+L1 Eastern Sectional Closed Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles qualifying   
  16    Thomas Cook d. Michael Sherman   5-7; 6-2; 1-0
  16    (8) Adam Gross d. Ivan Reibeisen   6-3; 7-5
  16    (4) Sidharth Makkar d. Patrick Cedrowski   6-2; 6-3
  16    Jeremy Weinberger d. Christian Cheuque   6-0; 6-0
  16    (5) Michael Moore d. Blake Wheale   6-3; 6-3
  16    (3) Rhul Marasigan d. Spencer Feldman   5-7; 2-1 RJ
  16    Jonathan Brenner d. (7) Adam Davis   6-3; 3-6; 1-0
  16    Joshua Pagan d. Stephen Erickson   6-7; 6-1; 1-0
  32    Thomas Cook d. (2) Freddie Duncan   WJ
  32    Michael Sherman d. Nick Rutherford   5-7; 6-3; 1-0
  32    (8) Adam Gross d. Saad Rizwan   6-0; 6-3
  32    Ivan Reibeisen d. Zied Laaribi   6-1; 6-1
  32    (4) Sidharth Makkar d. Prasanna Fernando   6-0; 6-0
  32    Patrick Cedrowski d. Evan Algier   5-7; 6-1; 1-0
  32    Christian Cheuque d. Mike Drury   4-6; 6-4; 1-0
  32    Jeremy Weinberger d. Peter Odell   6-1; 6-0
  32    Blake Wheale d. Michael Reisman   6-1; 6-0
  32    (5) Michael Moore d. Nick Bolea   6-2; 6-3
  32    Spencer Feldman d. Charles Weinstein   7-5; 6-0
  32    (3) Rhul Marasigan d. Ryan Glubo   7-5; 6-1
  32    Jonathan Brenner d. Ari Fiul   6-2; 5-7; 1-0
  32    (7) Adam Davis d. Benjamin Yadgard   6-1; 6-3
  32    Joshua Pagan d. Yevgeniy Tsarevskiy   6-4; 3-6; 1-0
  32    Stephen Erickson d. (1) Kevin Walsh   DN
  64    Thomas Cook d. Jonathan Wolf   6-3; 6-0
  64    Nick Rutherford d. Scott Taylor   6-1; 6-3
  64    Michael Sherman d. Michael Balanevsky   6-3; 6-2
  64    (8) Adam Gross d. Jonathan Balanevsky   6-0; 6-3
  64    Saad Rizwan d. Erich Reissig   6-1; 6-0
  64    Ivan Reibeisen d. Christopher Albornoz   2-6; 7-6; 1-0
  64    Zied Laaribi d. David Reisner   6-4; 6-0
  64    (4) Sidharth Makkar d. Landon Goodman   6-2; 4-6; 1-0
  64    Prasanna Fernando d. Justin Seidenfeld   WI
  64    Patrick Cedrowski d. Aleksey Shapoval   WJ
  64    Evan Algier d. Drew Frankel   WI
  64    Christian Cheuque d. (6) Jonathan Fife   WJ
  64    Mike Drury d. Brian Nalitt   WJ
  64    Jeremy Weinberger d. Mark Schlecker   6-1; 6-1
  64    Peter Odell d. Ben Stein   6-4; 6-3
  64    Blake Wheale d. Marc Harwood   WJ
  64    Michael Reisman d. Lawrence Zakrevsky   WJ
  64    Nick Bolea d. Jon Rosenberg   6-2; 6-0
  64    (5) Michael Moore d. David Primak   6-4; 7-6
  64    Charles Weinstein d. Erik Forsythe   7-6; 6-4
  64    Spencer Feldman d. Brian Rubenstein   6-4; 6-2
  64    Ryan Glubo d. Oliver Singer   6-2; 7-5
  64    (3) Rhul Marasigan d. Corey Grad   6-4; 7-6
  64    Jonathan Brenner d. Christopher Wu   6-1; 6-3
  64    Ari Fiul d. Richard Rappaport   7-5; 6-0
  64    Benjamin Yadgard d. Kouta Kobayashi   6-4; 7-5
  64    (7) Adam Davis d. Yuhei Kasetani   6-1; 6-1
  64    Yevgeniy Tsarevskiy d. Steven Kellman   6-3; 6-2
  64    Joshua Pagan d. Alex Kahn   5-7; 7-6; 1-0
  64    Stephen Erickson d. Benjamin Evenden   WJ


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 5, 2005 at 2:05 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative