Garrison Sports Group Open - Glendale, A
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (11) Cyprian Pisarek d. Gregory Hirshman   4-6; 7-6; 6-1
  PL    Malcolm Harrison d. Steve Johnson   WoJ
  SF    Gregory Hirshman d. Malcolm Harrison   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  SF    (11) Cyprian Pisarek d. Steve Johnson   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Gregory Hirshman d. Cassidy Mears   6-1; 7-6
  QF    Malcolm Harrison d. (4) Tj Bellama   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Steve Johnson d. (10) Mark Boren   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (11) Cyprian Pisarek d. Steven Forman   5-7; 6-2; 6-4
  16    Cassidy Mears d. Peter Antons   6-0; 6-2
  16    Gregory Hirshman d. Adam Schwartz   6-4; 6-2
  16    (4) Tj Bellama d. Scott Rasmussen   6-4; 7-6
  16    Malcolm Harrison d. Nathaniel Gorham   6-3; 1-6; 6-4
  16    Steve Johnson d. John Nanosky   7-5; 6-3
  16    (10) Mark Boren d. (3) Wesley Burrows   6-3; 6-2
  16    Steven Forman d. (7) Austin King   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  16    (11) Cyprian Pisarek d. (1) Stephen Robertson   5-7; 6-4 RJ
  32    Cassidy Mears d. (2) Max Taylor   6-7; 6-2; 6-2
  32    Peter Antons d. Jack Marsh   7-5; 7-5
  32    Adam Schwartz d. (5) Richard Offutt   6-4; 6-2
  32    Gregory Hirshman d. (12) Kevin Kaiser   7-6; 7-6
  32    (4) Tj Bellama d. Stanley Lavrovsky   6-2; 6-3
  32    Scott Rasmussen d. (9) Christopher Racz   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  32    Nathaniel Gorham d. (6) Will Grist   6-3; 6-2
  32    Malcolm Harrison d. Bradley Mixson   6-3; 4-6; 7-5
  32    John Nanosky d. (8) Scott Hohenstein   6-4; 6-3
  32    Steve Johnson d. Luke Rassow-Kantor   6-2; 6-3
  32    (10) Mark Boren d. David Katz   6-7; 6-4; 6-4
  32    (3) Wesley Burrows d. Brian Ford   6-3; 6-7; 6-2
  32    Steven Forman d. MacLane Wilkison   6-2; 6-3
  32    (7) Austin King d. Jordan Wacker   6-1; 6-0
  32    (11) Cyprian Pisarek d. H. Christopher Meyer   6-3; 6-2
  32    (1) Stephen Robertson d. Ryan Gormley   2-6; 6-1; 7-6
  64    Cassidy Mears d. David Lue   6-3; 6-3
  64    Peter Antons d. Derek Wallensteen   6-1; 6-2
  64    Adam Schwartz d. David Streeter   6-1; 6-4
  64    Gregory Hirshman d. Brendan Kinkopf   6-2; 6-4
  64    Stanley Lavrovsky d. Christian Tenev   6-4; 6-0
  64    Scott Rasmussen d. Brandon Lindsley   7-6; 6-4
  64    Nathaniel Gorham d. Bijan Moallemi   6-3; 6-4
  64    Malcolm Harrison d. Joe Vallee   6-3; 6-3
  64    John Nanosky d. Dylan Gatton   6-3; 7-5
  64    Steve Johnson d. Sam Zerbib   6-1; 6-2
  64    David Katz d. Andrew McCurdy   6-2; 6-0
  64    Brian Ford d. Craig Kessler   6-1; 6-4
  64    MacLane Wilkison d. Daniel Llarenas   6-1; 4-6; 6-4
  64    Jordan Wacker d. Gavin Garrison   7-6; 6-1
  64    H. Christopher Meyer d. Derek Klemish   6-0; 6-1
  64    Ryan Gormley d. Richard Lindstrom   4-6; 6-1; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Bradley Mixson d. Bijan Moallemi   7-6; 6-1
  SF    Bijan Moallemi d. David Streeter   1-0 RJ
  SF    Bradley Mixson d. (12) Kevin Kaiser   6-2; 7-6
  QF    David Streeter d. H. Christopher Meyer   6-4; 7-6
  QF    Bijan Moallemi d. David Katz   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Bradley Mixson d. (9) Christopher Racz   3-6; 6-4; 10-4
  QF    (12) Kevin Kaiser d. Jack Marsh   6-3; 6-3
  R3    H. Christopher Meyer d. David Lue   6-3; 7-5
  R3    David Streeter d. MacLane Wilkison   6-1; 5-7; 10-7
  R3    David Katz d. Brian Ford   7-6; 6-1
  R3    Bijan Moallemi d. Joe Vallee   6-1; 7-5
  R3    Bradley Mixson d. (6) Will Grist   6-4; 6-0
  R3    (9) Christopher Racz d. Stanley Lavrovsky   6-1; 6-3
  R3    (12) Kevin Kaiser d. (5) Richard Offutt   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Jack Marsh d. Richard Lindstrom   6-3; 6-0
  R2    David Lue d. Ryan Gormley   6-3; 6-1
  R2    H. Christopher Meyer d. Derek Wallensteen   6-2; 6-2
  R2    David Streeter d. Jordan Wacker   6-2; 7-5
  R2    MacLane Wilkison d. Brendan Kinkopf   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Brian Ford d. Christian Tenev   DN
  R2    David Katz d. Brandon Lindsley   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Bijan Moallemi d. Luke Rassow-Kantor   7-6; 6-2
  R2    Joe Vallee d. (8) Scott Hohenstein   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Bradley Mixson d. Dylan Gatton   6-1; 6-0
  R2    (6) Will Grist d. Sam Zerbib   6-0; 6-2
  R2    (9) Christopher Racz d. Andrew McCurdy   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Stanley Lavrovsky d. Craig Kessler   6-0; 6-1
  R2    (12) Kevin Kaiser d. Daniel Llarenas   6-1; 5-7; 10-5
  R2    (5) Richard Offutt d. Gavin Garrison   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Jack Marsh d. Derek Klemish   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Richard Lindstrom d. (2) Max Taylor   6-2; 2-1 RJ


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 16, 2004 at 9:46 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative