Seminole County Fall Sectional BG18,16,1
   Latest Results   


  Boys 10 Singles FIC 2back to top   
  SF    Arjun Watane d. Sebastian Acuna   6-5 RJ
  SF    Alexander Saltiel d. Joshua Goodman   WoJ

All Boys 10 Singles FIC 2 Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Nicholas Garcia d. Jake Najjar   7-6(1); 6-1
  SF    (2) Nicholas Garcia d. William Chang   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Jake Najjar d. Boris Tiberkov   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Christopher Kinigopoulo d. Victor Gurevich   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (5) Patrick Bared d. (3) Alejandro Perez   WoJ
  QF    Stephen Watson d. Elio Livi   7-6(5); 6-3
  QF    Juan Pablo Lorido d. John Kirby   6-2; 6-4

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys 14 Singles FIC 2back to top   
  16    Paul Polarczyk d. Sebastien Salzmann   7-5; 6-3
  16    Peter Coulis d. Neil Clausen   7-5; 6-4
  16    Creighton Blanchard d. Alexander Teppert   6-3; 6-1
  16    Luka Stanic d. Marc Ballatori   1-6; 6-2 RJ

All Boys 14 Singles FIC 2 Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  QF    (2) Austin Krajicek d. (7) Spencer Wolf   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (3) Nicholas Gutsche d. (5) William Federhofer   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (4) Bryan Swartz d. (6) Carlos Reyes   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (1) Rashaad Williams d. (8) Enrique-Jose Andrade   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  R3    Mark Schanerman d. Connor Smith   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Joseph Audeh d. Adam Leavitt   2-6; 6-4; 7-6(3)
  R3    Orlando Ferrer d. Brian Demontfort   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Christopher Jackman d. Christopher Ballard   6-1; 5-7; 6-2
  R3    Jesse Feder d. (10) Jonathan Drew   6-4; 7-5
  R3    Andrew Superstein d. Manuel Bolanos   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  R3    Michael Vallejo d. Eric Kazmierczak   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Matthew Saltsgaver d. Devon Jerome   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys 16 Singles FIC 2back to top   
  16    Joey Burkhardt d. Joel Samaha   6-4; 6-1
  16    Erik Corace d. William Ellis   6-4; 6-1
  16    Simon Miller d. Colin Morris   6-4; 7-5
  16    Zach Hunter d. Drew Marshall   6-4; 7-6(5)

All Boys 16 Singles FIC 2 Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  QF    (2) James Moye d. (10) Brennan Boyajian   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (3) Joseph Cadogan d. (8) Ryan Kim   6-2; -6(3; 6-2
  QF    (4) Istvan Bolgar d. (5) Timmy Walsh   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (1) Jeff Dadamo d. Jeffrey Morris   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  R3    (11) Scott Runda d. Brendan McKay   6-3; 6-4
  R3    (7) Jonathan Wolff d. Dashiel Neimark   6-3; 7-5
  R3    Alexander Domijan d. Kevin Dunn   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Tyler Zenga d. Jason Tschanz   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Nicholas Smith d. Dilip Kamath   6-2; 6-3
  R3    (16) Luke Mojica d. Ronnie Hulewicz   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Levan Clark d. Charles Johnson   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Evan Urbina d. Federico Cybel   5-7; 6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys 18 Singles FIC 2back to top   
  16    John Nogueras d. Peter Dzuba   6-2; 6-3
  16    Matthew Schimmel d. Rodney Young   WoJ
  16    Cory Dunham d. Mark Oljaca   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  16    Nicholas Maurillo d. Joshua Samuels   6-1; 6-0

All Boys 18 Singles FIC 2 Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  QF    (2) George Navas d. Richard Harris   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (8) Brandon Corace d. David Wolff   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (4) Scott Bruckmann d. (6) Marlon Korbut   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Clint Bowles d. Michael Anders   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  R3    Keith Embree d. (10) Eric Stephens   6-2; 7-5
  R3    (9) Daniel Vardag d. Raynor DeRizzio   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Joshua Scholl d. (11) Brian Dushock   5-0 RJ
  R3    Nicholas Berning d. Ryan Hunter   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Cody Simmons d. Michael O'Shea   6-1; 6-1
  R3    (3) Gabriel Mattos d. Victor Bared   6-1; 6-0
  R3    (5) James Roesch d. John Sanders   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Alex Trif d. Julio Zavala   6-7(4); 6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls 10 Singles FIC 2back to top   
  SF    Kealia Reynolds d. Alyssa Salerno   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Tranesia Laster d. Athena Trouillot   6-0; 6-0

All Girls 10 Singles FIC 2 Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Kelsey Laurente d. (4) Courtney Colton   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (4) Courtney Colton d. Taylor Lederman   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (1) Kelsey Laurente d. Cassie Pough   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  QF    (2) Victoria Duval d. Sophia Smith   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (3) Frances Beacom d. (5) Alexandra Morozova   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Agatha Ambrozy d. Morgan Craven   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (6) Blair Martin d. Allie Harbert   5-7; 6-4; 1-0(4)

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls 14Singles FIC 2back to top   
  16    Ashley Moore d. Bailey Provine   6-1; 6-4
  16    Melanie Aguirre d. Jenna Doerfler   7-6(6); 6-3
  16    Veronica Figueroa d. Elissa Rizzi   6-1; 4-1 RJ
  16    Stephanie Cohen d. Linda Winter   6-1; 6-3

All Girls 14Singles FIC 2 Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  QF    (5) Kelly Kambourelis d. (2) Julie Sabacinski   6-2; 2-6; 7-5
  QF    (4) Alexandra Cercone d. (7) Juliet Serabian   6-2; 4-6; 7-5
  QF    (8) Jaime Yapp-Shing d. (11) Katharina Rosler   6-3; 6-0
  QF    (9) Daisha Hill-Hurtado d. (1) Joalis Dominguez   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  R3    Agustina Cybel d. Rachel Decker-Sadowski   6-3; 1-6; 6-3
  R3    (6) Keri Frankenberger d. Taylor Dubins   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Korey Love d. Jessica Linero   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Mallory Willenborg d. Erin Colton   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Emilia Monell d. Anastasia Kriz   6-3; 6-1
  R3    (3) Chloe Smith d. Taylor Crosby   1-6; 6-4; 6-3
  R3    Bianca Sanon d. Larraine Saavedra   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Danielle Day d. Jennifer Miller   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls 16 Singles FIC 2back to top   
  16    Olivia Janowicz d. Lindsay Leblang   6-3; 7-5
  16    Natalie Collins d. Sara Tano   4-6; 6-1; 7-5
  16    Alexandra Anghelescu d. Angela Chupa   6-2; 6-0
  16    Jacqueline Kasler d. Chelsea Kahle   6-3; 6-3

All Girls 16 Singles FIC 2 Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  QF    (2) Brittany Delaney d. Nachell Proctor   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Lauren Embree d. Carling Seguso   7-6(3); 6-1
  QF    (3) Christie Gattelaro d. (8) Julie Middlekauff   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (1) Alexis Dorr d. (9) Breanna Atkinson   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  QF    Alexa Guarachi d. Kendra Higgins   WoI
  R3    Lindsay Dvorak d. Michela Cruise   7-5; 6-3
  R3    Cassandra Herzberg d. Vivian Peng   6-1; 2-3 RI
  R3    (7) Monica Chow d. (10) Sabrina Visram   7-5; 6-2
  R3    (4) Keely Mulligan d. (12) Jamie Lieberman   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Jessica Yanoff d. Jeanette McDonald   6-1; 6-4
  R3    (13) Rachel Saiontz d. Taylor Morgan   7-6(1); 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls 18 Singles FIC 2back to top   
  QF    Lauren Sabacinski d. Christina Liles   WoI
  QF    Tanja Vucetic d. Whitney Spencer   WoJ
  16    Grace Baljon d. Ulia Talalenko   WoJ
  16    Yumi Hasegawa d. Miya Solic   6-2; 6-2

All Girls 18 Singles FIC 2 Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  QF    (2) Monica Arguello d. (8) Whitney Spencer   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (3) Chelsea Preeg d. Chelsey Gullickson   2-6; 6-1; 6-1
  QF    Katie Orletsky d. (6) Christina Liles   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (1) Suzanna Mansour d. Ashley Finnegan   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  R3    Jamie Mera d. Denisa Zobeideh   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Monica Ortega d. Erica Miller   6-4; 6-2
  R3    (4) Jessica Preeg d. Andrea Meythaler   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Sarah Lederhandler d. Katherine Devera   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Lauren Rusignola d. Allison Fick   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  R3    Natalie Gorham d. Ivanna Freeman   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Lindsey Schwartz d. Melisa Esposito   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Holly Johnson d. (9) Lorinda Boothman   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 25, 2004 at 12:28 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative