Seminole County Fall Sectional BG18,16,1
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  QF    (2) George Navas d. Richard Harris   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (8) Brandon Corace d. David Wolff   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (4) Scott Bruckmann d. (6) Marlon Korbut   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Clint Bowles d. Michael Anders   6-1; 6-2
  16    (2) George Navas d. (12) Peter Dzuba   6-2; 6-4
  16    Richard Harris d. John Nogueras   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  16    David Wolff d. (14) Rodney Young   -6(9; 6-1; 3-0 RJ
  16    (8) Brandon Corace d. (15) Matthew Schimmel   6-2; 6-1
  16    (6) Marlon Korbut d. (16) Cory Dunham   6-2; 6-4
  16    (4) Scott Bruckmann d. Mark Oljaca   6-1; 6-0
  16    Michael Anders d. Joshua Samuels   6-3; 6-2
  16    Clint Bowles d. Nicholas Maurillo   6-2; 6-3
  32    (2) George Navas d. Jamie Nall   6-0; 6-0
  32    (12) Peter Dzuba d. Nicholas Gallauer   6-2; 6-2
  32    John Nogueras d. (5) James Roesch   6-4; 0-6; 6-4
  32    Richard Harris d. John Sanders   6-0; 6-0
  32    David Wolff d. (3) Gabriel Mattos   6-3; 3-6; 6-1
  32    (14) Rodney Young d. Victor Bared   7-5; 6-1
  32    (8) Brandon Corace d. Michael O'Shea   6-3; 6-4
  32    (15) Matthew Schimmel d. Cody Simmons   6-3; 6-1
  32    (16) Cory Dunham d. Duncan MacDonald-Korth   7-6(2); 7-5
  32    (6) Marlon Korbut d. Ryan Hunter   6-2; 6-0
  32    Mark Oljaca d. (11) Brian Dushock   7-6(4); 4-6; 7-6(4)
  32    (4) Scott Bruckmann d. Joshua Scholl   6-2; 6-1
  32    Joshua Samuels d. Frankie Moulton   6-0; 6-0
  32    Michael Anders d. Raynor DeRizzio   6-0; 6-2
  32    Nicholas Maurillo d. (10) Eric Stephens   7-6(5); 6-3
  32    Clint Bowles d. (1) Andrew Mazlin   6-3; 6-0
  64    (2) George Navas d. Keith Embree   6-2; 7-5
  64    Jamie Nall d. Matthew Westbrook   6-1; 6-0
  64    (12) Peter Dzuba d. Michael Cameron   6-2; 6-1
  64    Nicholas Gallauer d. Matthew Legaspi   6-0; 7-6(3)
  64    (5) James Roesch d. Cory Garrett   6-0; 6-1
  64    John Nogueras d. Ryan Sokoloff   6-0; 6-0
  64    Richard Harris d. (9) Daniel Vardag   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  64    John Sanders d. Alex Cummings   6-1; 6-1
  64    (3) Gabriel Mattos d. Nicholas Augustino   6-1; 6-1
  64    David Wolff d. Matt Manasse   6-1; 6-3
  64    (14) Rodney Young d. Mark Lester   6-2; 7-6(6)
  64    Victor Bared d. Eric Adams   DN
  64    (8) Brandon Corace d. Michael Ryan   6-0; 6-1
  64    Michael O'Shea d. Mark Nettlow   6-0; 6-2
  64    (15) Matthew Schimmel d. David Resnick   6-0; 6-1
  64    Cody Simmons d. Nicholas Berning   6-4; 6-1
  64    Duncan MacDonald-Korth d. Matthew Verborn   6-4; 2-6; 6-2
  64    (16) Cory Dunham d. Ross Fletcher   6-2; 6-1
  64    Ryan Hunter d. Sergio Nunez   7-5; 2-6; 7-6(3)
  64    (6) Marlon Korbut d. Harry Snoxell   6-4; 7-5
  64    Mark Oljaca d. Zachary Laurente   6-4; 6-4
  64    (11) Brian Dushock d. Tim McLane   6-4; 6-4
  64    Joshua Scholl d. J.j. England   6-0; 6-3
  64    (4) Scott Bruckmann d. John McDonald   6-0; 6-0
  64    Joshua Samuels d. Clay Garrett   6-1; 6-3
  64    Frankie Moulton d. (13) Ronald Castillo   WI
  64    Michael Anders d. Bryan Wilner   6-2; 6-2
  64    Raynor DeRizzio d. Alexander Rattner   6-1; 6-0
  64    Nicholas Maurillo d. Alex Pukal   6-0; 6-1
  64    (10) Eric Stephens d. Alex Trif   7-6(2); 6-1
  64    Clint Bowles d. Brett Apter   6-0; 6-1
  64    (1) Andrew Mazlin d. Julio Zavala   7-5; 6-3

Consolation:
  R3    Keith Embree d. (10) Eric Stephens   6-2; 7-5
  R3    (9) Daniel Vardag d. Raynor DeRizzio   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Joshua Scholl d. (11) Brian Dushock   5-0 RJ
  R3    Nicholas Berning d. Ryan Hunter   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Cody Simmons d. Michael O'Shea   6-1; 6-1
  R3    (3) Gabriel Mattos d. Victor Bared   6-1; 6-0
  R3    (5) James Roesch d. John Sanders   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Alex Trif d. Julio Zavala   6-7(4); 6-3; 6-1
  R2    Keith Embree d. (1) Andrew Mazlin   WoJ
  R2    (10) Eric Stephens d. Michael Cameron   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Raynor DeRizzio d. Cory Garrett   7-5; 6-2
  R2    (9) Daniel Vardag d. Frankie Moulton   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Joshua Scholl d. Matt Manasse   6-1; 6-1
  R2    (11) Brian Dushock d. Mark Lester   6-1; 5-7; 6-3
  R2    Ryan Hunter d. Mark Nettlow   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  R2    Nicholas Berning d. Duncan MacDonald-Korth   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Cody Simmons d. Matthew Verborn   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Michael O'Shea d. Harry Snoxell   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Victor Bared d. Zachary Laurente   6-0; 6-0
  R2    (3) Gabriel Mattos d. J.j. England   WoJ
  R2    John Sanders d. Clay Garrett   6-4; 6-4
  R2    (5) James Roesch d. Bryan Wilner   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Alex Trif d. Nicholas Gallauer   6-3; 4-6; 6-0
  R2    Julio Zavala d. Jamie Nall   7-6(4); 6-4
  R1    Keith Embree d. Matthew Westbrook   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Michael Cameron d. Matthew Legaspi   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Cory Garrett d. Ryan Sokoloff   6-1; 6-1
  R1    (9) Daniel Vardag d. Alex Cummings   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Matt Manasse d. Nicholas Augustino   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Mark Lester d. Eric Adams   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Mark Nettlow d. Michael Ryan   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  R1    Nicholas Berning d. David Resnick   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Matthew Verborn d. Ross Fletcher   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Harry Snoxell d. Sergio Nunez   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Zachary Laurente d. Tim McLane   6-4; 6-4
  R1    J.j. England d. John McDonald   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Clay Garrett d. (13) Ronald Castillo   WI
  R1    Bryan Wilner d. Alexander Rattner   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Alex Trif d. Alex Pukal   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Julio Zavala d. Brett Apter   6-1; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 25, 2004 at 12:28 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative