MS JR CLAYCOURT OPEN CHAMPS - Jackson, M
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 QF Playoffback to top   
  F    Joseph Sanford d. Miles Minvielle   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Miles Minvielle d. Phillip Qu   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Joseph Sanford d. Nicholas Getwan   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 10 QF Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ryan Buchanan d. (3) George Goldhoff   6-2; 7-6(2)
  PL    (2) Nathan Noble d. (1) Eric Buchalter   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (3) George Goldhoff d. (2) Nathan Noble   7-6; 2-6; 7-5
  SF    Ryan Buchanan d. (1) Eric Buchalter   6-1; 2-6; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Mikhail Cenon d. Tyler Hays   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Tyler Hays d. Ryan Swanier   6-2; 0-6; 10-6
  SF    Mikhail Cenon d. Will Brown   7-6(4); 6-2

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 QF Playoffback to top   
  F    William George d. Nicholas Wiseman   6-4; 7-5
  SF    William George d. Elliot Minvielle   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Nicholas Wiseman d. Peyton LeTard   7-6(4); 6-0

All Boys' 12 QF Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Trey Seymour d. (2) Lewis Butler   6-1; 6-4
  PL    (4) Alex Doleac d. (5) Mac Styslinger   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (2) Lewis Butler d. (4) Alex Doleac   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (1) Trey Seymour d. (5) Mac Styslinger   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (3) Christian Brown d. Bhuvan Ketha   2-6; 6-2; 10-3
  SF    Bhuvan Ketha d. Andrew Todd   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (3) Christian Brown d. Robert Buchalter   6-0; 3-6; 10-3

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys 14 Round of 16 Playoffsback to top   
  F    Marco Aru d. Ross Peets   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Marco Aru d. Wade Henderson   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Ross Peets d. Christian Branning   6-0; 6-0

All Boys 14 Round of 16 Playoffs Matches
 
  Boys' 14 QF Playoffsback to top   
  F    Taylor Gilliland d. Jason Goen   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Taylor Gilliland d. William Meyers   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Jason Goen d. Nicholas Eley   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 14 QF Playoffs Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Brock Hurston d. (4) Benjamin Hurston  
  PL    (2) Robbie Aru d. (5) Hunter Odom   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (3) Brock Hurston d. (2) Robbie Aru   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (4) Benjamin Hurston d. (5) Hunter Odom   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Duncan Miller d. Grant Goforth   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Grant Goforth d. Jeffrey Rickels   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Duncan Miller d. Luke Wilson   6-3; 6-4

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys 16 Round of 16back to top   
  F    Wade Covington d. Cory Seay   4-6; 6-3; 10-7
  SF    Wade Covington d. Cliff Gaddy   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Cory Seay d. William Schumacher   6-3; 6-3

All Boys 16 Round of 16 Matches
 
  Boys' 16 QF Playoffback to top   
  F    Stefan Hawkins d. Nathan Hanle   6-2; 2-6; 10-7
  SF    Stefan Hawkins d. Currie Martin   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Nathan Hanle d. Watson George   6-3; 6-4

All Boys' 16 QF Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (8) Devin Britton d. Charlie Jones   6-2; 7-6(8)
  PL    (1) Blayne Elliott d. Kenneth Griffin   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Charlie Jones d. Kenneth Griffin   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (8) Devin Britton d. (1) Blayne Elliott   7-5; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    John McLemore d. Aaron Decamp   6-0; 6-4
  SF    John McLemore d. Sanders Phelps   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Aaron Decamp d. Robert Lambeth   7-6(5); 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 QF Playoffback to top   
  F    Nicklaus Clifford d. Will Thames   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Nicklaus Clifford d. Mikhail Desse   3-6; 6-2; 10-8
  SF    Will Thames d. Chas Dunn   6-2; 1-6; 10-4

All Boys' 18 QF Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Ryan Farlow d. (2) Matthew Brewer   6-1; 6-3
  PL    (4) Ben Melancon d. (3) Drew Sosebee   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (2) Matthew Brewer d. (3) Drew Sosebee   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  SF    (1) Ryan Farlow d. (4) Ben Melancon   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Cody Loup d. Andrew Solarski   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Andrew Solarski d. William Magee   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Cody Loup d. Alex Boyd   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Madeline Beard d. (2) Lil Hines   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (2) Lil Hines d. Ruhuka Didia   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (1) Madeline Beard d. Taylor Patterson   6-4; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Taylor Patterson d. Cassidy Turnage   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Taylor Patterson d. Caroline Garraway   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Cassidy Turnage d. Ruhuka Didia   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 QF Playoffback to top   
  F    Britt Buchanan d. Connor Murphy   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Connor Murphy d. Anna Brown   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Britt Buchanan d. Bonnie Riley   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 12 QF Playoff Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Epiphany Turner d. (2) Ellie Yates   6-0; 6-2
  PL    (4) Kristen Eley d. (3) Kendall Szilazi   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (2) Ellie Yates d. (4) Kristen Eley   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (1) Epiphany Turner d. (3) Kendall Szilazi   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Kechinye Didia d. Emily Turbeville   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Kechinye Didia d. Dylan Miree   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Emily Turbeville d. Haley Wilburn   6-3; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 QF Playoffback to top   
  F    Madison Coburn d. Katherine Swindoll   6-3; 7-6(5)
  SF    Katherine Swindoll d. Sidney Bruscato   7-6; 1-6; 10-6
  SF    Madison Coburn d. Rosemary Moak   WI

All Girls' 14 QF Playoff Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Hayly Humphreys d. (1) Jourdan Smith   6-2; 6-1
  PL    (5) Catherine Holliday d. (6) Savannah Zachry   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Hayly Humphreys d. (6) Savannah Zachry   7-5; 6-1
  SF    (1) Jourdan Smith d. (5) Catherine Holliday   6-2; 7-6(0)

Consolation:
  F    (2) Allison Hodges d. (3) Denise Cherry   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (3) Denise Cherry d. Alex Bradley   7-6(5); 6-1
  SF    (2) Allison Hodges d. Kris Roberts   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 QF Playoffback to top   
  F    Virginia Dickinson d. Christina Andrews   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Christina Andrews d. Bavana Ketha   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Virginia Dickinson d. Andrea Boyles   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 16 QF Playoff Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Mary Hooker d. (2) Brittany Cooper   6-0; 6-0
  PL    (1) Anna Sanford d. Anna Moak   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (2) Brittany Cooper d. Anna Moak   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Mary Hooker d. (1) Anna Sanford   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Jordan Zachary d. (4) Brittany Jelks   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Jordan Zachary d. (3) Jasmine Cherry   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (4) Brittany Jelks d. Elizabeth Hall   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 QF Playoffback to top   
  F    Kathryn Carroll d. Amber Garza   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Kathryn Carroll d. Tori Krutzer   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Amber Garza d. Chelsea Bond   6-0; 6-2

All Girls' 18 QF Playoff Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Keri Wong d. Lauren Gutterman   6-1; 6-3
  PL    (2) Alicia Williams d. (5) Janie Asseff   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Lauren Gutterman d. (2) Alicia Williams   2-6; 6-2; 6-3
  SF    (1) Keri Wong d. (5) Janie Asseff   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Rebecca Miller d. Sierra Woolery   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Rebecca Miller d. Vanda Dobrovolna   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Sierra Woolery d. Amy Moultrie   6-2; 6-4

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 9, 2004 at 8:40 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative