St. Louis Gateway Junior Championships -
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 16 Qtr-Final Lsrs P/Oback to top   
  F    J. Houston Barrick d. William Guzick   6-4; 6-3
  SF    J. Houston Barrick d. Alexei Chijoff-Evans   7-6; 6-4
  SF    William Guzick d. Connor Roth   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Qtr-Final Lsrs P/O Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Allen Tsang d. (3) Dennis Nevolo   6-3; 6-4
  PL    (2) Jared Pinsky d. (5) Christopher Price   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Allen Tsang d. (2) Jared Pinsky   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (3) Dennis Nevolo d. (5) Christopher Price   6-4; 7-6

Consolation:
  F    Alexander Sanborn d. Patrick Dwyer   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Alexander Sanborn d. Austen Kauss   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Patrick Dwyer d. Austin Longacre   2-6; 7-5; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Qtr-Final Lsrs P/Oback to top   
  F    Blake Strode d. Malcolm Harrison   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Malcolm Harrison d. Branden Joost   WoE
  SF    Blake Strode d. Brandon Corace   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Qtr-Final Lsrs P/O Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    David Kwon d. (3) Patrick Rose   4-6; 6-1; 6-1
  PL    (2) Blake Boswell d. (1) Brett Helgeson   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (3) Patrick Rose d. (2) Blake Boswell   6-3; 6-1
  SF    David Kwon d. (1) Brett Helgeson   6-4; 6-7; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Christopher Racz d. Tj Bellama   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Tj Bellama d. Jack Levis   6-4; 7-6
  SF    Christopher Racz d. Ted Kelly   6-0; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Qtr-Final Lsrs P/Oback to top   
  F    Alaina Trgovich d. Dana Larsen   7-6; 2-6; 7-6
  SF    Alaina Trgovich d. Kristen Bleakley   6-3; 5-7; 7-5
  SF    Dana Larsen d. Ruxandra Dumitrescu   6-3; 3-6; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Qtr-Final Lsrs P/O Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Lynne Poggensee-Wei d. (5) Rebecca Parks   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Mary Weatherholt d. (3) Maureen Modesto   6-2; 6-0
  SF    (4) Lynne Poggensee-Wei d. Mary Weatherholt   7-5; 6-1
  SF    (5) Rebecca Parks d. (3) Maureen Modesto   6-0; 7-6

Consolation:
  F    Sarah Guzick d. Rebecca Row   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Rebecca Row d. Georgiana Smyser   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Sarah Guzick d. Kelsey Haviland   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Qtr-Final Lsrs P/Oback to top   
  F    Lena Litvak d. Christian Tara   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Lena Litvak d. Amanda Craddock   7-6; 6-4
  SF    Christian Tara d. Sarah Huah   6-1; 2-0 RJ

All Girls' 18 Qtr-Final Lsrs P/O Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Colleen Rielley d. Georgia Rose   DP
  PL    (4) Monica Milewski d. (6) Lauren Lui   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Georgia Rose d. (6) Lauren Lui   7-6; 6-1
  SF    Colleen Rielley d. (4) Monica Milewski   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Katie Potts d. Leigh Finnegan   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Leigh Finnegan d. Nicole Kantor   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Katie Potts d. (3) Sophie Grabinski   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 15, 2004 at 2:22 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative