Southern Jr. 18-12 Indoor Open Chps - Lo
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Jay Weinacker d. (1) Andrew Orban   WoI
  PL    (3) Brian Hartness d. (9) Christopher Motes   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (2) Jay Weinacker d. (3) Brian Hartness   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (1) Andrew Orban d. (9) Christopher Motes   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (2) Jay Weinacker d. (9) Bryan Oakley   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (3) Brian Hartness d. (5) Matthew Brewer   7-6(6); 6-3
  QF    (9) Christopher Motes d. (9) Daniel Gonzalez   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (1) Andrew Orban d. (5) Trent Hagan   6-2; 7-6(5); 6-2
  16    (2) Jay Weinacker d. George Kernodle   6-4; 6-3
  16    (9) Bryan Oakley d. Ryan Hamning   1-6; 6-4; 6-3
  16    (3) Brian Hartness d. (9) Chris Peek   6-2; 0-6; 6-2
  16    (5) Matthew Brewer d. (9) Andrew Crone   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  16    (9) Daniel Gonzalez d. (5) Drew Sosebee   6-1; 6-0
  16    (9) Christopher Motes d. (4) Jason Basile   6-4; 6-2
  16    (5) Trent Hagan d. Jordan Walters   6-4; 6-1
  16    (1) Andrew Orban d. (9) Andrew Brasseaux   6-0; 6-1
  32    (2) Jay Weinacker d. Garrett Egan   6-0; 6-1
  32    George Kernodle d. Austin Roebuck   7-6(4); 6-4
  32    Ryan Hamning d. Charlie Ramsay   6-3; 6-3
  32    (9) Bryan Oakley d. Rocky Tektumanidze   6-0; 6-4
  32    (3) Brian Hartness d. Miguel Reyes   7-6(4); 6-3
  32    (9) Chris Peek d. Jonathan King   6-3; 6-2
  32    (5) Matthew Brewer d. Lado Bakhutashvili   6-3; 6-4
  32    (9) Andrew Crone d. Ben Clos   6-2; 6-2
  32    (9) Daniel Gonzalez d. Will Thames   6-4; 6-1
  32    (5) Drew Sosebee d. Thibaut Barnoud   6-2; 6-3
  32    (9) Christopher Motes d. Evan Litton   7-6(3); 3-6; 6-1
  32    (4) Jason Basile d. Jonathan Staton   7-5; 2-6; 6-0
  32    Jordan Walters d. Spencer Heflin   6-4; 6-7(4); 6-1
  32    (5) Trent Hagan d. Taylor Collazo   6-0; 6-1
  32    (9) Andrew Brasseaux d. Derrick Davison   6-2; 6-1
  32    (1) Andrew Orban d. Richard Walsh   6-1; 6-3
  64    (2) Jay Weinacker d. Will Mustian   7-5; 6-2
  64    Garrett Egan d. Matthew Riddle   6-1; 6-2
  64    George Kernodle d. (9) Kyle Virgin   6-1; 6-2
  64    Austin Roebuck d. Steven Coley   6-3; 6-1
  64    Charlie Ramsay d. (5) Jordan Custer   3-6; 6-2; 6-0
  64    Ryan Hamning d. Charlie Boyd   6-2; 6-4
  64    (9) Bryan Oakley d. Scott McRee   6-1; 6-1
  64    Rocky Tektumanidze d. Stefan James   6-3; 6-3
  64    (3) Brian Hartness d. Sam McSpadden   6-1; 6-2
  64    Miguel Reyes d. Taylor Befus   6-3; 7-5
  64    (9) Chris Peek d. Michael Hicks   6-4; 6-2
  64    Jonathan King d. Andrew Solarski   6-2; 6-4
  64    (5) Matthew Brewer d. Eric Noble   6-3; 6-1
  64    Lado Bakhutashvili d. David Doverspike   6-3; 6-2
  64    (9) Andrew Crone d. Marshall Lipman   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ben Clos d. Neil Shine   6-2; 6-2
  64    Will Thames d. Daniel Krikorian   1-6; 7-6(4); 6-4
  64    (9) Daniel Gonzalez d. Christopher Williams   6-3; 6-1
  64    Thibaut Barnoud d. Brett Jordan   6-1; 6-2
  64    (5) Drew Sosebee d. Chris Carlton   6-4; 6-4
  64    Evan Litton d. Sam Patterson   6-3; 6-3
  64    (9) Christopher Motes d. Ryan Phillips   6-2; 6-1
  64    Jonathan Staton d. Bill Rockwood   6-1; 5-7; 6-2
  64    (4) Jason Basile d. Ignacio Taboada   4-6; 7-6(4); 6-4
  64    Jordan Walters d. Alexander McCann   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
  64    Spencer Heflin d. (9) Wm Shane Collins   7-6(5); 6-4
  64    Taylor Collazo d. Andrew Bartelmo   6-4; 6-1
  64    (5) Trent Hagan d. Brad Roby   6-2; 6-2
  64    Derrick Davison d. Jeff Lepley   6-1; 6-4
  64    (9) Andrew Brasseaux d. Sriram Meka   6-1; 6-4
  64    Richard Walsh d. Matthew Mabry   6-1; 6-2
  64    (1) Andrew Orban d. Ryan Logan   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (9) Andrew Crone d. (5) Drew Sosebee   7-6(6); 7-6(5); 6-1
  SF    (9) Andrew Crone d. George Kernodle   7-6(4); 6-3
  SF    (5) Drew Sosebee d. (9) Andrew Brasseaux   6-4; 4-6; 6-1
  QF    (9) Andrew Crone d. (9) Daniel Gonzalez   7-5; 6-2
  QF    George Kernodle d. (5) Trent Hagan   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (9) Andrew Brasseaux d. (9) Bryan Oakley   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (5) Drew Sosebee d. (5) Matthew Brewer   7-6(5); 2-6; 7-5
  QQ    (9) Andrew Crone d. (9) Chris Peek   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
  QQ    George Kernodle d. Ryan Hamning   7-6(4); 6-3; 7-6(4)
  QQ    (9) Andrew Brasseaux d. Jordan Walters   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    (5) Drew Sosebee d. (4) Jason Basile   6-1; 6-4
  R3    (9) Andrew Crone d. (9) Kyle Virgin   6-1; 7-6(4)
  R3    (9) Chris Peek d. (5) Jordan Custer   6-1; 7-6(4)
  R3    Ryan Hamning d. Sam McSpadden   6-2; 6-2
  R3    George Kernodle d. Will Thames   6-1; 6-2
  R3    (9) Andrew Brasseaux d. Lado Bakhutashvili   4-6; 6-0; 6-3
  R3    Jordan Walters d. Ignacio Taboada   7-5; 2-6; 6-3
  R3    (4) Jason Basile d. Charlie Ramsay   7-6(4); 3-6; 6-0
  R3    (5) Drew Sosebee d. Austin Roebuck   6-4; 6-0
  3Q    (9) Kyle Virgin d. Richard Walsh   7-6(6); 6-1
  3Q    (5) Jordan Custer d. Stefan James   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Sam McSpadden d. Evan Litton   7-6(4); 6-1
  3Q    Will Thames d. Thibaut Barnoud   6-4; 7-5
  3Q    Lado Bakhutashvili d. Ben Clos   6-3; 2-6; 6-2
  3Q    Ignacio Taboada d. Jonathan King   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Charlie Ramsay d. Rocky Tektumanidze   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Austin Roebuck d. Ryan Logan   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Richard Walsh d. Will Mustian   6-1; 6-1
  R2    (9) Kyle Virgin d. Derrick Davison   6-4; 6-4
  R2    (5) Jordan Custer d. Taylor Collazo   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Stefan James d. Spencer Heflin   7-5; 2-6; 7-5
  R2    Sam McSpadden d. Jonathan Staton   1-6; 6-1; 6-3
  R2    Evan Litton d. Michael Hicks   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Thibaut Barnoud d. David Doverspike   6-2; 7-6(5)
  R2    Will Thames d. Neil Shine   4-6; 7-6(6); 6-2
  R2    Ben Clos d. Daniel Krikorian   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Lado Bakhutashvili d. Chris Carlton   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Jonathan King d. Ryan Phillips   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Ignacio Taboada d. Miguel Reyes   7-6(3); 6-4
  R2    Rocky Tektumanidze d. (9) Wm Shane Collins   6-4; 1-6; 6-3
  R2    Charlie Ramsay d. Brad Roby   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Austin Roebuck d. Jeff Lepley   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Ryan Logan d. Garrett Egan   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Will Mustian d. Matthew Riddle   6-0; 6-1
  R1    (9) Kyle Virgin d. Steven Coley   6-0; 6-0
  R1    (5) Jordan Custer d. Charlie Boyd   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Stefan James d. Scott McRee   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Sam McSpadden d. Taylor Befus   5-7; 7-5; 6-4
  R1    Michael Hicks d. Andrew Solarski   6-2; 7-6(3)
  R1    David Doverspike d. Eric Noble   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Neil Shine d. Marshall Lipman   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Daniel Krikorian d. Christopher Williams   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Chris Carlton d. Brett Jordan   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Ryan Phillips d. Sam Patterson   WoI
  R1    Ignacio Taboada d. Bill Rockwood   6-7(3); 6-3; 6-1
  R1    (9) Wm Shane Collins d. Alexander McCann   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Brad Roby d. Andrew Bartelmo   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Jeff Lepley d. Sriram Meka   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Ryan Logan d. Matthew Mabry   6-4; 4-6; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 1, 2004 at 12:46 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative