ITA BG 12-18 Great Pumpkin Sectional - L
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Jeffrey Zeller d. (2) Wesley Hancock   6-1; 7-6
  SF    (2) Wesley Hancock d. (4) Ryan Gormley   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  SF    (1) Jeffrey Zeller d. Andrew Craven   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (2) Wesley Hancock d. (5) Frideric Prandecki   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (4) Ryan Gormley d. (7) Ethan Asher   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Andrew Craven d. Jordan Wasden   2-6; 6-4; 1-0
  QF    (1) Jeffrey Zeller d. (6) Christopher Arena   6-3; 6-2
  16    (2) Wesley Hancock d. Aaron Brenner   6-0; 6-0
  16    (5) Frideric Prandecki d. Dustin Whiting   6-3; 6-3
  16    (4) Ryan Gormley d. (9) Bryan Marchant   6-1; 6-0
  16    (7) Ethan Asher d. Richard Sabo   6-4; 6-4
  16    Andrew Craven d. (8) Zachary Gottlieb   6-1; 6-4
  16    Jordan Wasden d. (3) Mark Boren   5-7; 6-4; 1-0
  16    (6) Christopher Arena d. Christopher Painter   6-2; 6-3
  16    (1) Jeffrey Zeller d. (10) Vinnie Fallico   6-2; 6-1
  32    (2) Wesley Hancock d. Amha Assefa   6-0; 6-0
  32    Aaron Brenner d. Cole Paterson   6-3; 7-6
  32    (5) Frideric Prandecki d. Sean Winbauer   6-1; 6-4
  32    Dustin Whiting d. Walker Loetscher   6-1; 6-2
  32    (4) Ryan Gormley d. Carlton Taylor   6-2; 6-0
  32    (9) Bryan Marchant d. Mark Bell   6-1; 6-2
  32    (7) Ethan Asher d. Brian Smit   7-5; 6-4
  32    Richard Sabo d. Miguel Reyes   7-6; 6-1
  32    Andrew Craven d. David Reichert   6-0; 6-0
  32    (8) Zachary Gottlieb d. Brett Miller   6-1; 6-3
  32    Jordan Wasden d. Ryan Goldstein   7-6; 6-4
  32    (3) Mark Boren d. Ted Shively   6-1; 6-0
  32    Christopher Painter d. Matthew McCoy   6-0; 6-3
  32    (6) Christopher Arena d. Dane Mackelprang   6-2; 6-1
  32    (10) Vinnie Fallico d. Ammon Spencer   6-4; 6-2
  32    (1) Jeffrey Zeller d. Erwin Quintanilla   6-2; 6-0
  64    Carlton Taylor d. Jonathan Solomon   6-0; 6-1
  64    Mark Bell d. Kyle Baltrusch   6-3; 6-2
  64    Andrew Craven d. William Chren   7-5; 6-0
  64    Brett Miller d. Alex Kim   6-0; 6-1
  64    Christopher Painter d. Taylor Brown   6-2; 6-2
  64    Erwin Quintanilla d. Patrick Riley   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (3) Mark Boren d. (6) Christopher Arena   7-6; 4-6; 6-3
  SF    (6) Christopher Arena d. Jordan Wasden   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (3) Mark Boren d. (5) Frideric Prandecki   7-6; 6-2
  QF    Jordan Wasden d. Erwin Quintanilla   7-5; 6-3
  QF    (6) Christopher Arena d. Dustin Whiting   6-4; 6-0
  QF    (5) Frideric Prandecki d. (10) Vinnie Fallico   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (3) Mark Boren d. (7) Ethan Asher   6-0; 7-6
  QQ    Erwin Quintanilla d. (9) Bryan Marchant   6-3; 7-5
  QQ    Dustin Whiting d. Aaron Brenner   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    (10) Vinnie Fallico d. Christopher Painter   6-4; 6-0
  QQ    (3) Mark Boren d. (8) Zachary Gottlieb   6-0; 6-3
  R3    Erwin Quintanilla d. Richard Sabo   6-4; 6-1
  R3    (9) Bryan Marchant d. Matthew McCoy   7-6; 6-0
  R3    Dustin Whiting d. Ryan Goldstein   6-4; 7-5
  R3    Aaron Brenner d. Brett Miller   6-0; 6-0
  R3    (10) Vinnie Fallico d. Miguel Reyes   6-2; 2-6; 1-0
  R3    Christopher Painter d. Carlton Taylor   7-5; 5-7; 1-0
  R3    (3) Mark Boren d. Sean Winbauer   6-2; 6-1
  R3    (8) Zachary Gottlieb d. Patrick Riley   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Erwin Quintanilla d. Ammon Spencer   6-4; 7-6
  3Q    Matthew McCoy d. Dane Mackelprang   6-1; 6-4
  3Q    Ryan Goldstein d. Jonathan Solomon   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Brett Miller d. David Reichert   7-5; 7-6
  3Q    Miguel Reyes d. Brian Smit   0-6; 7-6; 1-0
  3Q    Carlton Taylor d. Mark Bell   6-0; 6-3
  3Q    Sean Winbauer d. Taylor Brown   7-5; 6-2
  3Q    Patrick Riley d. Cole Paterson   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Jonathan Solomon d. Ted Shively   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Ryan Goldstein d. Kyle Baltrusch   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Miguel Reyes d. William Chren   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Brian Smit d. Alex Kim   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Taylor Brown d. Walker Loetscher   7-5; 2-6; 1-0
  R2    Patrick Riley d. Amha Assefa   6-2; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 5, 2004 at 3:52 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative