St. Louis Gateway Junior Championships -
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    David Kwon d. (3) Patrick Rose   4-6; 6-1; 6-1
  PL    (2) Blake Boswell d. (1) Brett Helgeson   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (3) Patrick Rose d. (2) Blake Boswell   6-3; 6-1
  SF    David Kwon d. (1) Brett Helgeson   6-4; 6-7; 6-4
  QF    (2) Blake Boswell d. Malcolm Harrison   5-7; 6-1; 6-4
  QF    (3) Patrick Rose d. Branden Joost   6-2; 6-2
  QF    David Kwon d. (6) Blake Strode   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (1) Brett Helgeson d. Brandon Corace   6-2; 6-0
  16    (2) Blake Boswell d. Alex Mast   6-3; 6-2
  16    Malcolm Harrison d. (5) Scott Lieberman   6-3; 6-1
  16    (3) Patrick Rose d. Christopher Racz   7-5; 6-2
  16    Branden Joost d. Griffin Nienberg   6-7; 6-4; 6-1
  16    (6) Blake Strode d. Nathaniel Gorham   4-6; 6-1; 6-0
  16    David Kwon d. (4) Alex Lambropoulos   7-5; 6-2
  16    Brandon Corace d. Austin King   6-4 RJ
  16    (1) Brett Helgeson d. Tj Bellama   6-0; 6-2
  32    Alex Mast d. Michael Sommer   6-4; 6-4
  32    Malcolm Harrison d. Matthew Schimmel   7-5; 4-6; 6-2
  32    Christopher Racz d. Jack Levis   7-5; 6-7; 7-6
  32    Griffin Nienberg d. Marlon Korbut   6-4; 6-3
  32    Nathaniel Gorham d. Chandler Brass   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    David Kwon d. Benjamin Graham   6-3; 6-3
  32    Brandon Corace d. Ted Kelly   6-7; 6-4; 7-5
  32    Tj Bellama d. Michael Dierberger   6-3; 2-6; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Christopher Racz d. Tj Bellama   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Tj Bellama d. Jack Levis   6-4; 7-6
  SF    Christopher Racz d. Ted Kelly   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Jack Levis d. Nathaniel Gorham   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Christopher Racz d. Griffin Nienberg   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Ted Kelly d. Michael Dierberger   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Tj Bellama d. Michael Sommer   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Jack Levis d. (4) Alex Lambropoulos   7-6; 7-5
  R2    Nathaniel Gorham d. Marlon Korbut   6-4; 2-6; 6-2
  R2    Griffin Nienberg d. Chandler Brass   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  R2    Christopher Racz d. Benjamin Graham   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Ted Kelly d. (5) Scott Lieberman   6-1; 6-7; 6-2
  R2    Michael Dierberger d. Alex Mast   6-2; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 15, 2004 at 2:22 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative