MS JR CLAYCOURT OPEN CHAMPS - Jackson, M
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Ryan Farlow d. (2) Matthew Brewer   6-1; 6-3
  PL    (4) Ben Melancon d. (3) Drew Sosebee   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (2) Matthew Brewer d. (3) Drew Sosebee   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  SF    (1) Ryan Farlow d. (4) Ben Melancon   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (2) Matthew Brewer d. (6) Nicklaus Clifford   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (3) Drew Sosebee d. Mikhail Desse   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (4) Ben Melancon d. Will Thames   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (1) Ryan Farlow d. (5) Chas Dunn   6-1; 6-0
  16    (2) Matthew Brewer d. Patrick Stanton   6-1; 6-3
  16    (6) Nicklaus Clifford d. Alex Boyd   6-1; 6-0
  16    (3) Drew Sosebee d. Cody Loup   6-0; 6-0
  16    Mikhail Desse d. Jacob Rogers   6-0; 6-2
  16    Will Thames d. Blake Jeter   6-2; 6-2
  16    (4) Ben Melancon d. Mason Dye   6-2; 6-0
  16    (5) Chas Dunn d. Justin Andrews   6-2; 7-5
  16    (1) Ryan Farlow d. Jason Fruge   6-0; 6-0
  32    Patrick Stanton d. William Magee   6-3; 6-2
  32    Alex Boyd d. Chris Williams   6-4; 6-3
  32    Cody Loup d. Joseph Meek   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jacob Rogers d. Mark Cenon   6-0; 6-1
  32    Mikhail Desse d. Andrew Solarski   6-0; 7-5
  32    Will Thames d. Thomas Bellman   6-0; 6-2
  32    Blake Jeter d. Michael Guel   7-5; 7-6(11-9)
  32    Mason Dye d. Chris Wexler   6-0; 6-0
  32    Justin Andrews d. Jerrod Rayborn   6-4; 6-2
  32    Jason Fruge d. Mickey Renfroe   1-6; 6-4; 7-6(3)

Consolation:
  F    Cody Loup d. Andrew Solarski   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Andrew Solarski d. William Magee   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Cody Loup d. Alex Boyd   6-1; 6-0
  QF    William Magee d. Justin Andrews   4-6; 6-4; 10-8
  QF    Andrew Solarski d. Mason Dye   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Cody Loup d. Jacob Rogers   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Alex Boyd d. Patrick Stanton   6-4; 6-4
  R2    William Magee d. Jason Fruge   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Justin Andrews d. Chris Williams   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Mason Dye d. Joseph Meek   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Andrew Solarski d. Blake Jeter   6-2; 6-7(6); 7-6(8)
  R2    Jacob Rogers d. Thomas Bellman   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Cody Loup d. Chris Wexler   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Alex Boyd d. Jerrod Rayborn   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Patrick Stanton d. Mickey Renfroe   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Andrew Solarski d. Mark Cenon   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Thomas Bellman d. Michael Guel   WI


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 9, 2004 at 8:40 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative