AURORA BOYS CHALLENGE - Aurora, IL
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Connor Roth d. (3) Alex Lambropoulos   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Jason Norville d. (5) Tyler Sonkin   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (2) Connor Roth d. Jason Norville   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (3) Alex Lambropoulos d. (5) Tyler Sonkin   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (2) Connor Roth d. Eric Spector   6-2; 7-6(2)
  QF    Jason Norville d. Matthew Johnson   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (3) Alex Lambropoulos d. Matthew Parks   3-6; 6-3; 7-5
  QF    (5) Tyler Sonkin d. Nicholas Boulieris   6-4; 6-2
  16    (2) Connor Roth d. Chris Herrlinger   4-6; 7-6(2); 6-4
  16    Eric Spector d. (6) Patrick Dwyer   6-1; 7-5
  16    Jason Norville d. (4) Guillaume Schils   6-4; 6-4
  16    Matthew Johnson d. Matthew Clegg   6-4; 6-3
  16    Matthew Parks d. (7) Michael Dieciuc   6-3; 7-5
  16    (3) Alex Lambropoulos d. Lawrence Carpio   7-5; 6-3
  16    (5) Tyler Sonkin d. Daniel Schafer   6-0; 6-1
  16    Nicholas Boulieris d. David Ptak   6-1; 6-0
  32    (2) Connor Roth d. Ryan Hamning   1-6; 7-5; 6-4
  32    Chris Herrlinger d. Tim O'Brien   7-5; 6-1
  32    (6) Patrick Dwyer d. Alexander Lowe   6-2; 6-1
  32    Eric Spector d. Alexander Allon   6-0; 6-3
  32    (4) Guillaume Schils d. Tyler Sauerbrey   6-0; 6-2
  32    Jason Norville d. Philip Borders   6-2; 5-7; 6-2
  32    Matthew Clegg d. (8) David Seyferth   6-1; 6-2
  32    Matthew Johnson d. Alexander Auwerter   6-3; 6-1
  32    Matthew Parks d. Jack Martin   6-3; 6-0
  32    (7) Michael Dieciuc d. Keith Moran   6-4; 3-6; 7-5
  32    Lawrence Carpio d. Theodore Dahmus   6-4; 7-5
  32    (3) Alex Lambropoulos d. Patrick Troy   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  32    Daniel Schafer d. Jason Brown   5-7; 7-6(5); 6-1
  32    (5) Tyler Sonkin d. Brendan Kinkopf   4-6; 6-0; 6-4
  32    David Ptak d. Bradford Tobin   6-2; 6-7(6); 6-2
  32    Nicholas Boulieris d. (1) Michael Dierberger   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Ryan Hamning d. (8) David Seyferth   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Chris Herrlinger d. (4) Guillaume Schils   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Ryan Hamning d. Alexander Lowe   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (8) David Seyferth d. Tyler Sauerbrey   7-5; 5-7; 6-4
  QF    (4) Guillaume Schils d. Keith Moran   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Chris Herrlinger d. (6) Patrick Dwyer   6-4; 7-6(9)
  R2    Ryan Hamning d. David Ptak   DN
  R2    Alexander Lowe d. Daniel Schafer   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Tyler Sauerbrey d. Lawrence Carpio   3-6; 6-1; 7-6(8)
  R2    (8) David Seyferth d. (7) Michael Dieciuc   WoI
  R2    Keith Moran d. Matthew Clegg   DN
  R2    (4) Guillaume Schils d. Patrick Troy   WoJ
  R2    (6) Patrick Dwyer d. Brendan Kinkopf   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Chris Herrlinger d. (1) Michael Dierberger   WoI
  R1    Ryan Hamning d. Tim O'Brien   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Alexander Lowe d. Alexander Allon   6-3; 1-6; 7-5
  R1    Tyler Sauerbrey d. Philip Borders   WoI
  R1    (8) David Seyferth d. Alexander Auwerter   6-2; 3-6; 7-6(3)
  R1    Keith Moran d. Jack Martin   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Patrick Troy d. Theodore Dahmus   2-6; 6-1; 6-3
  R1    Brendan Kinkopf d. Jason Brown   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  R1    (1) Michael Dierberger d. Bradford Tobin   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 28, 2004 at 5:38 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative