Mesa Fall Sweet 16 - Mesa, AZ
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Carlos Bermudez d. (2) Ahmad Saleem   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (2) Ahmad Saleem d. (4) Jimmy Soper   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (1) Carlos Bermudez d. (3) Wade Heerboth   6-0; 6-1

West Draw:
  F    Cam Tehrani d. Kyle Ogren   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Kyle Ogren d. Thomas Cooper   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Cam Tehrani d. Roy Ulibarri   6-2; 6-2

North Draw:
  F    Nolan Bauer d. Alexander Lineberry   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Alexander Lineberry d. James Carr   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Nolan Bauer d. Lorenzo Baca   6-3; 6-2

South Draw:
  F    Ranjit Kapoor d. Jason Huo   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Ranjit Kapoor d. Xachary Branch   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Jason Huo d. Jacob Spizman   6-1; 4-6; 6-2

Northwest Draw:
  F    James Carr d. Lorenzo Baca   6-4; 6-0

Northeast Draw:
  F    (3) Wade Heerboth d. (4) Jimmy Soper   7-5; 6-0

Southwest Draw:
  F    Roy Ulibarri d. Thomas Cooper   6-2; 6-1

Southeast Draw:
  F    Jacob Spizman d. Xachary Branch   DN

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Andy Cooper d. (2) Leo Sarria   7-5; 6-4
  SF    (2) Leo Sarria d. Patrick Taylor   7-5; 6-3
  SF    (3) Andy Cooper d. (1) Aaron May   7-5; 6-2

West Draw:
  F    Daniel Plasencia d. Garret Dunn   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Garret Dunn d. Roman Salazar   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Daniel Plasencia d. Jeremy Shapiro   6-2; 6-2

North Draw:
  F    (4) Luis Laura d. Jacob Barnaby   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (4) Luis Laura d. Jeremy Goldberg   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Jacob Barnaby d. Chris Dunn   5-7; 6-3; 6-2

South Draw:
  F    Keyon Tehrani d. Michael Yan   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Michael Yan d. Nick Pachelli   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Keyon Tehrani d. Lorenz Laurel   WoI

Northwest Draw:
  F    Chris Dunn d. Jeremy Goldberg   6-0; 6-4

Northeast Draw:
  F    (1) Aaron May d. Patrick Taylor   6-0; 6-0

Southwest Draw:
  F    Jeremy Shapiro d. Roman Salazar   6-3; 6-4

Southeast Draw:
  F    Nick Pachelli d. Lorenz Laurel   WoI

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Andy Nguyen d. Joseph Adewumi   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  SF    (2) Andy Nguyen d. Cameron Ahari   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Joseph Adewumi d. (1) Andrew Landwerlen   6-3; 6-4

West Draw:
  F    Dominic Bermudez d. Andrew McCurdy   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Andrew McCurdy d. Joshua Brown   4-6; 6-4; 7-5
  SF    Dominic Bermudez d. Tyler Campbell   6-0; 6-2

North Draw:
  F    (4) Ian Mordaunt d. Erik Sheldon   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Erik Sheldon d. C J Browning   4-6; 7-5; 6-2
  SF    (4) Ian Mordaunt d. Joseph Goldstein   6-4; 6-4

South Draw:
  F    (3) Sean O'grady d. Drake Kakar   6-4; 7-5
  SF    (3) Sean O'grady d. Andrew Reiff   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Drake Kakar d. Shane Foster   6-2; 7-6

Northwest Draw:
  F    Joseph Goldstein d. C J Browning   6-2; 6-2

Northeast Draw:
  F    Cameron Ahari d. (1) Andrew Landwerlen   6-2; 6-3

Southwest Draw:
  F    Tyler Campbell d. Joshua Brown   6-1; 6-3

Southeast Draw:
  F    Shane Foster d. Andrew Reiff   DN

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Jack Marsh d. (2) Tyler Hochwalt   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (2) Tyler Hochwalt d. (4) Haris Hadzihalilovic   5-7; 6-2; 6-1
  SF    (1) Jack Marsh d. (3) Geoffrey Embry   6-1; 6-4

West Draw:
  F    Gregory Peck d. Michael Baxter   7-5; 7-6
  SF    Michael Baxter d. Josh Schoen   7-6; 6-4
  SF    Gregory Peck d. Thomas Wolff   6-1; 6-3

North Draw:
  F    Richard Lindstrom d. Jonathan Galyon   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Jonathan Galyon d. Sam Zerbib   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Richard Lindstrom d. Adam Perez   6-4; 7-6

South Draw:
  F    Craig Kessler d. Stephen Barrs   DN
  SF    Craig Kessler d. Tyler Krzykowski   6-4; 7-6
  SF    Stephen Barrs d. Justin Miller   WoI

Northwest Draw:
  F    Adam Perez d. Sam Zerbib   6-7; 6-4; 7-5

Northeast Draw:
  F    (3) Geoffrey Embry d. (4) Haris Hadzihalilovic   6-0; 6-0

Southwest Draw:
  F    Josh Schoen d. Thomas Wolff   6-4; 6-1

Southeast Draw:
  F    Tyler Krzykowski d. Justin Miller   WoI

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Stephanie Vlad d. (3) Lauren May   6-3; 2-6; 6-2
  SF    (3) Lauren May d. Rita Bermudez   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Stephanie Vlad d. (4) Kathryn Hunnicutt   6-1; 6-4

West Draw:
  F    (1) Carrie Shuler d. Mackenzie Knoop   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Mackenzie Knoop d. Gina Losole   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (1) Carrie Shuler d. Natalie Martin   6-2; 6-1

North Draw:
  F    Lauren Pick d. Nicole Stelzer   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Nicole Stelzer d. (2) Amanda Moore   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Lauren Pick d. Natalie Rivera   6-2; 6-3

South Draw:
  F    Kelsey Rose d. Erica Medlin   6-3; 2-6; 6-3
  SF    Erica Medlin d. Dara McDevitt   6-7; 6-3; 6-2
  SF    Kelsey Rose d. Shannon Cassidy   7-6; 6-1

Northwest Draw:
  F    Natalie Rivera d. (2) Amanda Moore   6-3; 6-0

Northeast Draw:
  F    (4) Kathryn Hunnicutt d. Rita Bermudez   7-5; 6-2

Southwest Draw:
  F    Natalie Martin d. Gina Losole   6-1; 1-6; 6-1

Southeast Draw:
  F    Shannon Cassidy d. Dara McDevitt   6-3; 7-6

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Mele Iongi d. (1) Amy Bettis   5-7; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    (4) Mele Iongi d. (2) Shawni Porter   WoE
  SF    (1) Amy Bettis d. Molly McDevitt   6-1; 3-6; 6-2

West Draw:
  F    Haley Driver d. Diana Ortiz   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Diana Ortiz d. Shelley Johnson   3-6; 6-1; 6-3
  SF    Haley Driver d. Christine Mordaunt   6-2; 6-3

North Draw:
  F    (3) Stephanie Roe d. Nicole Perez   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Nicole Perez d. Julie Tukuafu   6-2; 4-6; 6-0
  SF    (3) Stephanie Roe d. Chelsi Redpath   6-1; 6-0

South Draw:
  F    Taylor Geiger d. Meghan Denning   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Taylor Geiger d. Andrea Londen   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Meghan Denning d. Ashlee Wingersky   6-2; 6-4

Northwest Draw:
  F    Chelsi Redpath d. Julie Tukuafu   2-6; 6-4; 7-5

Northeast Draw:
  F    Molly McDevitt d. (2) Shawni Porter   WoE

Southwest Draw:
  F    Christine Mordaunt d. Shelley Johnson   2-6; 6-2; 6-3

Southeast Draw:
  F    Andrea Londen d. Ashlee Wingersky   7-6; 7-5

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Alexandria Griffin d. Kacie Wagner   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Kacie Wagner d. Victoria Bravo   7-6; 6-2
  SF    (1) Alexandria Griffin d. (3) Nina Vulovich   6-4; 6-3

West Draw:
  F    Audree Jenks d. Emilee Feldhausen   6-2; 7-6
  SF    Emilee Feldhausen d. Jennifer Coll   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Audree Jenks d. Kristen Hunnicutt   6-2; 6-1

North Draw:
  F    (4) Courtney Byron d. Claire Cox   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (4) Courtney Byron d. (2) Amanda Martin   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Claire Cox d. Anya Dalkin   3-6; 6-3; 6-0

South Draw:
  F    Beatriz Bravo d. Hannah Adewumi   6-2; 7-6
  SF    Beatriz Bravo d. Ashley Bonner   7-6; 7-5
  SF    Hannah Adewumi d. Caitlin Fluegge   WoJ

Northwest Draw:
  F    (2) Amanda Martin d. Anya Dalkin   6-1; 6-0

Northeast Draw:
  F    (3) Nina Vulovich d. Victoria Bravo   6-2; 6-2

Southwest Draw:
  F    Jennifer Coll d. Kristen Hunnicutt   6-1; 6-1

Southeast Draw:
  F    Ashley Bonner d. Caitlin Fluegge   WJ

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Mariana Spilca d. (2) Lynley Wasson   3-6; 7-5; 6-2
  SF    (2) Lynley Wasson d. (3) Torrie Browning   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    (1) Mariana Spilca d. Joy Adewumi   6-2; 6-2

West Draw:
  F    Alexandra Graebe d. Allison Jech   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Allison Jech d. Brittany Guerrero   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Alexandra Graebe d. Jessica Buterbaugh   6-0; 6-1

North Draw:
  F    Kristen MacWilliam d. Erica Federgreen   5-7; 7-5; 6-2
  SF    Kristen MacWilliam d. Katie Callison   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Erica Federgreen d. (4) Paij Porter   WoJ

South Draw:
  F    Lindsey Keeler d. Amanda Lewis   7-6; 7-5
  SF    Amanda Lewis d. Courtney Anderson   WoI
  SF    Lindsey Keeler d. Emily Callison   6-1; 6-1

Northwest Draw:
  F    Katie Callison d. (4) Paij Porter   WoJ

Northeast Draw:
  F    Joy Adewumi d. (3) Torrie Browning   6-2; 2-6; 6-3

Southwest Draw:
  F    Jessica Buterbaugh d. Brittany Guerrero   6-1; 6-0

Southeast Draw:
  F    Emily Callison d. Courtney Anderson   WoI

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 1, 2004 at 1:59 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative