19th J.P. YAMASAKI MEMORIAL JR TOURNAMEN
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (6) Michael McClune d. (5) Kallim Stewart   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (5) Kallim Stewart d. (9) Alex Krueger- Wyman   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (6) Michael McClune d. (16) Andrew Gerst   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (5) Kallim Stewart d. Gregory Hirshman   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (9) Alex Krueger- Wyman d. (8) Kelvin Kim   5-7; 6-3; 7-6
  QF    (16) Andrew Gerst d. (7) Michael Caldwell   6-4; 0-6; 6-4
  QF    (6) Michael McClune d. (1) Lee Singer   6-4; 6-4
  16    Gregory Hirshman d. (17) Chris Kearney   6-2; 6-2
  16    (5) Kallim Stewart d. (17) Patrick Adams   6-0; 6-3
  16    (9) Alex Krueger- Wyman d. (3) Jonathan Tragardh   6-4; 6-3
  16    (8) Kelvin Kim d. (15) Bryant Yung   6-2; 6-2
  16    (7) Michael Caldwell d. Hunter Lee   6-2; 6-2
  16    (16) Andrew Gerst d. (4) Cale Planck   6-4; 7-6
  16    (6) Michael McClune d. (14) Benjamin Wiener   WoE
  16    (1) Lee Singer d. (10) Joshua Lederman   6-2; 6-4
  32    (17) Chris Kearney d. (2) Brett Condon   6-2; 4-1 RJ
  32    Gregory Hirshman d. Bret Thacher   6-3; 6-1
  32    (5) Kallim Stewart d. Ryan Sandburg   6-0; 6-1
  32    (17) Patrick Adams d. (11) Jeffrey Fitch   6-4; 6-1
  32    (3) Jonathan Tragardh d. (17) Shimpei Suzuki   6-3; 4-6; 7-6
  32    (9) Alex Krueger- Wyman d. Jeffrey Donnelly   6-0; 6-1
  32    (8) Kelvin Kim d. Mike Youn   6-2; 6-1
  32    (15) Bryant Yung d. Ahmad Shiraz   6-4; 6-3
  32    Hunter Lee d. Jonathan Sappaiboon   5-7; 7-5; 6-3
  32    (7) Michael Caldwell d. Conner Schiller   6-3; 6-1
  32    (16) Andrew Gerst d. (17) Sam Wagner   7-6; 6-0
  32    (4) Cale Planck d. (17) Clifford Yook   6-3; 6-3
  32    (14) Benjamin Wiener d. (17) Scott Hohenstein   6-1; 6-1
  32    (6) Michael McClune d. A. J. Stein   6-2; 6-1
  32    (10) Joshua Lederman d. Zac Tsai   6-3; 6-2
  32    (1) Lee Singer d. Jake Fleming   6-0; 6-3
  64    (2) Brett Condon d. Janusz Conradi   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  64    (17) Chris Kearney d. Vikram Amritraj   6-0; 6-4
  64    Gregory Hirshman d. Michael Eraso   6-1; 6-2
  64    Bret Thacher d. Derek Tanino   6-0; 6-0
  64    (5) Kallim Stewart d. Brett Levin   6-3; 6-3
  64    (11) Jeffrey Fitch d. Lawrence Kourie   6-7; 6-3; 6-2
  64    (17) Patrick Adams d. Alex Velez   6-3; 6-4
  64    (3) Jonathan Tragardh d. Zeke Hindle   6-4; 6-3
  64    (17) Shimpei Suzuki d. Robert Dabbs   6-3; 6-1
  64    (9) Alex Krueger- Wyman d. Arron Mundy   6-1; 6-2
  64    Jeffrey Donnelly d. Lesther Valencia   6-1; 6-1
  64    (8) Kelvin Kim d. Hiro Kobayashi   6-3; 6-3
  64    Mike Youn d. Jarl Nicklasson   6-1; 6-2
  64    (15) Bryant Yung d. Tipton McMahon   6-2; 6-0
  64    Ahmad Shiraz d. (17) Jony Chai   6-2; 7-5
  64    Jonathan Sappaiboon d. Zachary Au   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  64    Hunter Lee d. Max Ortiz   6-4; 6-0
  64    Conner Schiller d. Dan Ryan Evangelista   6-0; 6-0
  64    (7) Michael Caldwell d. Nicolas Berger   0-3
  64    (17) Sam Wagner d. Roberto Olmos   6-1; 4-6; 6-3
  64    (16) Andrew Gerst d. Kian Fattahi   6-0; 6-3
  64    (17) Clifford Yook d. Benjamin Davis   6-0; 6-2
  64    (4) Cale Planck d. Aron Ouye   6-1; 6-1
  64    (17) Scott Hohenstein d. Thomas Laskowski   7-6; 6-2
  64    (14) Benjamin Wiener d. Callen Fraychineaud   6-0; 6-1
  64    A. J. Stein d. (17) Joshua Finkelstein   4-6; 7-5; 6-4
  64    (6) Michael McClune d. Andrew Sabater   6-1; 6-0
  64    Zac Tsai d. Andrew Haynes   6-2; 6-4
  64    (10) Joshua Lederman d. Jared Kamel   6-7; 6-3; 6-1
  64    Jake Fleming d. (17) Thomas Shubert   6-1; 4-6; 6-2
  64    (1) Lee Singer d. Bobby Tam   6-0; 6-0
  128    (2) Brett Condon d. Paul Wetterholm   6-2; 6-0
  128    Janusz Conradi d. Tristan Cordier   6-1; 6-0
  128    (17) Chris Kearney d. Nathan Belloli   6-2; 6-3
  128    Vikram Amritraj d. Kei Muta   6-1; 6-1
  128    Gregory Hirshman d. (13) Chris Koudouzian   6-3; 4-6; 5-2 RJ
  128    Michael Eraso d. Alex Chin   6-0; 6-1
  128    Derek Tanino d. (17) Steven Forman   WI
  128    Bret Thacher d. Douglas McCloskey   7-6; 7-5
  128    (5) Kallim Stewart d. Kellan Webb   6-4; 6-3
  128    Brett Levin d. Derik Megerdichian   6-1; 6-0
  128    Ryan Sandburg d. Alex Nguyen   WI
  128    (11) Jeffrey Fitch d. Norik Otuzbiryan   6-2; 6-3
  128    Lawrence Kourie d. Geoff Wilhelm   6-2; 6-2
  128    (17) Patrick Adams d. Christopher Nguyen   6-2; 6-1
  128    Alex Velez d. Timothy Binmoeller   6-3; 6-1
  128    (3) Jonathan Tragardh d. Matthew Chou   6-1; 6-1
  128    Zeke Hindle d. Nick Petruolo   6-4; 4-6; 7-5
  128    (17) Shimpei Suzuki d. Tito Barua   4-6; 6-2; 6-0
  128    Robert Dabbs d. Christopher Ho   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  128    (9) Alex Krueger- Wyman d. Alejandro Alvarez   6-3; 6-4
  128    Arron Mundy d. Brent Salyer   DN
  128    Jeffrey Donnelly d. Jordan Colman   WI
  128    Lesther Valencia d. Brian Callaway   DN
  128    (8) Kelvin Kim d. Christopher Nowak   7-6; 6-2
  128    Hiro Kobayashi d. David Bloom   6-4; 6-2
  128    Jarl Nicklasson d. (17) Trevor Dobson   WE
  128    Mike Youn d. Greg Manville   6-1; 6-0
  128    (15) Bryant Yung d. Greg Lam   6-0; 6-0
  128    Tipton McMahon d. Eric Eng   6-2; 6-1
  128    (17) Jony Chai d. Gregory Kipnis   6-0; 6-3
  128    Ahmad Shiraz d. Russell Meyerowitz   5-7; 6-4; 6-2
  128    Zachary Au d. Brian Gelfand   6-1; 6-0
  128    Jonathan Sappaiboon d. (17) Joseph Terrill   6-4; 7-5
  128    Max Ortiz d. Gor Muradyan   6-2; 6-0
  128    Hunter Lee d. (12) Jonathan Calienes   WE
  128    Dan Ryan Evangelista d. Julian Tiangco   WoT
  128    Conner Schiller d. (17) Ben Steensland   6-4; 1-6; 7-6
  128    Nicolas Berger d. Patrick Yan   6-4; 6-4
  128    (7) Michael Caldwell d. Sean Pham   6-1; 6-0
  128    Roberto Olmos d. Dylan Leslie   6-3; 6-1
  128    (17) Sam Wagner d. Tyler Lee   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  128    Kian Fattahi d. Mark Sheiness   6-4; 6-0
  128    (16) Andrew Gerst d. David Szeto   6-2; 6-4
  128    Benjamin Davis d. Jose Arredondo   DN
  128    (17) Clifford Yook d. Mitchell Grajeda   6-2; 6-2
  128    Aron Ouye d. John Anderson   WE
  128    (4) Cale Planck d. Alex Behzadi   6-0; 6-4
  128    Thomas Laskowski d. Christopher Daniels   6-0; 6-0
  128    (17) Scott Hohenstein d. Joseph Deguzman   6-2; 6-2
  128    Callen Fraychineaud d. Mark Marsala   6-3; 6-1
  128    (14) Benjamin Wiener d. Kevin Kordestani   6-0; 6-2
  128    A. J. Stein d. Raoul Reit   6-4; 6-1
  128    (17) Joshua Finkelstein d. Ryan Halvorson   6-0; 6-3
  128    Andrew Sabater d. Andrew Hyun   6-0; 6-3
  128    (6) Michael McClune d. Thomas Dam   6-1; 6-3
  128    Zac Tsai d. Joshua Loyo   DN
  128    Andrew Haynes d. Brandon Mannion   6-0; 6-1
  128    Jared Kamel d. Derrick Dill   6-2; 6-2
  128    (10) Joshua Lederman d. Chad Becker   6-2; 6-3
  128    Jake Fleming d. Alex Caughron   WJ
  128    (17) Thomas Shubert d. Bobby DeSimone   6-2; 6-1
  128    Bobby Tam d. Chase Oliphant   WT
  128    (1) Lee Singer d. Arthur Kalayjian   WI
  256    Zachary Au d. Stuart Mcclave   6-1; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 19, 2005 at 11:57 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative