Midwest Closed Fall Championship - Toled
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Vadim Demchyshyn d. (4) Bryant Salcedo   6-4; -6(6); 11-9
  PL    (2) Kevin Hayward d. (3) Michael O'Connell   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (4) Bryant Salcedo d. (2) Kevin Hayward   6-1; 1-6; 10-3
  SF    (1) Vadim Demchyshyn d. (3) Michael O'Connell   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (2) Kevin Hayward d. Michael Depietro   1-6; 6-2; 10-6
  QF    (4) Bryant Salcedo d. Howard Migdal   6-0; 0-6; 10-5
  QF    (3) Michael O'Connell d. David Seyferth   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (1) Vadim Demchyshyn d. Jared Miller   6-1; 7-6(4))
  16    (2) Kevin Hayward d. Patrick Walker   6-4; 7-6(1))
  16    Michael Depietro d. Nicholas Boulieris   2-6; 6-3; 12-10
  16    (4) Bryant Salcedo d. Chris Clark   6-2; 6-2
  16    Howard Migdal d. David Streeter   7-5; 6-4
  16    David Seyferth d. (7) Scott Lieberman   6-2; 2-0 RI
  16    (3) Michael O'Connell d. Alex Lambropoulos   6-4; 6-3
  16    Jared Miller d. (6) Raees Ismail   0-6; 6-1; 10-2
  16    (1) Vadim Demchyshyn d. John Schier   6-1; 6-0
  32    (2) Kevin Hayward d. Chris Herrlinger   6-0; 6-2
  32    Patrick Walker d. David Katz   6-2; 2-6; 10-7
  32    Nicholas Boulieris d. (9) Walker Grimes   6-3; 6-2
  32    Michael Depietro d. Patrick Dwyer   7-5; 6-4
  32    (4) Bryant Salcedo d. Guillaume Schils   6-4; 6-2
  32    Chris Clark d. Nolan Greenberg   6-1; 6-1
  32    Howard Migdal d. (8) Michael Muskievicz   7-6(5)); 7-6(5))
  32    David Streeter d. Jordan Buehler   6-4; 6-2
  32    David Seyferth d. Michael Dieciuc   4-6; 6-0; 10-4
  32    (7) Scott Lieberman d. Arvind Nagarajan   6-4; 6-2
  32    Alex Lambropoulos d. Griffin Nienberg   7-5; 7-6(6))
  32    (3) Michael O'Connell d. Andrew Thomson   6-7; 7-5; 10-3
  32    Jared Miller d. Matt Chiricosta   6-2; 6-2
  32    (6) Raees Ismail d. Michael Sommer   7-5; 6-1
  32    John Schier d. Joe Vallee   6-1; 5-7; 10-2
  32    (1) Vadim Demchyshyn d. Evan Litton   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    (8) Michael Muskievicz d. Chris Herrlinger   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Arvind Nagarajan d. Michael Sommer   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Chris Herrlinger d. Patrick Dwyer   7-6(4)); -6(3); 10-7
  QF    (8) Michael Muskievicz d. Nolan Greenberg   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Arvind Nagarajan d. Griffin Nienberg   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Michael Sommer d. Evan Litton   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Chris Herrlinger d. David Katz   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Patrick Dwyer d. (9) Walker Grimes   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Nolan Greenberg d. Guillaume Schils   7-5; 6-2
  R1    (8) Michael Muskievicz d. Jordan Buehler   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Arvind Nagarajan d. Michael Dieciuc   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Griffin Nienberg d. Andrew Thomson   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Michael Sommer d. Matt Chiricosta   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Evan Litton d. Joe Vallee   0-6; 6-4; 10-6


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 15, 2004 at 4:03 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative