19th J.P. YAMASAKI MEMORIAL JR TOURNAMEN
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    (1) Andrew Mateljan d. Robert Khoury   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Robert Khoury d. (4) Andy Magee   6-2; 7-6
  SF    (1) Andrew Mateljan d. (9) Oscar Fabian Matthews   2-6; 7-5; 6-3
  QF    Robert Khoury d. (17) Blake Wardman   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (4) Andy Magee d. (14) Ryan Thacher   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
  QF    (9) Oscar Fabian Matthews d. (3) Bijan Moallemi   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (1) Andrew Mateljan d. (5) Tom Young   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  16    Robert Khoury d. (17) Waylon Mobley   6-2; 6-2
  16    (17) Blake Wardman d. (11) Jeffrey Karsh   7-5; 6-3
  16    (4) Andy Magee d. (15) Derick Mitre   5-1
  16    (14) Ryan Thacher d. Matthew Siow   6-4; 6-2
  16    (9) Oscar Fabian Matthews d. (17) Taylor Chavez Goggin   6-2; 7-5
  16    (3) Bijan Moallemi d. Bozhidar Katsarov   6-3; 5-7; 6-3
  16    (5) Tom Young d. (12) Moises Cardenas   6-4; 6-2
  16    (1) Andrew Mateljan d. Tyler Bowman   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  32    Robert Khoury d. (17) Eric Lee   6-2; 6-1
  32    (17) Waylon Mobley d. (10) Jordan Abergel   7-6; 6-4
  32    (17) Blake Wardman d. (8) Ahmed Ismail   2-6; 6-1; 6-0
  32    (11) Jeffrey Karsh d. (17) Justyn Varvais   6-1; 6-1
  32    (4) Andy Magee d. Peter Del Moral   6-4; 6-4
  32    (15) Derick Mitre d. (17) Nicolas Meister   6-2; 1-6; 6-3
  32    Matthew Siow d. (6) Daniel Nguyen   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  32    (14) Ryan Thacher d. (17) Michael Vann   6-4; 6-3
  32    (9) Oscar Fabian Matthews d. Thomas Dabrowski   6-1; 6-1
  32    (17) Taylor Chavez Goggin d. (7) Daniel Freeman   6-4; 7-6
  32    Bozhidar Katsarov d. (13) Julian Tiangco   6-1; 6-3
  32    (3) Bijan Moallemi d. Marcos Lopes De Oliveira   6-3; 6-1
  32    (12) Moises Cardenas d. Bradley Klahn   6-0; 6-2
  32    (5) Tom Young d. Florante Sarmiento   6-1; 6-1
  32    Tyler Bowman d. (16) Sean Tan   3-6; 7-5; 6-2
  32    (1) Andrew Mateljan d. (17) Andre Feliz   6-3; 6-1
  64    Robert Khoury d. (2) Steve Johnson   6-4; 7-5
  64    (17) Eric Lee d. Trent Brown   6-3; 6-3
  64    (10) Jordan Abergel d. Ara Demirjian   6-0; 6-0
  64    (17) Waylon Mobley d. Walker Kehrer   6-4; 6-4
  64    (8) Ahmed Ismail d. Max Elins   6-0; 6-3
  64    (17) Blake Wardman d. Christopher Wan   6-0; 6-1
  64    (11) Jeffrey Karsh d. Aris Andreasian   6-0; 6-0
  64    (17) Justyn Varvais d. Adam Furman   6-3; 6-1
  64    (4) Andy Magee d. Aram Abgaryan   6-2; 6-4
  64    Peter Del Moral d. (17) Lewis Hong   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  64    (15) Derick Mitre d. Joe Young   6-1; 6-3
  64    (17) Nicolas Meister d. David Masciorini   6-1; 6-0
  64    (6) Daniel Nguyen d. Quoc-Kien Doan   6-3; 6-4
  64    Matthew Siow d. (17) Andrew Ong   7-6; 6-2
  64    (14) Ryan Thacher d. Evan Paley   6-0; 6-4
  64    (17) Michael Vann d. Drew Jacobs   6-1; 6-1
  64    Thomas Dabrowski d. Alex Sohaili   6-1; 6-3
  64    (9) Oscar Fabian Matthews d. Mousheg Hovhannisyan   6-3; 6-3
  64    (17) Taylor Chavez Goggin d. Stefan Simikic   6-1; 6-3
  64    (7) Daniel Freeman d. Woo Whuk Choi   7-6; 6-3
  64    Bozhidar Katsarov d. Michael Williams   6-1; 6-1
  64    (13) Julian Tiangco d. Kyle Barrett   6-1; 6-0
  64    Marcos Lopes De Oliveira d. (17) Taylor Leiby   6-2; 6-2
  64    (3) Bijan Moallemi d. Andy Trout   6-0; 6-0
  64    Bradley Klahn d. (17) Alex Placek   6-1; 6-2
  64    (12) Moises Cardenas d. Jordan Rees   6-0; 6-1
  64    Florante Sarmiento d. (17) Kevin Pang   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  64    (5) Tom Young d. Davis Mangham   6-2; 6-1
  64    Tyler Bowman d. Taylor Katzman   6-1; 6-0
  64    (16) Sean Tan d. Thomas Keiffer   6-0; 6-1
  64    (17) Andre Feliz d. Fernando Esquivel   6-0; 6-1
  64    (1) Andrew Mateljan d. Joshua Lau   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
  128    (2) Steve Johnson d. Matthew Stith   6-1; 6-0
  128    Robert Khoury d. Cameron Spearman   6-2; 6-1
  128    (17) Eric Lee d. Brandon Tran   6-3; 6-1
  128    Trent Brown d. Shaun Wilson   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  128    (10) Jordan Abergel d. Cory Harris   6-3; 5-7; 6-3
  128    Ara Demirjian d. Chris Jones   1-6; 6-3; 6-4
  128    (17) Waylon Mobley d. Justin Fromm   6-2; 6-3
  128    Walker Kehrer d. Nicolas Patonai   6-2; 6-0
  128    (8) Ahmed Ismail d. Scott Berkovitz   6-2; 6-3
  128    Max Elins d. Derek Hsu   6-0; 6-2
  128    (17) Blake Wardman d. Thomas Norminton   6-1; 6-1
  128    Christopher Wan d. Jasper Jin   6-3; 6-0
  128    (11) Jeffrey Karsh d. Kostya Omelyanchuk   6-3; 6-1
  128    Aris Andreasian d. Enrique Cavero   6-0; 6-3
  128    (17) Justyn Varvais d. Reynaldo Alvarez   7-6; 6-2
  128    Adam Furman d. Christopher Billings   6-2; 6-3
  128    (4) Andy Magee d. Gregory Punsalan   6-0; 6-0
  128    Aram Abgaryan d. Andrew Giuffrida   7-5; 6-3
  128    (17) Lewis Hong d. Matthew Chung   6-0; 6-0
  128    Peter Del Moral d. Christopher Nguy   6-1; 6-0
  128    (15) Derick Mitre d. Edmond Halebian   6-2; 7-6
  128    Joe Young d. Jeremy Neuman   6-1; 6-1
  128    (17) Nicolas Meister d. Jonathan Kazarian   6-2; 6-3
  128    David Masciorini d. Aaron Davenport   6-2; 7-6
  128    (6) Daniel Nguyen d. Stephen Speicher   6-1; 6-4
  128    Quoc-Kien Doan d. Mark Adams   6-1; 6-3
  128    (17) Andrew Ong d. Brian Hoang   6-0; 6-2
  128    Matthew Siow d. Alexander Cannon   6-2; 6-2
  128    (14) Ryan Thacher d. Donald Johnson   6-1; 6-3
  128    Evan Paley d. Justin Shomaker   6-0; 6-0
  128    (17) Michael Vann d. Dan Couzens   6-7; 6-3; 6-1
  128    Drew Jacobs d. Salvador Romero   6-2; 6-2
  128    Alex Sohaili d. Daniel Busenhart   6-2; 6-1
  128    Thomas Dabrowski d. (17) Mario Ecung   6-1; 4-6; 6-4
  128    Mousheg Hovhannisyan d. Isaac Esteban   6-2; 6-2
  128    (9) Oscar Fabian Matthews d. Ben Crabel   6-0; 6-1
  128    Stefan Simikic d. Chad Sigler   6-1; 6-0
  128    (17) Taylor Chavez Goggin d. Martin Park   6-0; 6-0
  128    Woo Whuk Choi d. Alex Latham   6-0; 6-0
  128    (7) Daniel Freeman d. Ryan Mayer   6-2; 7-6
  128    Michael Williams d. Walter Lau   7-5; 7-6
  128    Bozhidar Katsarov d. Daniel Moss   6-3; 6-0
  128    Kyle Barrett d. Matthew Gibbons   3-6; 6-0; 6-0
  128    (13) Julian Tiangco d. Wayland Chu   6-4; 6-3
  128    Marcos Lopes De Oliveira d. Jonathan Ormont   6-0; 6-0
  128    (17) Taylor Leiby d. Chris Tartre   6-1; 6-1
  128    Andy Trout d. Colton Jacobs   6-1; 6-2
  128    (3) Bijan Moallemi d. Vladimir Branisteanu   6-1; 6-1
  128    Bradley Klahn d. Alexander Johnson   6-2; 7-6
  128    (17) Alex Placek d. Sean Miller   6-4; 7-5
  128    Jordan Rees d. Mark Paulsen   6-0; 6-3
  128    (12) Moises Cardenas d. Abhinauv Venugopal   6-1; 6-1
  128    Florante Sarmiento d. Jason Chon   6-3; 6-1
  128    (17) Kevin Pang d. Adam Deloje   6-1; 6-0
  128    Davis Mangham d. Ken Ochiai   6-0; 7-6
  128    (5) Tom Young d. Kyle Mc Dorman   6-1; 6-0
  128    Taylor Katzman d. Kevin Radle   7-5; 6-1
  128    Tyler Bowman d. (17) Christian Isip   6-2; 7-5
  128    Thomas Keiffer d. Spencer Beck   6-1; 6-4
  128    (16) Sean Tan d. Jenson Turner   7-6; 6-3
  128    Fernando Esquivel d. Jacob Desme   2-6; 6-2; 7-5
  128    (17) Andre Feliz d. Dmitri Vaisberg   6-4; 6-2
  128    Joshua Lau d. Barend Mitton   6-2; 6-1
  128    (1) Andrew Mateljan d. Andrew Malonzo   6-0; 6-0
  256    Matthew Stith d. Tommy Dinh   6-1; 6-1
  256    Robert Khoury d. Bongki Min   6-2; 6-1
  256    Cameron Spearman d. Samuel Gong   6-1; 6-1
  256    Brandon Tran d. Rodney Dowell   6-2; 6-1
  256    Shaun Wilson d. Michael Armstead   7-6; 7-6; 6-1
  256    Cory Harris d. Rainer Matias   6-4; 6-4
  256    Chris Jones d. Ryan Blivas   7-5; 6-3
  256    Justin Fromm d. Garn Sangsuriyakul   6-4; 6-0
  256    Nicolas Patonai d. Alexander Sarkissian   DN
  256    Scott Berkovitz d. Matthew Pecenco   6-1; 6-2
  256    Max Elins d. Brandon Myers   6-2; 6-2
  256    Derek Hsu d. Henry Yan   6-4; 2-6; 6-4
  256    Thomas Norminton d. Philip Oliart   6-0; 6-0
  256    Christopher Wan d. Gary Kazarian   6-2; 6-0
  256    Kostya Omelyanchuk d. Ike Jun   6-0; 6-0
  256    Aris Andreasian d. Ernie Hidalgo   WJ
  256    Reynaldo Alvarez d. Sam Garforth'Bles   6-1; 6-4
  256    Christopher Billings d. Zachary Waisman   6-3; 7-5
  256    Gregory Punsalan d. Brandon Kramer   6-4; 6-2
  256    Aram Abgaryan d. Chad Maynard   6-0; 6-2
  256    Matthew Chung d. Kristofer Doughty   6-3; 6-4
  256    Christopher Nguy d. Benjamin Roy   6-4; 6-4
  256    Peter Del Moral d. Garrett Gillon   7-5; 6-3
  256    Edmond Halebian d. David Wechter   6-2; 6-1
  256    Joe Young d. Austin Chafetz   6-1; 6-2
  256    Jeremy Neuman d. Neal Wetterholm   6-2; 6-0
  256    Jonathan Kazarian d. Adam Shandling   6-2; 6-0
  256    Aaron Davenport d. Eric Braga   WJ
  256    David Masciorini d. Drew Cohn   6-2
  256    Stephen Speicher d. Kenneth Lin   6-0; 6-0
  256    Quoc-Kien Doan d. Ryan Caughren   6-4; 6-2
  256    Mark Adams d. Shawn Yang   6-7; 6-2; 6-4
  256    Brian Hoang d. Corey Sheehan   5-7; 7-5; 6-1
  256    Alexander Cannon d. Matthew Tosches   6-2; 6-0
  256    Matthew Siow d. David Sim   6-2; 6-2
  256    Donald Johnson d. Kyle Shin   6-1; 6-0
  256    Evan Paley d. Benjamin Nguy   6-0; 6-0
  256    Justin Shomaker d. Nelson Wu   6-2; 6-3
  256    Dan Couzens d. Mark Bloom   7-5; 6-3
  256    Drew Jacobs d. Silvio Chiba   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  256    Salvador Romero d. Chuck Huenergardt   WJ
  256    Alex Sohaili d. Chen Liu   6-1; 6-0
  256    Thomas Dabrowski d. Robby Diamond   6-3; 6-0
  256    Isaac Esteban d. Rashad Khamis   7-5; 6-2
  256    Ben Crabel d. Ari Miller   6-1; 6-0
  256    Stefan Simikic d. Cody Piper   7-5; 6-2
  256    Martin Park d. Christian Cox   3-6; 6-2; 7-5
  256    Woo Whuk Choi d. Evan Jurgensen   WI
  256    Alex Latham d. Matthew Dubin   7-6; 6-0
  256    Ryan Mayer d. Krishna Kaliannan   6-1; 6-1
  256    Michael Williams d. Christopher Hayes   6-1; 6-1
  256    Walter Lau d. Jan Timmerman   6-3; 6-0
  256    Daniel Moss d. Seth Hoenig   6-0; 6-0
  256    Kyle Barrett d. Brian Chang   6-0; 6-0
  256    Wayland Chu d. Matthew Taoatao   6-4; 7-6
  256    Jonathan Ormont d. David Eiges   WI
  256    Marcos Lopes De Oliveira d. Tam Vo   7-5; 6-0
  256    Chris Tartre d. Hascal Humes   6-1; 7-5
  256    Colton Jacobs d. John Hughes   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  256    Andy Trout d. Ricky Wu   6-3; 6-2
  256    Vladimir Branisteanu d. Lyle Drucker   6-0; 6-1
  256    Alexander Johnson d. Joseph Cappello   6-0; 6-0
  256    Bradley Klahn d. Khunpol Issara   2-6; 6-3; 6-3
  256    Sean Miller d. Anthony Carucci   6-3; 7-6
  256    Mark Paulsen d. Jeffrey Gonda   6-2 RJ
  256    Jordan Rees d. Richard Maloney   6-2; 6-0
  256    Abhinauv Venugopal d. Evan Lee   6-2; 6-4
  256    Jason Chon d. Thurman, Jr. Robinson   6-1; 6-1
  256    Florante Sarmiento d. P.J Woolley   6-1; 6-1
  256    Adam Deloje d. Chapman Chan   WJ
  256    Davis Mangham d. Marc Vartabedian   6-3; 5-7; 7-6
  256    Kyle Mc Dorman d. Michael Miller   WJ
  256    Kevin Radle d. Alexander Holt   6-1; 7-6
  256    Tyler Bowman d. Shane McNulty   WI
  256    Spencer Beck d. Charles Nguyen   6-2; 6-2
  256    Thomas Keiffer d. Henri Chomeau   6-1; 6-2
  256    Jenson Turner d. Armaun Emami   6-2; 6-1
  256    Jacob Desme d. Ryan Sung   2-6; 6-4; 6-3
  256    Fernando Esquivel d. William Sohigian   WI
  256    Dmitri Vaisberg d. Kevin Harmel   6-4; 1-6; 6-2
  256    Joshua Lau d. Gilad Jaffe   6-2; 6-0
  256    Barend Mitton d. Satoshi Chubachi   6-1; 6-0
  256    Andrew Malonzo d. Joseph McDaniel   WI


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 19, 2005 at 11:57 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative