-7(3); 7-6(1); 1-0
  R1    Charlie Boyd d. Thomas Lauer   6-1; 6-3
  R1    (11) Trent Hagan d. John Smith   6-4; 6-3
  R1    David Hannon d. Matthew Thompson   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Richard Walsh d. Stefan James   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Jeffrey Klar d. Will Mann   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Sriram Meka d. Steven Mills   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Ryan Coleman d. Derrick Davison   6-3; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 9, 2004 at 2:49 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative