MIDWEST JUNIOR INDOOR OPEN Chmps - Brook
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (3) Austin King d. (5) Michael Muskievicz   6-3; 6-3
  PL    (2) Brian Livingston d. (4) Scott Lieberman   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (3) Austin King d. (2) Brian Livingston   4-6; 6-4; 7-5
  SF    (5) Michael Muskievicz d. (4) Scott Lieberman   6-2; 7-5
  QF    (2) Brian Livingston d. (8) Michael Kaufman   6-4; 3-6; 6-1
  QF    (3) Austin King d. (6) Walker Grimes   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (4) Scott Lieberman d. Nicholas Boulieris   6-3; 6-0
  QF    (5) Michael Muskievicz d. (1) Vadim Demchyshyn   6-4; 6-4
  16    (2) Brian Livingston d. David Streeter   6-2; 6-4
  16    (8) Michael Kaufman d. John Becker   6-1; 6-1
  16    (3) Austin King d. Ryan Hamning   7-5; 6-2
  16    (6) Walker Grimes d. Brendan Kinkopf   7-6(8); 6-4
  16    Nicholas Boulieris d. (7) David Katz   4-6; 6-4; 7-6(5)
  16    (4) Scott Lieberman d. Jason Norville   6-4; 6-2
  16    (5) Michael Muskievicz d. Chris Herrlinger   6-1; 6-4
  16    (1) Vadim Demchyshyn d. Britton Steele   6-2; 6-2
  32    (2) Brian Livingston d. Michael Franco   6-1; 6-0
  32    David Streeter d. Jason Brown   6-1; 6-2
  32    (8) Michael Kaufman d. Michael Depietro   6-1; 6-1
  32    John Becker d. Paul Rhee   7-6(5); 6-4
  32    (3) Austin King d. Bradford Tobin   6-1; 6-3
  32    Ryan Hamning d. Andrew Thomson   7-6(10); 6-1
  32    (6) Walker Grimes d. Neil Lesinski   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    Brendan Kinkopf d. Nolan Greenberg   6-4; 6-3
  32    Nicholas Boulieris d. David Seyferth   6-1; 6-3
  32    (7) David Katz d. Patrick Troy   6-2; 6-3
  32    Jason Norville d. Brian Mikkelson   6-3; 6-0
  32    (4) Scott Lieberman d. David Koppel   6-1; 6-1
  32    Chris Herrlinger d. Michael Dieciuc   6-4; 6-4
  32    (5) Michael Muskievicz d. Michael Sommer   6-1; 6-1
  32    Britton Steele d. Joey Michaels   6-1; 3-6; 6-3
  32    (1) Vadim Demchyshyn d. Patrick Callaghan   6-4; 6-3
  64    (2) Brian Livingston d. Ryan Dodd   6-1; 6-1
  64    Michael Franco d. Eric Plaushines   6-4; 6-2
  64    David Streeter d. Steven Wipprecht   6-0; 6-2
  64    Jason Brown d. Rocky Tektumanidze   6-0; 6-1
  64    (8) Michael Kaufman d. Jeffrey Chudacoff   6-1; 6-4
  64    Michael Depietro d. David Ptak   6-2; 6-1
  64    Paul Rhee d. R. Samuel Anthony   7-6(5); 6-1
  64    John Becker d. Robert Schoenhals   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  64    (3) Austin King d. Joe Vallee   6-2; 6-1
  64    Bradford Tobin d. Conor Donnelly   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  64    Ryan Hamning d. Kevin Johnson   6-4; 6-3
  64    Andrew Thomson d. Brian Dredge   6-2; 6-4
  64    (6) Walker Grimes d. Lado Bakhutashvili   7-5; 6-4
  64    Neil Lesinski d. Alexander Allon   7-6(3); 6-1
  64    Nolan Greenberg d. Justin Cecil   6-4; 6-2
  64    Brendan Kinkopf d. Isaac Kalo   4-0 RJ
  64    Nicholas Boulieris d. Patrick Dwyer   7-6(3); 2-6; 7-6(4)
  64    David Seyferth d. Stephen Coates   6-2; 7-5
  64    Patrick Troy d. Zachary Kerosky   6-0; 6-0
  64    (7) David Katz d. Keith Moran   6-2; 7-5
  64    Jason Norville d. Adam Brown   6-2; 6-1
  64    Brian Mikkelson d. Tim O'Brien   7-6(6); 0-6; 6-2
  64    David Koppel d. Christopher Pappe   6-3; 6-2
  64    (4) Scott Lieberman d. Benjamin Hartman   6-3; 6-1
  64    Chris Herrlinger d. Brandon Bayliss   6-2; 6-2
  64    Michael Dieciuc d. Jimmy Vogelgesang   6-2; 6-1
  64    Michael Sommer d. Theodore Dahmus   6-0; 6-0
  64    (5) Michael Muskievicz d. Matthew Clegg   6-1; 6-3
  64    Joey Michaels d. Alexander McCann   7-5; 6-7(6); 6-4
  64    Britton Steele d. Alex Presman   6-1; 6-3
  64    Patrick Callaghan d. Jordan Buehler   6-1; 6-2
  64    (1) Vadim Demchyshyn d. Matthew Parks   6-4; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Matthew Parks d. David Ptak   7-6(5); 7-6(9)
  SF    David Ptak d. Lado Bakhutashvili   3-6; 6-4; 7-6; 7-6(6))
  SF    Matthew Parks d. Patrick Dwyer   6-3; 6-4
  QF    David Ptak d. Rocky Tektumanidze   6-7(5); 7-5; 7-6(2)
  QF    Lado Bakhutashvili d. Joe Vallee   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Patrick Dwyer d. Adam Brown   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Matthew Parks d. Matthew Clegg   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Rocky Tektumanidze d. Ryan Dodd   6-3; 6-1
  R2    David Ptak d. Robert Schoenhals   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Joe Vallee d. Brian Dredge   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Lado Bakhutashvili d. Justin Cecil   6-4; 3-6; 6-0
  R2    Patrick Dwyer d. Keith Moran   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Adam Brown d. Benjamin Hartman   2-6; 6-4 RJ
  R2    Matthew Clegg d. Jimmy Vogelgesang   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Matthew Parks d. Alexander McCann   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Ryan Dodd d. Eric Plaushines   6-3; 5-7; 7-6(5)
  R1    Rocky Tektumanidze d. Steven Wipprecht   6-3; 7-6(4)
  R1    David Ptak d. Jeffrey Chudacoff   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Robert Schoenhals d. R. Samuel Anthony   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Joe Vallee d. Conor Donnelly   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Brian Dredge d. Kevin Johnson   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Lado Bakhutashvili d. Alexander Allon   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Justin Cecil d. Isaac Kalo   WoJ
  R1    Patrick Dwyer d. Stephen Coates   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Keith Moran d. Zachary Kerosky   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Adam Brown d. Tim O'Brien   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Benjamin Hartman d. Christopher Pappe   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Jimmy Vogelgesang d. Brandon Bayliss   7-6(2); 4-6; 6-1
  R1    Matthew Clegg d. Theodore Dahmus   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Alexander McCann d. Alex Presman   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Matthew Parks d. Jordan Buehler   6-3; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 1, 2004 at 4:35 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative