+L1 Eastern Sectional Closed Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  main draw   
  F    (8) Alex Vasin d. (4) Jason Morgenstern   6-1; 6-0
  PL    Andrew Sharnov d. Ari Gayer   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  SF    (4) Jason Morgenstern d. Ari Gayer   6-3; 2-6; 7-5
  SF    (8) Alex Vasin d. Andrew Sharnov   1-6; 6-2; 6-4
  QF    Ari Gayer d. Sidharth Makkar   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (4) Jason Morgenstern d. (7) Brandon Kuchta   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (8) Alex Vasin d. Sami Belakhlef   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Andrew Sharnov d. Jonathan Brenner   6-2; 6-4
  16    Ari Gayer d. Adam Davis   6-2; 6-0
  16    Sidharth Makkar d. Adam Gross   6-2; 6-4
  16    (4) Jason Morgenstern d. John James   6-3; 6-1
  16    (7) Brandon Kuchta d. Daniel Bednarek   6-4; 6-3
  16    (8) Alex Vasin d. Ken Matsumoto   7-5; 6-1
  16    Sami Belakhlef d. Michael Campagna   6-4; 6-3
  16    Andrew Sharnov d. (6) Derek Danziger   6-2; 6-2
  16    Jonathan Brenner d. Zachary Lerner   6-1; 4-6; 6-3
  32    Adam Davis d. Rhul Marasigan   2-6; 6-3; 6-2
  32    Ari Gayer d. Justin Barell   6-0; 6-0
  32    Sidharth Makkar d. (5) Basudev Ratnam   DN
  32    Adam Gross d. Michael Sherman   6-1; 6-2
  32    (4) Jason Morgenstern d. Thomas Cook   6-0; 6-0
  32    John James d. Calvin Chou   6-3; 6-3
  32    (7) Brandon Kuchta d. Jake Gorelov   6-4; 6-4
  32    Daniel Bednarek d. Westin Wendt   6-4; 7-6
  32    Ken Matsumoto d. Lee Kojanis   7-5; 6-4
  32    (8) Alex Vasin d. Jonathan Chan   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  32    Sami Belakhlef d. Jeremy Weinberger   7-5; 6-7; 6-2
  32    Michael Campagna d. Ivan Reibeisen   6-0; 2-0 RJ
  32    Andrew Sharnov d. Joshua Levine   DN
  32    (6) Derek Danziger d. Joshua Pagan   6-2; 6-3
  32    Zachary Lerner d. Michael Moore   3-6; 6-1; 6-0
  32    Jonathan Brenner d. (1) Charlie Brosens   6-4 RJ

Consolation:
  QF    Zachary Lerner d. Michael Sherman   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Michael Campagna d. Jake Gorelov   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Jonathan Chan d. Jeremy Weinberger   7-6; 7-5
  QF    Michael Moore d. Joshua Pagan   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Zachary Lerner d. Justin Barell   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Michael Sherman d. (6) Derek Danziger   1-0 RJ
  R2    Michael Campagna d. Calvin Chou   WJ
  R2    Jake Gorelov d. Ken Matsumoto   7-6; 6-1
  R2    Jonathan Chan d. Daniel Bednarek   7-6; 6-3
  R2    Jeremy Weinberger d. John James   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Joshua Pagan d. Adam Gross   WJ
  R2    Michael Moore d. Adam Davis   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Justin Barell d. Rhul Marasigan   3-3 RJ
  R1    Michael Sherman d. (5) Basudev Ratnam   DN
  R1    Calvin Chou d. Thomas Cook   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Jake Gorelov d. Westin Wendt   6-2; 4-2 RJ
  R1    Jonathan Chan d. Lee Kojanis   7-6; 6-2
  R1    Jeremy Weinberger d. Ivan Reibeisen   WJ
  R1    Joshua Pagan d. Joshua Levine   DN
  R1    Michael Moore d. (1) Charlie Brosens   1-0 RJ


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 5, 2005 at 2:05 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative