Statesville Fall Jr Open-L3 - Statesvill
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Kevin Fleck d. (2) Lee Floyd   7-6(4); 6-4
  PL    (9) Bryan Oakley d. (9) Wm Shane Collins   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (2) Lee Floyd d. (9) Wm Shane Collins   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (1) Kevin Fleck d. (9) Bryan Oakley   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (2) Lee Floyd d. (5) Tripp Johnson   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (9) Wm Shane Collins d. Jordan Walters   7-6(4); 6-2
  QF    (9) Bryan Oakley d. (5) Mike Greenberg   7-6(4); 6-1
  QF    (1) Kevin Fleck d. (9) Kevin Galloway   6-2; 6-3
  16    (2) Lee Floyd d. Aaron Krisan   7-5; 6-1
  16    (5) Tripp Johnson d. (9) Christopher Motes   6-0; 6-1
  16    Jordan Walters d. (9) Mario Myles   6-4; 6-3
  16    (9) Wm Shane Collins d. Neil Shine   6-3; 6-4
  16    (5) Mike Greenberg d. (9) Ryan Lewis   6-1; 6-1
  16    (9) Bryan Oakley d. (4) Will Grist   6-0; 6-4
  16    (9) Kevin Galloway d. (5) Kyle Virgin   7-6(4); 6-4
  16    (1) Kevin Fleck d. Fritz Dlabik   6-1; 6-0
  32    (2) Lee Floyd d. Brandon Byrd   6-0; 6-4
  32    Aaron Krisan d. Brady Herman   6-4; 1-6; 7-5
  32    (5) Tripp Johnson d. Will Mann   6-3; 6-2
  32    (9) Christopher Motes d. Shaun Sumner   6-3; 6-0
  32    Jordan Walters d. (3) Trent Hagan   6-2; 6-0
  32    (9) Mario Myles d. Sam Burns   6-1; 3-6; 6-0
  32    Neil Shine d. (5) Andrew Crone   6-4; 6-4
  32    (9) Wm Shane Collins d. Bradley Chase   6-3; 6-2
  32    (9) Ryan Lewis d. Matthew Rorech   6-3; 6-2
  32    (5) Mike Greenberg d. Jonathan King   7-5; 6-2
  32    (9) Bryan Oakley d. David Barragan   6-1; 6-3
  32    (4) Will Grist d. Joseph May   6-4; 6-2
  32    (9) Kevin Galloway d. George Kernodle   2-6; 7-5; 6-4
  32    (5) Kyle Virgin d. Christopher Williams   6-1; 6-2
  32    Fritz Dlabik d. (9) Matt Peeler   6-4; 7-5
  32    (1) Kevin Fleck d. Evan Goff   6-1; 6-0
  64    Brandon Byrd d. Petr Kasal   6-1; 6-1
  64    Aaron Krisan d. Jaron Bergeron   2-6; 6-3; 6-3
  64    Will Mann d. Christopher Martin   6-1; 6-0
  64    Shaun Sumner d. Kevin Beard   6-2; 6-2
  64    Jordan Walters d. Arik Bartlett   6-1; 6-0
  64    Sam Burns d. Paul Bartholomy   7-5; 6-2
  64    Neil Shine d. John Allen   6-3; 6-4
  64    Bradley Chase d. Steven Coley   1-6; 6-1; 1-6
  64    Matthew Rorech d. John Bailey   6-1; 6-1
  64    Jonathan King d. Ryan Miller   6-0; 7-5
  64    David Barragan d. Cormac Steer   6-1; 6-2
  64    Joseph May d. Will Mustian   6-3; 2-6; 6-3
  64    George Kernodle d. Alex Rowedder   WJ
  64    Christopher Williams d. Rom Teague   6-0; 6-1
  64    Fritz Dlabik d. Quincy Hawley   6-1; 6-4
  64    Evan Goff d. Christopher Baum   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (9) Christopher Motes d. (3) Trent Hagan   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (9) Christopher Motes d. George Kernodle   6-4; 6-2
  QF    George Kernodle d. (5) Mike Greenberg   WoJ
  QF    (9) Christopher Motes d. (9) Kevin Galloway   WoJ
  QF    (3) Trent Hagan d. (5) Tripp Johnson   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    George Kernodle d. (9) Matt Peeler   6-4; 7-6(5))
  QQ    (9) Christopher Motes d. Aaron Krisan   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    (3) Trent Hagan d. (5) Andrew Crone   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    (4) Will Grist d. Brandon Byrd   6-4; 6-2
  R3    (9) Matt Peeler d. Neil Shine   6-4; 6-4
  R3    George Kernodle d. (9) Mario Myles   6-3; 6-3
  R3    (9) Christopher Motes d. David Barragan   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Aaron Krisan d. Jonathan King   6-2; 6-2
  R3    (5) Andrew Crone d. Fritz Dlabik   WoJ
  R3    (3) Trent Hagan d. (5) Kyle Virgin   6-2; 6-4
  R3    (4) Will Grist d. Shaun Sumner   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Brandon Byrd d. (9) Ryan Lewis   DN
  3Q    (9) Matt Peeler d. Evan Goff   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    George Kernodle d. Christopher Williams   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    David Barragan d. Joseph May   7-5; 6-4
  3Q    Jonathan King d. Steven Coley   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    (5) Andrew Crone d. Bradley Chase   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    (3) Trent Hagan d. Sam Burns   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Shaun Sumner d. Will Mann   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Brandon Byrd d. Brady Herman   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Evan Goff d. Petr Kasal   6-1; 6-0
  R2    (9) Matt Peeler d. Jaron Bergeron   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Christopher Williams d. Christopher Martin   6-0; 6-0
  R2    George Kernodle d. Kevin Beard   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Joseph May d. Arik Bartlett   6-2; 6-1
  R2    David Barragan d. Paul Bartholomy   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Jonathan King d. John Allen   7-6(2); 3-6; 1-0(7)
  R2    Steven Coley d. Matthew Rorech   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Bradley Chase d. John Bailey   6-1; 6-2
  R2    (5) Andrew Crone d. Ryan Miller   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Sam Burns d. Cormac Steer   6-2; 6-3
  R2    (3) Trent Hagan d. Will Mustian   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Shaun Sumner d. Alex Rowedder   WJ
  R2    Will Mann d. Rom Teague   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Brady Herman d. Quincy Hawley   7-6(0); 6-2
  R2    Brandon Byrd d. Christopher Baum   6-3; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 17, 2004 at 1:20 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative