2004 Fremont Championships - Fremont, CA
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  QF    Eric Maccoll d. (6) Landon Browne   4-6; 6-1; 7-5
  QF    Xavier Smith d. Al Bafaiz   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (8) Mitch Del Rosario d. Mather Neill   6-0; 6-2
  QF    (1) Thong Tu d. (12) Jeffrey Gast   7-6(4); 6-1
  16    Eric Maccoll d. Arzhang Derakhshani   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  16    (6) Landon Browne d. (9) Phillip Graham   7-5; 2-6; 6-2
  16    Al Bafaiz d. Kevin Liang   6-3; 6-4
  16    Xavier Smith d. Steven Benvenuto   6-2; 6-3
  16    (8) Mitch Del Rosario d. Aba Omodele-Lucien   6-1; 6-1
  16    Mather Neill d. (10) Aaron Morrill   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  16    (12) Jeffrey Gast d. (5) Patrick Nelson   6-0; 6-0
  16    (1) Thong Tu d. (13) Alp Ozpinar   6-1; 6-1
  32    Eric Maccoll d. (2) Bijan Hejazi   WT
  32    Arzhang Derakhshani d. (11) Timothy Lantin   6-4; 6-2
  32    (6) Landon Browne d. Connor Van Alstyne   6-4; 6-4
  32    (9) Phillip Graham d. Quan Vu   7-5; 6-0
  32    Al Bafaiz d. Ryan Louie   6-1; 6-0
  32    Kevin Liang d. Edward Hayes   7-6(5); 6-3
  32    Steven Benvenuto d. (7) Ahilan Arulanandan   6-3; 6-4
  32    Xavier Smith d. Alexon Inocencio   6-2; 6-4
  32    Aba Omodele-Lucien d. Nikita Shchepin   5-7; 6-0; 7-6(5)
  32    (8) Mitch Del Rosario d. Ravi Raghavan   6-1; 6-2
  32    (10) Aaron Morrill d. Andrew Khuri-Yakub   6-1; 6-2
  32    Mather Neill d. John Sedlak   6-3; 6-2
  32    (12) Jeffrey Gast d. Shaw Lon Chang   6-0; 6-1
  32    (5) Patrick Nelson d. Dietrich Schlueter   6-3; 6-2
  32    (13) Alp Ozpinar d. Richard Andrews   6-3; 6-4
  32    (1) Thong Tu d. Ilya Trubov   6-3; 6-2
  64    Eric Maccoll d. Adam Lischinsky   6-3; 6-2
  64    (11) Timothy Lantin d. Simon Cheng   6-4; 6-4
  64    Arzhang Derakhshani d. Matthew Ohlson   WE
  64    Connor Van Alstyne d. Geoffrey Hathaway   6-4; 6-2
  64    Quan Vu d. Ryan Caragio   WE
  64    Al Bafaiz d. (4) Nathaniel Gorham   WE
  64    Edward Hayes d. (14) Stephen Stege   WJ
  64    Kevin Liang d. Matthew Parry   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  64    Steven Benvenuto d. Mark Waylonis   6-1; 6-2
  64    Alexon Inocencio d. Greg Gilani   6-1; 6-0
  64    Xavier Smith d. Ben Kelley   6-1; 6-2
  64    Aba Omodele-Lucien d. Connor Olson   6-4; 6-2
  64    Nikita Shchepin d. Neal Bowman   6-2; 6-1
  64    Ravi Raghavan d. Christopher Sumerlin   6-0; 6-0
  64    Andrew Khuri-Yakub d. Christian Hansen   WE
  64    John Sedlak d. (3) Taylor Matsumoto   WJ
  64    Shaw Lon Chang d. Terence Wong   6-3; 6-3
  64    (12) Jeffrey Gast d. Leonid Rozkin   6-4; 6-2
  64    Dietrich Schlueter d. Andrew Diehl   6-1; 6-3
  64    Richard Andrews d. Dean Paul Dominguez   6-0; 6-0
  64    (13) Alp Ozpinar d. Andrew Yao   6-4; 7-5
  64    Ilya Trubov d. Eric Schlobohm   6-0; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 18, 2004 at 10:12 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative