2004 Blackhawk Autumn Championships - Da
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Thong Tu d. Xavier Smith   6-3; 6-1
  PL    (4) Michael Reiser d. Ilya Trubov   2-6; 6-4; 6-1
  SF    Xavier Smith d. Ilya Trubov   7-6(1); 7-5
  SF    (1) Thong Tu d. (4) Michael Reiser   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Xavier Smith d. Leonid Rozkin   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Ilya Trubov d. (3) Bijan Hejazi   6-1; 7-6(4)
  QF    (4) Michael Reiser d. (7) Landon Browne   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (1) Thong Tu d. (5) Josh Levitz   6-0; 6-2
  16    Xavier Smith d. (2) Max Taylor   6-3; 7-6(5)
  16    Leonid Rozkin d. Simon Cheng   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  16    (3) Bijan Hejazi d. (13) Timothy Lantin   6-4; 1-6; 6-2
  16    Ilya Trubov d. (12) Alp Ozpinar   6-4; 7-6(7)
  16    (7) Landon Browne d. Richard Andrews   6-3; 6-3
  16    (4) Michael Reiser d. Kevin Liang   5-7; 6-4; 6-2
  16    (5) Josh Levitz d. Max Bradley   6-3; 7-5
  16    (1) Thong Tu d. (15) Justin Tzou   7-6(3); 6-1
  32    (2) Max Taylor d. Thomas Mcgee   6-2; 6-0
  32    Xavier Smith d. (14) Michael Starr   6-2; 7-6(6)
  32    Simon Cheng d. (6) Taylor Matsumoto   6-3; 7-5
  32    Leonid Rozkin d. (9) Patrick Nelson   6-0; 6-2
  32    (3) Bijan Hejazi d. Nikita Shchepin   6-7(5); 6-1; 6-3
  32    (13) Timothy Lantin d. Spencer Maccoll   6-2; 6-2
  32    Ilya Trubov d. Scott Rasmussen   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  32    (12) Alp Ozpinar d. Shaw Lon Chang   7-5; 6-1
  32    Richard Andrews d. Arzhang Derakhshani   6-1; 6-1
  32    (7) Landon Browne d. Senthil Chidambaram   6-4; 6-1
  32    Kevin Liang d. Ravi Raghavan   7-5; 7-5
  32    (4) Michael Reiser d. Eric Maccoll   6-3; 7-5
  32    Max Bradley d. Steven Benvenuto   7-5; 6-4
  32    (5) Josh Levitz d. Connor Van Alstyne   4-6; 6-0; 6-1
  32    (15) Justin Tzou d. Edward Hayes   6-0; 6-1
  32    (1) Thong Tu d. Mather Neill   6-0; 6-2
  64    Thomas Mcgee d. Brandon Low   7-5; 6-2
  64    (14) Michael Starr d. Connor Olson   6-1; 6-1
  64    Xavier Smith d. Gorjan Kovacevic   6-2; 6-2
  64    Simon Cheng d. Ramsey Lemaich   7-5; 7-6(5)
  64    (9) Patrick Nelson d. Matt Hartman   6-2; 4-6; 6-1
  64    Leonid Rozkin d. Quan Vu   6-3; 7-6(5)
  64    Nikita Shchepin d. Mark Waylonis   6-3; 6-2
  64    (13) Timothy Lantin d. Aba Omodele-Lucien   7-5; 4-0 RJ
  64    Ilya Trubov d. (8) Jeffrey Gast   3-6; 6-1; 7-6(4)
  64    Scott Rasmussen d. Alistair Davidson   6-1; 6-0
  64    (12) Alp Ozpinar d. Greg Gilani   6-0; 6-4
  64    Shaw Lon Chang d. Brendan Kuhlman   6-2; 6-4
  64    Richard Andrews d. Andrew Yao   6-3; 6-3
  64    Senthil Chidambaram d. Thomas Jensen   5-2 RJ
  64    Kevin Liang d. Dietrich Schlueter   6-4; 7-5
  64    Ravi Raghavan d. (11) Aaron Morrill   7-6(6); 6-2
  64    Eric Maccoll d. Matthew Parry   6-4; 6-2
  64    Max Bradley d. Alexon Inocencio   6-1; 6-4
  64    Steven Benvenuto d. (10) Ahilan Arulanandan   6-3; 6-4
  64    Connor Van Alstyne d. Max Bunag   6-2; 6-4
  64    Edward Hayes d. Neal Bowman   6-2; 6-2
  64    (15) Justin Tzou d. Ryan Louie   6-1; 6-0
  64    Mather Neill d. John Sedlak   7-5; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 1, 2004 at 4:18 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative