BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Reka Zsilinszka d. (5) Whitney McCray   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  PL    (4) Lauren Meier d. (10) Joanna Mather   6-1; 2-6; 1-0
  SF    (5) Whitney McCray d. (4) Lauren Meier   2-6; 6-2; 1-0
  SF    (1) Reka Zsilinszka d. (10) Joanna Mather   7-5; 6-2
  QF    (5) Whitney McCray d. (12) Adrienne Elsberry   7-5; 6-2
  QF    (4) Lauren Meier d. Abbey Walker   6-0; 6-2
  QF    (10) Joanna Mather d. (8) Claire Bartlett   3-6; 7-6(6); 1-0
  QF    (1) Reka Zsilinszka d. (7) Connor Vogel   6-3; 5-6 RI
  16    (12) Adrienne Elsberry d. (2) Whitney Chappell   4-6; 6-3; 1-0
  16    (5) Whitney McCray d. (11) Berkeley Brock   4-6; 7-5; 1-0
  16    (4) Lauren Meier d. (15) Bianca Svensson   7-6(4); 6-4
  16    Abbey Walker d. Allyn Mueller   6-3; 3-6; 1-0
  16    (8) Claire Bartlett d. (14) Lauren Strasburger   6-1; 6-1
  16    (10) Joanna Mather d. (3) Shelley Godwin   6-1; 6-1
  16    (7) Connor Vogel d. (13) Virginia Berry   0-6; 6-0; 1-0
  16    (1) Reka Zsilinszka d. (9) Cameron Ellis   6-1; 6-1
  32    (2) Whitney Chappell d. Ashley Alford   6-0; 6-0
  32    (12) Adrienne Elsberry d. Ali Gores   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  32    (5) Whitney McCray d. Lauren Gutterman   6-4; 6-3
  32    (11) Berkeley Brock d. Lora Flakes   6-2; 6-2
  32    (4) Lauren Meier d. Neils Barringer   6-2; 6-3
  32    (15) Bianca Svensson d. Elizabeth Waud   6-1; 6-2
  32    Allyn Mueller d. (6) Lindsey Stuckey   7-6(3); 6-3
  32    Abbey Walker d. Joanie Winter   6-2; 6-2
  32    (14) Lauren Strasburger d. Victoria Cann   6-1; 6-2
  32    (8) Claire Bartlett d. Emily Braid   6-1; 6-1
  32    (10) Joanna Mather d. Hanes Harris   6-3; 6-2
  32    (3) Shelley Godwin d. Jenny Gomez   6-1; 6-2
  32    (13) Virginia Berry d. Caroline Mauch   6-1; 6-1
  32    (7) Connor Vogel d. Janelle Mosley   6-1; 6-1
  32    (9) Cameron Ellis d. Deandra Saddler   6-1; 6-0
  32    (1) Reka Zsilinszka d. Claire Darling   6-0; 6-0
  64    (2) Whitney Chappell d. Stephanie Evans   6-1; 6-1
  64    Ashley Alford d. Amy Beavers   6-7(3); 6-4; 7-5
  64    (12) Adrienne Elsberry d. Molly Maddox   6-2; 6-0
  64    Ali Gores d. Whitney Byrd   6-3; 3-0 RJ
  64    (5) Whitney McCray d. Laura Henry   6-1; 6-0
  64    Lauren Gutterman d. Nina Burgoon   6-1; 6-0
  64    (11) Berkeley Brock d. Lindsay Ann Hearn   6-0; 6-1
  64    Lora Flakes d. Barrett Donner   6-2; 6-2
  64    (4) Lauren Meier d. Kimber Redfern   6-1; 6-4
  64    Neils Barringer d. Jessica Eblen   6-2; 6-2
  64    (15) Bianca Svensson d. Kathryn Carroll   6-2; 6-3
  64    Elizabeth Waud d. Paige Ford   6-4; 6-3
  64    (6) Lindsey Stuckey d. Hannah Blatt   4-6; 7-5; 7-5
  64    Allyn Mueller d. Kristen Fuller   6-2; 6-3
  64    Abbey Walker d. (16) Dana Richards   7-6; 6-2
  64    Joanie Winter d. Alexandra LaCoste   6-2; 6-1
  64    Victoria Cann d. Sabra Rogers   7-5; 6-4
  64    (14) Lauren Strasburger d. Stephanie Parkison   6-1; 6-2
  64    Emily Braid d. Ashley Henry   6-0; 6-0
  64    (8) Claire Bartlett d. Madeline Roberts   6-0; 6-1
  64    Hanes Harris d. Jessica Fuller   6-0; 6-0
  64    (10) Joanna Mather d. Jackie Colvin   6-1; 6-0
  64    (3) Shelley Godwin d. Margaret Nicholson   7-6(5); 6-4
  64    Caroline Mauch d. Lauren Holton   6-4; 6-4
  64    (13) Virginia Berry d. Anna Cotten   6-0; 6-1
  64    Janelle Mosley d. Whitney Butcher   6-2; 6-1
  64    (7) Connor Vogel d. Meghan Altobelli   6-0; 6-0
  64    Deandra Saddler d. Shannon Hartmann   6-4; 6-2
  64    (9) Cameron Ellis d. Marissa Lee   6-0; 6-0
  64    Claire Darling d. Holly Mcgetrick   DN

Consolation:
  QQ    Allyn Mueller d. (15) Bianca Svensson   6-3; 5-7; 1-0
  QQ    (2) Whitney Chappell d. Hanes Harris   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    (9) Cameron Ellis d. (13) Virginia Berry   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    (3) Shelley Godwin d. Ali Gores   6-4; 0-6; 1-0
  R3    Allyn Mueller d. Deandra Saddler   6-2; 1-0 RE
  R3    (15) Bianca Svensson d. Nina Burgoon   1-6; 6-0; 1-0
  R3    Hanes Harris d. (11) Berkeley Brock   6-3; 6-1
  R3    (2) Whitney Chappell d. Hannah Blatt   6-2; 6-4
  R3    (9) Cameron Ellis d. (6) Lindsey Stuckey   6-0; 6-3
  R3    (13) Virginia Berry d. Neils Barringer   6-3; 6-1
  R3    (3) Shelley Godwin d. Lauren Gutterman   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Ali Gores d. (14) Lauren Strasburger   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Deandra Saddler d. Amy Beavers   6-1; 7-5
  3Q    Nina Burgoon d. Caroline Mauch   6-1; 6-7; 1-0
  3Q    Hanes Harris d. Kimber Redfern   WoE
  3Q    Hannah Blatt d. (16) Dana Richards   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    (6) Lindsey Stuckey d. Joanie Winter   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Neils Barringer d. Elizabeth Waud   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Lauren Gutterman d. Lora Flakes   4-6; 6-4; 1-0
  3Q    Ali Gores d. Ashley Alford   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Amy Beavers d. Claire Darling   4-6; 6-0; 1-0
  R2    Deandra Saddler d. Molly Maddox   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Nina Burgoon d. Janelle Mosley   7-6(3); 7-5
  R2    Caroline Mauch d. Lindsay Ann Hearn   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Kimber Redfern d. Jenny Gomez   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Hanes Harris d. Paige Ford   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Hannah Blatt d. Emily Braid   6-0; 6-2
  R2    (16) Dana Richards d. Victoria Cann   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Joanie Winter d. Sabra Rogers   7-6(6); 6-2
  R2    (6) Lindsey Stuckey d. Madeline Roberts   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Elizabeth Waud d. Jackie Colvin   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Neils Barringer d. Margaret Nicholson   7-5; 4-6; 1-0
  R2    Lora Flakes d. Lauren Holton   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Lauren Gutterman d. Whitney Butcher   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Ali Gores d. Shannon Hartmann   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Amy Beavers d. Stephanie Evans   1-6; 6-3; 1-0
  R1    Molly Maddox d. Whitney Byrd   WoE
  R1    Nina Burgoon d. Laura Henry   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Lindsay Ann Hearn d. Barrett Donner   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Kimber Redfern d. Jessica Eblen   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Paige Ford d. Kathryn Carroll   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Hannah Blatt d. Kristen Fuller   6-0; 6-1
  R1    (16) Dana Richards d. Alexandra LaCoste   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Sabra Rogers d. Stephanie Parkison   6-4; 3-6; 1-0
  R1    Madeline Roberts d. Ashley Henry   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Jackie Colvin d. Jessica Fuller   7-6(2); 6-1
  R1    Lauren Holton d. Anna Cotten   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Whitney Butcher d. Meghan Altobelli   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Shannon Hartmann d. Marissa Lee   6-1; 7-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 9, 2004 at 2:49 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative