BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    (5) William Lang d. (2) Sawyer Duncan   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  PL    (5) Jadon Phillips d. (5) Donald Walston   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (2) Sawyer Duncan d. (5) Donald Walston   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (5) William Lang d. (5) Jadon Phillips   7-6(5); 6-2
  QF    (2) Sawyer Duncan d. Eric Morgan   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (5) Donald Walston d. (3) Thibaut Barnoud   2-6; 7-5; 6-2
  QF    (5) Jadon Phillips d. (4) Eric Quigley   6-4; 4-6; 7-5
  QF    (5) William Lang d. (1) John Harden   7-5; 6-3
  16    (2) Sawyer Duncan d. John Watts   6-2; 6-3
  16    Eric Morgan d. (9) Sam McSpadden   6-7; 6-1; 6-1
  16    (3) Thibaut Barnoud d. (9) Shaun Bussert   7-6(1); 3-6; 7-6(2)
  16    (5) Donald Walston d. (9) Michael Browder   6-4; 6-2
  16    (5) Jadon Phillips d. (9) David Gillispie   6-3; 6-2
  16    (4) Eric Quigley d. Powell Porter   6-1; 6-4
  16    (5) William Lang d. (9) Alan Donald   6-3; 6-0
  16    (1) John Harden d. Taylor Wilson   6-3; 6-4
  32    (2) Sawyer Duncan d. Collin Cole   6-1; 6-4
  32    John Watts d. (9) Jordan Smith   6-1; 6-1
  32    Eric Morgan d. Jamieson Cox   7-6(4); 6-4
  32    (9) Sam McSpadden d. Brenton Hochstetler   6-4; 7-5
  32    (3) Thibaut Barnoud d. M. Alex Addington   6-4; 6-3
  32    (9) Shaun Bussert d. Cory Seay   6-2; 6-4
  32    (5) Donald Walston d. David Tillem   6-3; 6-7(5); 7-5
  32    (9) Michael Browder d. Nathan She   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  32    (9) David Gillispie d. Brian Locklear   6-0; 6-4
  32    (5) Jadon Phillips d. Arie Hefter   6-2; 6-0
  32    Powell Porter d. (9) Taylor Crist   6-4; 6-1
  32    (4) Eric Quigley d. Brian Garber   6-2; 6-1
  32    (9) Alan Donald d. Ted Monks   6-1; 7-5
  32    (5) William Lang d. Issey Ijuin   6-0; 6-0
  32    Taylor Wilson d. Brandon Hochstetler   6-2; 6-4
  32    (1) John Harden d. Daniel Krikorian   7-6; 6-1
  64    (2) Sawyer Duncan d. Justin Elrod   6-2; 6-1
  64    Collin Cole d. Tanz Kane   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  64    (9) Jordan Smith d. Anthony Herro   6-0; 6-1
  64    John Watts d. Drew Tatum   6-1; 6-1
  64    Eric Morgan d. (5) Devin Britton   7-5; 6-1
  64    Jamieson Cox d. Andrew Meyers   6-3; 6-3
  64    (9) Sam McSpadden d. Brandon Lamoureux   6-1; 6-3
  64    Brenton Hochstetler d. Kenneth Griffin   6-3; 6-1
  64    (3) Thibaut Barnoud d. Aaron Krisan   7-5; 7-5
  64    M. Alex Addington d. Angus Menzies   6-0; 6-0
  64    (9) Shaun Bussert d. Christopher Sheehan   6-7; 6-3; 6-2
  64    Cory Seay d. Joseph Hsu   6-2; 6-2
  64    (5) Donald Walston d. Marc Pare   6-4; 6-2
  64    David Tillem d. Bryan Song   6-1; 6-3
  64    (9) Michael Browder d. John Lewis   3-6; 7-5; 7-6
  64    Nathan She d. Nathan White   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  64    Brian Locklear d. Stefan Hawkins   6-1; 6-0
  64    (9) David Gillispie d. Andrew Scherz   6-2; 6-4
  64    Arie Hefter d. Richard Doverspike   6-4; 7-5
  64    (5) Jadon Phillips d. Brian Pena   6-1; 6-1
  64    Powell Porter d. David Hopkins   7-6(5); 6-2
  64    (9) Taylor Crist d. Carl Abalos   6-0; 7-5
  64    Brian Garber d. Robert Koehler   6-1; 6-0
  64    (4) Eric Quigley d. Edward Webb   6-1; 6-3
  64    Ted Monks d. Oliver Reynolds   6-2; 6-2
  64    (9) Alan Donald d. Wade Covington   6-3; 6-0
  64    Issey Ijuin d. Ryan White   6-2; 6-4
  64    (5) William Lang d. Adam Witcher   4-6; 6-1; 6-1
  64    Brandon Hochstetler d. Eric Chastain   6-1; 6-1
  64    Taylor Wilson d. (9) Nicholas Spinazze   6-3; 6-1
  64    Daniel Krikorian d. Jay Chang   6-4; 6-4
  64    (1) John Harden d. Robert Stedman   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    (4) Eric Quigley d. (1) John Harden   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (9) Jordan Smith d. Eric Morgan   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (4) Eric Quigley d. (9) Michael Browder   7-5; 6-3
  QF    (1) John Harden d. John Watts   7-6(6); 6-3
  QF    Eric Morgan d. David Tillem   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (9) Jordan Smith d. (3) Thibaut Barnoud   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    (9) Michael Browder d. (9) Shaun Bussert   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    John Watts d. Aaron Krisan   6-0; 6-4
  QQ    David Tillem d. David Hopkins   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    (9) Jordan Smith d. Powell Porter   6-3; 6-2
  R3    (9) Michael Browder d. Brandon Hochstetler   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(8)
  R3    (9) Shaun Bussert d. Issey Ijuin   6-3; 1-6; 1-0(8)
  R3    Aaron Krisan d. (9) Sam McSpadden   WoJ
  R3    John Watts d. Brian Locklear   6-2; 6-0
  R3    David Tillem d. Taylor Wilson   6-1; 3-6; 1-0(7)
  R3    David Hopkins d. (9) Alan Donald   3-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(6)
  R3    Powell Porter d. Brenton Hochstetler   6-0; 6-4
  R3    (9) Jordan Smith d. (9) David Gillispie   1-6; 6-3; 1-0(1)
  3Q    Brandon Hochstetler d. Tanz Kane   3-6; 7-5; 1-0(6)
  3Q    Issey Ijuin d. Brandon Lamoureux   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Aaron Krisan d. (9) Taylor Crist   7-6(4); 7-5
  3Q    Brian Locklear d. Bryan Song   6-1; 7-5
  3Q    David Tillem d. Andrew Scherz   6-1; 7-5
  3Q    David Hopkins d. Edward Webb   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Brenton Hochstetler d. Adam Witcher   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    (9) Jordan Smith d. Collin Cole   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Tanz Kane d. Daniel Krikorian   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Brandon Hochstetler d. Drew Tatum   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Issey Ijuin d. (5) Devin Britton   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(8)
  R2    Brandon Lamoureux d. Ted Monks   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Aaron Krisan d. Brian Garber   6-3; 6-4
  R2    (9) Taylor Crist d. Christopher Sheehan   6-1; 2-6; 1-0(7)
  R2    Bryan Song d. Arie Hefter   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Brian Locklear d. Nathan White   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Andrew Scherz d. Nathan She   6-2; 7-5
  R2    David Tillem d. Richard Doverspike   7-6(3); 6-7(4); 1-0(12)
  R2    David Hopkins d. Cory Seay   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Edward Webb d. M. Alex Addington   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Brenton Hochstetler d. Wade Covington   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Adam Witcher d. Jamieson Cox   WoJ
  R2    (9) Jordan Smith d. (9) Nicholas Spinazze   6-3 RJ
  R2    Collin Cole d. Robert Stedman   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Tanz Kane d. Justin Elrod   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Drew Tatum d. Anthony Herro   6-3; 7-5; 1-0(4)
  R1    (5) Devin Britton d. Andrew Meyers   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Brandon Lamoureux d. Kenneth Griffin   7-5; 7-6; 1-0(2)
  R1    Aaron Krisan d. Angus Menzies   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Christopher Sheehan d. Joseph Hsu   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Bryan Song d. Marc Pare   7-5; 4-6; 1-0(9)
  R1    Nathan White d. John Lewis   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Andrew Scherz d. Stefan Hawkins   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Richard Doverspike d. Brian Pena   7-5; 6-1
  R1    David Hopkins d. Carl Abalos   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Edward Webb d. Robert Koehler   6-2; 7-7; 1-0
  R1    Wade Covington d. Oliver Reynolds   RJ
  R1    Adam Witcher d. Ryan White   7-5; 6-4
  R1    (9) Nicholas Spinazze d. Eric Chastain   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Robert Stedman d. Jay Chang   6-2; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 6, 2004 at 3:22 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative