Garrison Sports Group Open - Glendale, A
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Christian Harrison d. (3) Carlos Bermudez   6-0; 6-2
  PL    (4) Daniel Mccall d. (2) Robert Henry   1-0 RJ
  SF    (3) Carlos Bermudez d. (2) Robert Henry   6-7; 6-1; 6-4
  SF    (1) Christian Harrison d. (4) Daniel Mccall   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Kamran Linden d. Thai Kwiatkowski   1-0 RJ
  SF    Thai Kwiatkowski d. Diego Gutierrez   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Kamran Linden d. Ethan Dunbar   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Doublesback to top   
  QF    Mitchell/Newman d. (2) Bermudez/Lippens   8-5
  QF    Lineberry/Saleem d. Marifian/Penner   8-2
  QF    Gutierrez/Linden d. Lim/Yermanos   8-5
  QF    (1) Johnson/Mccall d. Bauer/Heerboth   8-3

All Boys' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Andrew Kells d. (6) Joseph Adewumi   6-4; 6-3
  PL    (2) Alex Llompart d. (7) Alexander Johnson   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (4) Andrew Kells d. (2) Alex Llompart   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (6) Joseph Adewumi d. (7) Alexander Johnson   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Drake Kakar d. Andy Cooper   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Drake Kakar d. Denis Lin   7-6; 7-6
  SF    Andy Cooper d. (8) Evan Corona-Saunders   7-6; 7-5

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Doublesback to top   
  16    (2) Cheung/Kells d. Bangoura/Thompson   8-2
  16    Alvarado/Fellow d. Dwyer/Harrison   8-0
  16    (4) Fang/Lin d. Adewumi/Moore   WoE
  16    Dawson/Hui d. Cha/Monaco   8-5
  16    Cooper/Kakar d. Aliber/Fleming   8-1
  16    (3) Bridge/Smith d. Ball/Berg   8-2
  16    Legunn/Legunn d. Eriksson/Uong   8-4
  16    Johnson/Siow d. (1) Powers/Vogl   8-5

All Boys' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (7) Tyler Hochwalt d. (4) Alexei Chijoff-Evans   6-1; 6-2
  PL    (1) Christopher Price d. (11) Blake Wardman   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (7) Tyler Hochwalt d. (11) Blake Wardman   6-4; 7-5
  SF    (4) Alexei Chijoff-Evans d. (1) Christopher Price   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Christopher Madden d. (8) Geoffrey Embry   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (8) Geoffrey Embry d. Austin Dailey   WoI
  SF    Christopher Madden d. Nicholas Lopez   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Doublesback to top   
  QF    Tiangco/Wardman d. (2) Bennett/Chijoff-Evans   9-7
  QF    (4) Embry/Sheldon d. Johnson/Meister   9-7
  QF    (1) Magee/Price d. McGeorge/Niccum   8-6
  16    Gliner/Madden d. Kehrer/Klahn   8-5
  16    Harrison/Llompart d. (3) Hochwalt/Ramos   8-6

All Boys' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (11) Cyprian Pisarek d. Gregory Hirshman   4-6; 7-6; 6-1
  PL    Malcolm Harrison d. Steve Johnson   WoJ
  SF    Gregory Hirshman d. Malcolm Harrison   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  SF    (11) Cyprian Pisarek d. Steve Johnson   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Bradley Mixson d. Bijan Moallemi   7-6; 6-1
  SF    Bijan Moallemi d. David Streeter   1-0 RJ
  SF    Bradley Mixson d. (12) Kevin Kaiser   6-2; 7-6

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Doublesback to top   
  QF    (3) Jackson/Robertson d. Antons/Lavrovsky   8-4
  QF    (4) Katz/King d. Gatton/Mears   8-6
  QF    Forman/Johnson d. (1) Grist/Offutt   8-4

All Boys' 18 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Noel Scott d. (6) Tiffany Tran   6-0; 6-1
  PL    (8) Gabrielle DeSimone d. (1) Lu Jin   0-6; 6-1; 10-6
  SF    (4) Noel Scott d. (8) Gabrielle DeSimone   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (6) Tiffany Tran d. (1) Lu Jin   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Carrie Shuler d. Kelsey Lawson   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Kelsey Lawson d. Amanda Moore   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Carrie Shuler d. Chrissy Uriarte   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Doublesback to top   
  QF    (2) DeSimone/Scott d. Fellerhoff/Wacnik   8-5
  QF    Forman/Toti d. Lawson/Moore   8-3
  QF    Cornea/Vlad d. Knoop/Pick   9-8
  QF    (1) Khabibulin/Worring d. Hunnicutt/Shuler   8-5

All Girls' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (7) Colleen Mullarkey d. Rebecca Marino   6-3; 0-6; 6-3
  PL    (2) Michelle Dokic d. (1) Stephany Chang   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Rebecca Marino d. (2) Michelle Dokic   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (7) Colleen Mullarkey d. (1) Stephany Chang   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (11) Alexandra Lehman d. Haley Hemm   1-6; 6-2; 10-8
  SF    (11) Alexandra Lehman d. Amy Bettis   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Haley Hemm d. Justine Feaster   3-6; 6-2; 7-5

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Doublesback to top   
  QF    (2) Chang/Marino d. Rao/Tapak   8-2
  QF    Bettis/Geiger d. (4) Lehman/Patterson   8-5
  QF    Iongi/McDevitt d. Colffer/Kimura   8-5
  QF    (1) Alberstone/Dokic d. Myers/Young   8-1

All Girls' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Amanda Craddock d. (10) Michelle Murphy   6-1; 6-3
  PL    (3) Brittany Blalock d. (5) Natasha Makarova   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (10) Michelle Murphy d. (5) Natasha Makarova   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (1) Amanda Craddock d. (3) Brittany Blalock   7-6; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Simone Kalhorn d. Jenny Lewellen   2-6; 6-4; 10-4
  SF    Jenny Lewellen d. Kristi Boxx   6-3; 2-6; 12-10
  SF    Simone Kalhorn d. Arina Polovnikova   7-5; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Doublesback to top   
  QF    (2) Craddock/Taylor d. Fluegge/Hunnicutt   8-2
  QF    Davidson/Monreal d. Tan/Tang   8-6
  QF    (4) Bon/Kalhorn d. Nafarrete/Tatsuno   8-6
  QF    (1) Blalock/Murphy d. Byron/Carver   8-2

All Girls' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Lauren Lui d. (5) Claire Rietsch   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  PL    (4) Rebecca Lin d. (6) Julie Chao   1-1 RJ
  SF    (2) Lauren Lui d. (6) Julie Chao   6-7; 6-4; 7-6
  SF    (5) Claire Rietsch d. (4) Rebecca Lin   4-6; 6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Ragini Acharya d. Lainy Chafitz   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Lainy Chafitz d. (11) Jessica Keener   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Ragini Acharya d. Melinda Wong   6-3; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Doublesback to top   
  QF    (2) Barsell/Vosters d. Mills/Moreno-Kaste   8-1
  QF    Bradford/Lunardi d. Adewumi/Federgreen   8-1
  QF    (1) Stines/Wasson d. Moses/Pascoe   8-1

All Girls' 18 Doubles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 16, 2004 at 9:46 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative