ARLINGTON TENNIS CENTER SUPER CHAMPIONSH
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F   (3) Matthew Brewer d. (1) Daniel Hwang  6-1; 6-4
  SF   (3) Matthew Brewer d. (2) Jon Wiegand  6-3; 4-6; 7-6(10)
  SF   (1) Daniel Hwang d. (15) Tyler Tarnasky  6-3; 6-3
  QF   (2) Jon Wiegand d. (5) Evan Hays  4-6; 6-3; 7-6(3)
  QF   (3) Matthew Brewer d. (8) Bentley Dye  6-3; 6-3
  QF   (15) Tyler Tarnasky d. (10) Jonathan Moreno  6-3; 6-4
  QF   (1) Daniel Hwang d. (7) Ryan Hudson  7-5; 6-3
  16   (2) Jon Wiegand d. Travis Stegner  6-3; 6-7(2); 7-6(7)
  16   (5) Evan Hays d. Christopher Suciu  6-2; 6-3
  16   (3) Matthew Brewer d. (11) Brian Maher  6-3; 6-2
  16   (8) Bentley Dye d. (14) A. Nouri  3-6; 6-4; 7-6(7)
  16   (10) Jonathan Moreno d. (6) Eric Olson  7-6(4); 6-4
  16   (15) Tyler Tarnasky d. (4) Stephen Shields  6-4; 6-7(3); 7-6(3)
  16   (7) Ryan Hudson d. (13) Bernard Lancaster  6-3; 6-4
  16   (1) Daniel Hwang d. Cody Tuck  4-6; 6-2; 7-6(9)
  32   (2) Jon Wiegand d. Hector Lugo  6-2; 6-0
  32   Travis Stegner d. (9) Luke Hawk  7-5; 6-1
  32   (5) Evan Hays d. Brett Bernstein  6-0; 6-1
  32   Christopher Suciu d. Greg Van Winkle  7-6(4); 7-5
  32   (3) Matthew Brewer d. Eric Simmons  6-2; 6-4
  32   (11) Brian Maher d. Christopher Trevino  DN
  32   (8) Bentley Dye d. Jack Seider  7-6(8); 6-4
  32   (14) A. Nouri d. Matthew Solomon  6-3; 6-3
  32   (10) Jonathan Moreno d. Tyler Bohrnstedt  7-5; 2-6; 7-6(7)
  32   (6) Eric Olson d. Dylan Dyer  6-1; 6-1
  32   (15) Tyler Tarnasky d. Ryan Ward  6-2; 6-0
  32   (4) Stephen Shields d. Bradley Bristow  6-1; 6-2
  32   (13) Bernard Lancaster d. Caleb Bulls  6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  32   (7) Ryan Hudson d. Jeremy Gold  6-1; 6-1
  32   Cody Tuck d. (12) Brett Rodgers  6-1; 6-3
  32   (1) Daniel Hwang d. Nicholas Acosta  6-2; 6-2
  64   Hector Lugo d. Timmy Allin  6-2; 6-2
  64   (9) Luke Hawk d. Matt Garner  6-1; 6-4
  64   Travis Stegner d. Bert Srianant  DP
  64   (5) Evan Hays d. Bruce Sales  6-1; 6-2
  64   Brett Bernstein d. Andrew Frye  6-3; 6-1
  64   Greg Van Winkle d. (16) Robert Bruner  6-4; 6-4
  64   Christopher Suciu d. Ben Hirvela  6-4; 0-6; 6-3
  64   Eric Simmons d. Caleb Carter  6-2; 6-4
  64   (11) Brian Maher d. Chad Snider  7-5; 7-6(2)
  64   Christopher Trevino d. David Gray  DN
  64   (8) Bentley Dye d. Andrew Dobbs  6-3; 6-3
  64   Jack Seider d. Brian Baughman  6-2; 6-3
  64   (14) A. Nouri d. Matthew Kelso  6-1; 6-1
  64   Matthew Solomon d. Shankar Mundluru  DN
  64   Tyler Bohrnstedt d. Andy Mizell  6-2; 6-1
  64   (10) Jonathan Moreno d. Kolby McCrady  6-3; 7-5
  64   Dylan Dyer d. Addison Whetstone  6-4; 6-3
  64   (6) Eric Olson d. Chris Mufarriage  6-2; 6-0
  64   Ryan Ward d. Thomas Orser  6-1; 6-1
  64   (15) Tyler Tarnasky d. Tim Pullig  6-0; 6-0
  64   Bradley Bristow d. Trey Brannen  6-3; 7-5
  64   Caleb Bulls d. Ben Hoffman  6-2; 6-4
  64   (13) Bernard Lancaster d. Paul Renton  6-2; 6-4
  64   Jeremy Gold d. Hunter Hollarn  7-5; 6-2
  64   (7) Ryan Hudson d. Austin Koch  6-0; 6-0
  64   Cody Tuck d. Jordan Peana  5-7; 6-2; 6-2
  64   (12) Brett Rodgers d. Ryan Charles  DN
  64   Nicholas Acosta d. Colin Helton  6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  R1   Andrew Dobbs d. Brian Baughman  WoI
  R1   Andy Mizell d. Kolby McCrady  DN
  R1   Chris Mufarriage d. Addison Whetstone  DN
  R1   Thomas Orser d. Tim Pullig  DN
  R1   Paul Renton d. Ben Hoffman  DPE
  R1   Hunter Hollarn d. Austin Koch  WoJ
  R1   (12) Brett Rodgers d. Jordan Peana  3-6; 6-4; 10-2


Round Legend

  F = FinalsQQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = PlayoffR5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = QuarterfinalsR4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 164Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 643Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 29, 2004 at 3:44 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative