Women's Open Doubles - Bottom Half
Winners: S. Foster & A. Kalsarieva
Round of 64
33   Kirstin Buchanan  
 Mireia Gol  
East Carolina 
East Carolina 
34   Virginia Dirk  
 Marie Matrka  
Coastal Carolina 
Coastal Carolina 
35   Patricia Jaeger  
 Tazi  
Charleston Southern 
Charleston Southern 
36   Kathryn Jackson  
 Hannyah Madyun  
North Carolina A&T 
North Carolina A&T 
37   Blakely Offutt  
 Danielle Schwartz  
Wake Forest 
Wake Forest 
38   Bonnie Adams  
 Kristie Wilson  
Tenn.  Chatanooga 
Tenn. Chattanooga 
39   Bye    
40   Julia Coin (6)  
 Lacelarie  
Clemson 
Clemson 
41   Ofra Friedman  
 Kathy Robey  
UNC Charoltte 
UNC Charlotte 
42   Danielle Petrisko  
 Christine Simpson  
Kentucky 
Kentucky 
43   Bye    
44   Barbara Orlay (12)  
 Danielle Stadelmann  
North Carolina State 
North Carolina State 
45   Carlson  
 Martin  
UNC Wilmington 
UNC Wilmington 
46   Margot Carter  
 Ngiam  
Tennessee Tech 
Tennessee Tech 
47   Bye    
48   Katie Blaszak (4)  
 Jackie Carleton  
Duke 
Duke 
49   Ana P Novaes  
 Ana Simanca  
Winthrop 
Winthrop 
50   Lauren Archer  
 Clelia Deltour  
Duke 
Duke 
51   Bye    
52   Jenna Loeb (11)  
 Katie Martzolf  
Wake Forest 
Wake Forest 
53   Ana Maria Cibils  
 Jennifer Klaschka  
Middle Tennessee St. 
Middle Tennessee St. 
54   Richele Lesaldo  
 Ioana Paun  
Clemson 
Clemson 
55   Bye    
56   Kim Coverntry (8)  
 Joelle Schwenk  
Kentucky 
Kentucky 
57   Karissa Johnson  
 S. Pittman  
North Carolina A&T 
North Carolina A&T 
58   Kelly Fleck  
 Evin Prelec  
Elon 
Elon 
59   Hatch  
 Piacente  
UNC Charlotte 
UNC Charlotte 
60   Linville  
 Meggie Patterson  
Davidson 
Davidson 
61   Lindsey Hess  
 Sallie Kiser  
UNC Wilmington 
UNC Wilmington 
62   Martyna Hanusz  
 Jonita Randolph  
Liberty 
Liberty 
63   Bye    
64   Kendall Cline (2)  
 Aniela Mojzis  
UNC Chapel Hill 
UNC Chapel Hill 
Round of 32
 Buchanan - Gol  
 8-3 
 Jaeger - Tazi  
 8-4 
 Offutt - Schwartz  
 8-2 
 Coin - Lacelarie (6)  
  
 Petrisko - Simpson  
 8-5 
 Orlay - Stadelmann (12)  
  
 Carter - Ngiam  
 8-3 
 Blaszak - Carleton (4)  
  
 Novaes - Simanca  
 8-4 
 Loeb - Martzolf (11)  
  
 Lesaldo - Paun  
 8-5 
 Coverntry - Schwenk (8)  
  
 Fleck - Prelec  
 8-1 
 Linville - Patterson  
 8-4 
 Hess - Kiser  
 8-2 
 Cline - Mojzis (2)  
  
Round of 16
 Buchanan - Gol  
 8-3 
 Coin - Lacelarie (6)  
 8-3 
 Petrisko - Simpson  
 8-6 
 Blaszak - Carleton (4)  
 8-0 
 Loeb - Martzolf (11)  
 8-4 
 Coverntry - Schwenk (8)  
 8-6 
 Linville - Patterson  
 8-6 
 Cline - Mojzis (2)  
 8-2 
Quarterfinals
 Coin - Lacelarie (6)  
 8-2 
 Blaszak - Carleton (4)  
 8-6 
 Coverntry - Schwenk (8)  
 8-1 
 Cline - Mojzis (2)  
 8-1 
Semifinals
 Coin - Lacelarie (6)  
 8-3 
 Coverntry - Schwenk (8) 
 9-7 
 Coverntry - Schwenk (8)  
 9-8(4) 


 Wilson ITA Southeast Regional Indoors - Women's Open Doubles