BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Daniel Knause d. (9) Brian Hartness   6-3; 6-1
  PL    (2) Kyle Baker d. (9) Richard Offutt   1-6; 6-4; 6-1
  SF    (9) Brian Hartness d. (2) Kyle Baker   6-2; 3-6; 7-5
  SF    (1) Daniel Knause d. (9) Richard Offutt   7-6(3); 6-4
  QF    (2) Kyle Baker d. (5) Ryan Farlow   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (9) Brian Hartness d. (5) Andrew Brasseaux   3-0 RJ
  QF    (9) Richard Offutt d. (9) Daniel Gonzalez   7-5; 6-7(5); 6-3
  QF    (1) Daniel Knause d. (9) Austin Roebuck   7-6(0); 6-0
  16    (2) Kyle Baker d. Zachary Taylor   6-2; 6-1
  16    (5) Ryan Farlow d. (9) Will Grist   6-3; 6-4
  16    (9) Brian Hartness d. (4) William Guzick   6-2; 7-6(5)
  16    (5) Andrew Brasseaux d. (9) Christopher Rhyne   6-4; 5-7; 7-6(7)
  16    (9) Daniel Gonzalez d. (5) Jason Hill   7-5; 1-6; 6-4
  16    (9) Richard Offutt d. (3) Taylor Fogleman   7-6(5); 4-3 RJ
  16    (9) Austin Roebuck d. (5) Bryan Oakley   3-6; 6-4; 6-0
  16    (1) Daniel Knause d. (9) Cameron Knowles   6-3; 6-4
  32    (2) Kyle Baker d. Jordan Walters   6-3; 2-6; 6-3
  32    Zachary Taylor d. (9) Kyle Virgin   5-7; 6-3; 6-3
  32    (5) Ryan Farlow d. Daniel Hangstefer   7-6(4); 6-2
  32    (9) Will Grist d. Jacob Eastwood   4-6; 7-5; 6-1
  32    (4) William Guzick d. Michael Guel   6-3; 6-0
  32    (9) Brian Hartness d. Derrick Davison   6-2; 6-0
  32    (5) Andrew Brasseaux d. Neil Shine   6-2; 6-1
  32    (9) Christopher Rhyne d. Spencer Heflin   6-2; 6-3
  32    (9) Daniel Gonzalez d. Mikey Millner   7-6(5); 6-4
  32    (5) Jason Hill d. Chas Dunn   6-1; 6-1
  32    (9) Richard Offutt d. Matthew Poleon   6-3; 6-1
  32    (3) Taylor Fogleman d. Will Thames   6-2; 6-4
  32    (9) Austin Roebuck d. David Doverspike   6-2; 6-1
  32    (5) Bryan Oakley d. Charlie Ramsay   6-2; 6-0
  32    (9) Cameron Knowles d. John Crawford Freeman   6-2; 6-3
  32    (1) Daniel Knause d. Mario Myles   6-1; 6-0
  64    (2) Kyle Baker d. Chris Carlton   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jordan Walters d. Charlie Boyd   6-3; 6-1
  64    (9) Kyle Virgin d. Scott McRee   6-2; 6-1
  64    Zachary Taylor d. Jeffrey Klar   6-1; 3-6; 7-5
  64    (5) Ryan Farlow d. William Adeimy   6-1; 6-1
  64    Daniel Hangstefer d. Carlin Tighe   6-3; 6-3
  64    (9) Will Grist d. Richard Walsh   6-3; 6-2
  64    Jacob Eastwood d. Luke Durham   6-1; 6-4
  64    (4) William Guzick d. Aaron Williams   6-0; 6-0
  64    Michael Guel d. Christopher Rolen   6-0; 7-6
  64    (9) Brian Hartness d. Greg Stribos   6-2; 7-6
  64    Derrick Davison d. Dejon Bivens   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  64    (5) Andrew Brasseaux d. Stefan James   6-1; 6-0
  64    Neil Shine d. Ben Clos   7-5; 6-4
  64    (9) Christopher Rhyne d. Bobby Deery   6-1; 6-0
  64    Spencer Heflin d. Alex Boyd   7-5; 6-2
  64    Mikey Millner d. Andrew Solarski   6-2; 6-2
  64    (9) Daniel Gonzalez d. Wm Shane Collins   6-4; 6-0
  64    Chas Dunn d. Martin Crockett   1-6; 6-4; 6-4
  64    (5) Jason Hill d. Gregory Mitchell   6-1; 6-2
  64    Matthew Poleon d. Thomas Bellman   6-2; 6-1
  64    (9) Richard Offutt d. Sriram Meka   6-3; 6-1
  64    Will Thames d. Brian Antoszyk   6-3; 6-2
  64    (3) Taylor Fogleman d. Amyn Soldier-Mukadam   6-0; 6-3
  64    David Doverspike d. Cody Loup   7-6; 6-3
  64    (9) Austin Roebuck d. Jacob Rogers   6-0; 6-0
  64    Charlie Ramsay d. Ben Melancon   7-5; 6-2
  64    (5) Bryan Oakley d. Matthew Mabry   6-2; 6-2
  64    John Crawford Freeman d. Justin Andrews   4-6; 6-2; 7-6
  64    (9) Cameron Knowles d. Jerrod Rayborn   6-0; 7-6
  64    Mario Myles d. Brad Roby   6-4; 6-4
  64    (1) Daniel Knause d. Matthew Thompson   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    (4) William Guzick d. (9) Austin Roebuck   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Jordan Walters d. (5) Bryan Oakley   WoJ
  QF    (4) William Guzick d. (9) Daniel Gonzalez   6-0; 6-0
  QF    (9) Austin Roebuck d. Zachary Taylor   7-6(4); 2-6; 1-0(9)
  QF    (5) Bryan Oakley d. (5) Ryan Farlow   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Jordan Walters d. (5) Andrew Brasseaux   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    (4) William Guzick d. (9) Christopher Rhyne   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Zachary Taylor d. (9) Will Grist   6-0; 7-5
  QQ    (5) Bryan Oakley d. Wm Shane Collins   7-5; 1-6; 1-0(6)
  QQ    Jordan Walters d. Ben Melancon   7-5; 6-4
  R3    (9) Christopher Rhyne d. John Crawford Freeman   6-1; 6-1
  R3    (4) William Guzick d. David Doverspike   6-0; 6-0
  R3    (9) Will Grist d. Dejon Bivens   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Zachary Taylor d. Bobby Deery   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Wm Shane Collins d. (9) Cameron Knowles   6-0; 2-6; 1-0(4)
  R3    (5) Bryan Oakley d. Sriram Meka   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Ben Melancon d. (3) Taylor Fogleman   WoJ
  R3    Jordan Walters d. (5) Jason Hill   WoJ
  3Q    John Crawford Freeman d. Charlie Boyd   6-3; 7-6(6)
  3Q    David Doverspike d. Charlie Ramsay   7-6(4); 6-2; 1-0(2)
  3Q    Dejon Bivens d. Will Thames   7-5; 6-3
  3Q    Bobby Deery d. Stefan James   7-6(5); 6-4
  3Q    Wm Shane Collins d. Neil Shine   7-5; 6-1
  3Q    Sriram Meka d. Michael Guel   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(8)
  3Q    Ben Melancon d. Cody Loup   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Jordan Walters d. (9) Kyle Virgin   6-3; 6-7(4); 1-0(5)
  R2    Charlie Boyd d. Mario Myles   6-3; 6-2
  R2    John Crawford Freeman d. Scott McRee   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Charlie Ramsay d. William Adeimy   6-0; 6-0
  R2    David Doverspike d. Richard Walsh   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
  R2    Will Thames d. Aaron Williams   1-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
  R2    Dejon Bivens d. Matthew Poleon   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Stefan James d. Chas Dunn   7-5; 6-0
  R2    Bobby Deery d. Mikey Millner   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Wm Shane Collins d. Spencer Heflin   6-4; 7-6
  R2    Neil Shine d. Martin Crockett   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Sriram Meka d. Derrick Davison   5-1 RJ
  R2    Michael Guel d. Amyn Soldier-Mukadam   7-6; 6-4
  R2    Cody Loup d. Jacob Eastwood   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Ben Melancon d. Daniel Hangstefer   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(4)
  R2    (9) Kyle Virgin d. Justin Andrews   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Jordan Walters d. Matthew Thompson   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Charlie Boyd d. Chris Carlton   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Scott McRee d. Jeffrey Klar   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(3)
  R1    William Adeimy d. Carlin Tighe   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Richard Walsh d. Luke Durham   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Aaron Williams d. Christopher Rolen   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Dejon Bivens d. Greg Stribos   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Stefan James d. Ben Clos   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
  R1    Bobby Deery d. Alex Boyd   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Wm Shane Collins d. Andrew Solarski   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Martin Crockett d. Gregory Mitchell   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Sriram Meka d. Thomas Bellman   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Amyn Soldier-Mukadam d. Brian Antoszyk   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Cody Loup d. Jacob Rogers   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Ben Melancon d. Matthew Mabry   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Justin Andrews d. Jerrod Rayborn   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(4)
  R1    Matthew Thompson d. Brad Roby   5-7; 6-3; 1-0(8)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 6, 2004 at 3:22 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative