19th J.P. YAMASAKI MEMORIAL JR TOURNAMEN
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Jonathan Huang d. Aaron Meltzer   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Aaron Meltzer d. (6) Nikko Madregallejo   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (1) Jonathan Huang d. (7) Stefan Menichella   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) DiGiulio/Huang d. Asami/Ngo   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Asami/Ngo d. Brown/Scheinman   6-0; 6-3
  SF    (1) DiGiulio/Huang d. Hammel/Hernandez   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 10 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Clarke Spinosa d. (4) Dennis Mkrtchian   4-6; 7-5; 6-3
  SF    (4) Dennis Mkrtchian d. (5) Ace Matias   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (3) Clarke Spinosa d. (1) Robert Henry   7-6; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Nguyen/Thompson d. Giron/Mkrtchian   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Giron/Mkrtchian d. Lim/Matias   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (1) Nguyen/Thompson d. Gong/Porutiu   6-1; 6-4

All Boys' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (7) Denis Lin d. (1) John Sundling   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (7) Denis Lin d. (4) Jeffrey Kamei   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (1) John Sundling d. (3) Kyle McMorrow   7-5; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    Alvarado/Rhodes d. Koenig/Sohaili   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Koenig/Sohaili d. Klemenov/Martin   WI
  SF    Alvarado/Rhodes d. Lin/Noguchi   6-2; 6-4

All Boys' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Andrew Mateljan d. Robert Khoury   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Robert Khoury d. (4) Andy Magee   6-2; 7-6
  SF    (1) Andrew Mateljan d. (9) Oscar Fabian Matthews   2-6; 7-5; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (6) Doan/Isip d. Johnson/Meister   2-6; 6-2; 6-4
  SF    (6) Doan/Isip d. (2) Fleming/Johnson   1-6; 7-6; 7-6
  SF    Johnson/Meister d. (1) Tiangco/Wardman   6-3; 7-6

All Boys' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (6) Michael McClune d. (5) Kallim Stewart   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (5) Kallim Stewart d. (9) Alex Krueger- Wyman   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (6) Michael McClune d. (16) Andrew Gerst   6-2; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (3) Hohenstein/Lederman d. (4) Berger/Gerst   3-6; 7-5; 6-4
  SF    (3) Hohenstein/Lederman d. (2) Calienes/Krueger- Wyman   6-3; 7-5
  SF    (4) Berger/Gerst d. Finkelstein/Stewart   2-6; 6-3; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Coy Jones Hunter d. (4) LaNeshay Cooksey   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (4) LaNeshay Cooksey d. (2) Denise Poltavski   6-2; 7-6
  SF    (1) Coy Jones Hunter d. (3) Krista Hardebeck   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Cooksey/Generette d. (1) Hardebeck/Poltavski   5-7; 6-1; 6-0
  SF    (2) Cooksey/Generette d. Cheng/Ta   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (1) Hardebeck/Poltavski d. Hein/Jones   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 10 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Sarah Lee d. (1) Meri Joy Gacayan   7-6; 4-6; 6-1
  SF    (2) Sarah Lee d. (7) Amber Walker   7-5; 7-5
  SF    (1) Meri Joy Gacayan d. (5) Sarah Blair   7-5; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    Sanders/Walker d. (1) Christian/Lee   7-6; 4-6; 6-3
  SF    Sanders/Walker d. Taylor/Webb   7-6; 6-3
  SF    (1) Christian/Lee d. (3) Matsuoka/Miller   6-4; 6-4

All Girls' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Catherine Isip d. (6) Bianca Modoc   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (6) Bianca Modoc d. (4) Stephanie Hammel   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (3) Catherine Isip d. (1) Samantha Smith   6-2; 1-6; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Gaytan-Leach/Isip d. (2) Hammel/Nafarrete   6-7; 7-5; 6-3
  SF    (2) Hammel/Nafarrete d. (3) Lao/Sulahian   1-6; 6-4; 6-1
  SF    (1) Gaytan-Leach/Isip d. Alberstone/Dokic   6-2; 4-6; 7-5

All Girls' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Mc Call Jones d. (7) Nelly Radeva   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (7) Nelly Radeva d. (6) Brittany Blalock   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (1) Mc Call Jones d. (5) Katarina Reveche   6-4; 6-4

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Jones/Ramos d. Carnahan/Ritz   4-6; 6-1; 7-6
  SF    Carnahan/Ritz d. Ammerman/Ochwat   6-4; 6-0
  SF    (1) Jones/Ramos d. (3) Curtius/Manasse   6-0; 7-5

All Girls' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Nazlie Ghazal d. (3) Maggie Mello   7-6; 6-4
  SF    (3) Maggie Mello d. (2) Alli Krasnopolsky   3-6; 6-1; 7-5
  SF    (1) Nazlie Ghazal d. (9) Rebecca Lin   6-4; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (4) Abdala/Abdala d. (3) Aboubakare/Aboubakare   3-6; 6-2; 6-0
  SF    (4) Abdala/Abdala d. Adams/McKay   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (3) Aboubakare/Aboubakare d. (1) Kinstler/Mello   7-5; 4-6; 7-6

All Girls' 18 Doubles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 19, 2005 at 11:57 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative