USTA National Opens - Albany, NY
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Carlos Salmon d. Alex Vasin   6-7(2); 7-5; 6-3
  SF    Carlos Salmon d. Christopher Lee   7-6; 6-7; 6-4
  SF    Alex Vasin d. (4) Basudev Ratnam   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Christopher Lee d. (7) Christopher Racz   4-6; 6-2; 7-6(5)
  QF    Carlos Salmon d. Ari Gayer   7-6(5); 6-1
  QF    (4) Basudev Ratnam d. Adam Schwartz   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Alex Vasin d. (5) Jonathan Chan   6-1; 6-1
  16    Christopher Lee d. Sami Belakhlef   6-0; 7-6(5)
  16    (7) Christopher Racz d. Benjamin Rosenstock   6-2; 6-1
  16    Ari Gayer d. Jonathan Fife   6-4; 7-6(5)
  16    Carlos Salmon d. Roy Kalmanovich   6-4; 6-4
  16    Adam Schwartz d. David Streeter   6-4; 6-7(6); 7-5
  16    (4) Basudev Ratnam d. (10) Marc Asch   6-3; 7-6(7)
  16    (5) Jonathan Chan d. (16) Brandon Kuchta   6-2; 6-2
  16    Alex Vasin d. Reid Carleton   6-4; 3-6; 6-1
  32    Sami Belakhlef d. (2) Alexander Zuck   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  32    Christopher Lee d. (15) Eric Fleming   6-4; 6-2
  32    (7) Christopher Racz d. John James   6-0; 6-2
  32    Benjamin Rosenstock d. (13) Brandon Lindsley   6-4; 6-1
  32    Jonathan Fife d. Daniel Bednarek   6-4; 6-4
  32    Ari Gayer d. Cody Simmons   6-2; 6-2
  32    Carlos Salmon d. (6) Richard Offutt   6-4; 6-3
  32    Roy Kalmanovich d. (11) Peter Luck   6-4; 6-3
  32    David Streeter d. Sean Corrigan   3-6; 7-6(5); 6-4
  32    Adam Schwartz d. Allen Ye   6-3; 6-2
  32    (10) Marc Asch d. Ken Matsumoto   6-3; 6-0
  32    (4) Basudev Ratnam d. Allen Tsang   6-2; 6-4
  32    (16) Brandon Kuchta d. Joshua Samuels   6-2; 6-1
  32    (5) Jonathan Chan d. Spencer Feldman   6-0; 6-4
  32    Reid Carleton d. (12) Zachary Lerner   6-1; 7-5
  32    Alex Vasin d. (1) Nick Savage   6-2; 6-4
  64    (2) Alexander Zuck d. Marc Harwood   6-1; 6-1
  64    Sami Belakhlef d. Austin Francis   6-0; 6-0
  64    (15) Eric Fleming d. Martin MacIntyre   6-1; 6-1
  64    Christopher Lee d. Robert Bruner   6-2; 6-3
  64    (7) Christopher Racz d. Peter Odell   6-3; 6-2
  64    John James d. Ronnie Harris   6-4; 7-5
  64    Benjamin Rosenstock d. Matthew Schimmel   6-2; 2-6; 6-1
  64    (13) Brandon Lindsley d. Charlie Brosens   WJ
  64    Jonathan Fife d. (3) Trey Taylor   WJ
  64    Daniel Bednarek d. Bobby DeSimone   6-0; 6-1
  64    Ari Gayer d. (9) Yiran Liu   6-3; 6-4
  64    Cody Simmons d. Zach Skorupka   6-3; 6-4
  64    (6) Richard Offutt d. Eric Olson   6-1; 6-2
  64    Carlos Salmon d. John Zech   6-2; 6-2
  64    Roy Kalmanovich d. Yevgeniy Tsarevskiy   6-2; 6-1
  64    (11) Peter Luck d. Guillaume Schils   6-3; 6-3
  64    Sean Corrigan d. German Boryachinskiy   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  64    David Streeter d. (14) Sidharth Makkar   7-5; 6-4
  64    Allen Ye d. Luke Rassow-Kantor   4-6; 7-6(3); 6-2
  64    Adam Schwartz d. (8) Jeffrey Luse   6-7(7); 6-3; 6-4
  64    Ken Matsumoto d. Christopher Hoeland   3-6; 6-1; 7-6(10)
  64    (10) Marc Asch d. Vijay Paul   6-2; 3-6; 7-5
  64    Allen Tsang d. Scott Collins   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  64    (4) Basudev Ratnam d. Matthew Liebman   6-1; 6-0
  64    (16) Brandon Kuchta d. Rodney Young   DN
  64    Joshua Samuels d. Craig Berger   WI
  64    Spencer Feldman d. Ben Davidson   3-6; 7-5; 6-2
  64    (5) Jonathan Chan d. Jose Perdomo   6-2; 7-6(3)
  64    Reid Carleton d. Adam Newman   7-5; 6-1
  64    (12) Zachary Lerner d. Mark Berajawala   6-4; 6-2
  64    Alex Vasin d. Karol Furmaga   6-1; 6-3
  64    (1) Nick Savage d. Austin Dailey   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Reid Carleton d. Christopher Lee   7-6(5); 7-5
  SF    Christopher Lee d. Allen Tsang   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  SF    Reid Carleton d. (4) Basudev Ratnam   WoJ
  SQ    Allen Tsang d. Adam Schwartz   6-4; 6-4
  SQ    Reid Carleton d. Ari Gayer   6-3; 5-7; 6-1
  QF    Adam Schwartz d. Jonathan Fife   6-0; 6-7(5); 6-0
  QF    Allen Tsang d. (5) Jonathan Chan   1-6; 6-1; 6-4
  QF    Reid Carleton d. (7) Christopher Racz   7-6(4); 6-3
  QF    Ari Gayer d. (2) Alexander Zuck   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Jonathan Fife d. Roy Kalmanovich   1-6; 6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Allen Tsang d. Guillaume Schils   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Reid Carleton d. (16) Brandon Kuchta   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  QQ    (2) Alexander Zuck d. (10) Marc Asch   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Roy Kalmanovich d. (12) Zachary Lerner   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Jonathan Fife d. Peter Odell   6-7(0); 7-6(8); 6-2
  R3    Allen Tsang d. Benjamin Rosenstock   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Guillaume Schils d. Sami Belakhlef   3-6; 6-4; 6-0
  R3    Reid Carleton d. (11) Peter Luck   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  R3    (16) Brandon Kuchta d. Vijay Paul   6-4; 6-0
  R3    (10) Marc Asch d. Jose Perdomo   6-3; 6-2
  R3    (2) Alexander Zuck d. David Streeter   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    (12) Zachary Lerner d. (1) Nick Savage   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Peter Odell d. Matthew Schimmel   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Allen Tsang d. Ken Matsumoto   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Guillaume Schils d. Allen Ye   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    (11) Peter Luck d. Luke Rassow-Kantor   1-6; 6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Vijay Paul d. Daniel Bednarek   6-0; 6-2
  3Q    Jose Perdomo d. (13) Brandon Lindsley   6-1; 6-4
  3Q    (2) Alexander Zuck d. Adam Newman   6-4; 6-1
  R2    (1) Nick Savage d. Austin Francis   6-1; 6-4
  R2    (12) Zachary Lerner d. Martin MacIntyre   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Peter Odell d. Spencer Feldman   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Matthew Schimmel d. Joshua Samuels   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Allen Tsang d. Bobby DeSimone   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Ken Matsumoto d. (9) Yiran Liu   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Allen Ye d. Eric Olson   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Guillaume Schils d. Sean Corrigan   6-3; 6-0
  R2    (11) Peter Luck d. German Boryachinskiy   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Luke Rassow-Kantor d. (6) Richard Offutt   6-3; 7-6(0)
  R2    Vijay Paul d. Cody Simmons   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Daniel Bednarek d. Matthew Liebman   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  R2    Jose Perdomo d. John James   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Adam Newman d. (15) Eric Fleming   1-0 RJ
  R2    (2) Alexander Zuck d. Austin Dailey   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Austin Francis d. Marc Harwood   3-6; 6-1; 6-1
  R1    Martin MacIntyre d. Robert Bruner   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Peter Odell d. Ronnie Harris   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Matthew Schimmel d. Charlie Brosens   WJ
  R1    Bobby DeSimone d. (3) Trey Taylor   WJ
  R1    (9) Yiran Liu d. Zach Skorupka   6-1; 4-6; 6-3
  R1    Eric Olson d. John Zech   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Guillaume Schils d. Yevgeniy Tsarevskiy   6-3; 6-0
  R1    German Boryachinskiy d. (14) Sidharth Makkar   6-2; 4-2 RJ
  R1    Luke Rassow-Kantor d. (8) Jeffrey Luse   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Vijay Paul d. Christopher Hoeland   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  R1    Matthew Liebman d. Scott Collins   WoI
  R1    Jose Perdomo d. Ben Davidson   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Adam Newman d. Mark Berajawala   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Austin Dailey d. Karol Furmaga   6-4; 1-6; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 1, 2004 at 9:05 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative