USTA National Opens
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Aaron Carpenter d. (3) Eric Roberson   WoE
  SF    (3) Eric Roberson d. Kevin Kaiser   6-4; 5-2 RJ
  SF    Aaron Carpenter d. (12) Max Taylor   7-5; 1-6; 6-2
  QF    Kevin Kaiser d. John Nanosky   6-4; 1-0 RJ
  QF    (3) Eric Roberson d. Bijan Moallemi   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Aaron Carpenter d. Jason Jung   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (12) Max Taylor d. Xavier Smith   6-4; 6-3
  16    Kevin Kaiser d. Jeffrey Gast   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  16    John Nanosky d. (14) Cyprian Pisarek   6-2; 7-6
  16    (3) Eric Roberson d. Bijan Hejazi   6-2; 2-6; 6-2
  16    Bijan Moallemi d. Andrew Sabater   6-0; 6-2
  16    Aaron Carpenter d. Derek Danziger   2-6; 6-2; 6-4
  16    Jason Jung d. Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong   6-2; 6-4
  16    Xavier Smith d. (16) James Roesch   5-7; 6-1; 6-4
  16    (12) Max Taylor d. (1) Jonathan Tragardh   6-7; 6-4; 6-2
  32    Kevin Kaiser d. Nathaniel Gorham   3-6; 7-5; 6-1
  32    Jeffrey Gast d. Ben Steensland   5-2 RJ
  32    John Nanosky d. (7) Alex Krueger- Wyman   4-2 RJ
  32    (14) Cyprian Pisarek d. Steven Forman   4-6; 6-1; 6-4
  32    (3) Eric Roberson d. Josh Levitz   6-1; 3-6; 6-1
  32    Bijan Hejazi d. (15) Bryant Yung   6-1; 6-3
  32    Bijan Moallemi d. (5) Joshua Lederman   6-1; 6-2
  32    Andrew Sabater d. (9) Lawrence Wang   5-7; 6-4; 6-2
  32    Aaron Carpenter d. Justin Tzou   6-2; 3-6; 7-5
  32    Derek Danziger d. (6) Wesley Miller   6-4; 6-3
  32    Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong d. Bret Thacher   6-7; 6-0; 6-1
  32    Jason Jung d. (4) George Entis   6-4; 7-5
  32    (16) James Roesch d. Mark Greenburg   6-4; 6-0
  32    Xavier Smith d. (8) Michael Caldwell   6-3; 6-4
  32    (12) Max Taylor d. Chris Kearney   7-5; 6-4
  32    (1) Jonathan Tragardh d. Alexander Rosinski   6-0; 6-4
  64    Nathaniel Gorham d. Timothy Lantin   6-2; 6-1
  64    Kevin Kaiser d. Brian Smit   6-1; 6-1
  64    Jeffrey Gast d. Ryan Hunter   6-1; 6-4
  64    Ben Steensland d. Max Bradley   6-4; 6-1
  64    (7) Alex Krueger- Wyman d. Ilya Trubov   6-3; 6-3
  64    John Nanosky d. Torin Ching   6-2; 6-2
  64    (14) Cyprian Pisarek d. Shimpei Suzuki   6-2; 7-5
  64    Steven Forman d. Jack Marsh   6-0; 6-4
  64    (3) Eric Roberson d. Michael Powell   6-1; 6-0
  64    Josh Levitz d. Chris Ko   6-2; 6-1
  64    (15) Bryant Yung d. Benjamin Wiener   6-3; 6-3
  64    Bijan Hejazi d. Sam Wagner   6-4; 6-2
  64    (5) Joshua Lederman d. A. Bartlett   6-3; 6-4
  64    Bijan Moallemi d. Scott Rasmussen   6-1; 2-6; 6-1
  64    (9) Lawrence Wang d. Ryan Gormley   7-5; 4-6; 6-4
  64    Andrew Sabater d. Jordan Kukino   6-2; 6-2
  64    Aaron Carpenter d. Scott Hohenstein   6-2; 6-2
  64    Justin Tzou d. (13) Wesley Burrows   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  64    Derek Danziger d. Michael McClune   2-6; 6-1; 6-2
  64    (6) Wesley Miller d. Stanley Lavrovsky   6-1; 6-2
  64    Bret Thacher d. Landon Browne   6-2; 2-6; 7-5
  64    Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong d. (10) Zachary Wolfe   7-5; 6-3
  64    Jason Jung d. Christian Tenev   7-5; 6-1
  64    (4) George Entis d. Trevor Dobson   6-1; 7-6
  64    Mark Greenburg d. Jordan Colman   6-4; 0-6; 6-2
  64    (16) James Roesch d. Nicolas Berger   6-2; 6-3
  64    Xavier Smith d. Chris Koudouzian   6-3; 7-6
  64    (8) Michael Caldwell d. Hyatt Bailey   6-1; 6-4
  64    Chris Kearney d. Ryan Sandburg   7-5; 7-5
  64    (12) Max Taylor d. Patrick Nelson   6-1; 6-0
  64    Alexander Rosinski d. Ryan Shelven   6-2; 6-1
  64    (1) Jonathan Tragardh d. Matt Fortune   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Michael McClune d. (14) Cyprian Pisarek   7-5; 6-3
  SF    (14) Cyprian Pisarek d. Kevin Kaiser   WoJ
  SF    Michael McClune d. (12) Max Taylor   1-0 RE
  SQ    (14) Cyprian Pisarek d. Chris Kearney   6-2; 6-1
  SQ    Michael McClune d. Steven Forman   WoE
  QF    Chris Kearney d. Jason Jung   WoJ
  QF    (14) Cyprian Pisarek d. Xavier Smith   4-6; 6-4; 10-8
  QF    Michael McClune d. John Nanosky   WoJ
  QF    Steven Forman d. Bijan Moallemi   6-3; 7-5
  QQ    Chris Kearney d. Shimpei Suzuki   6-3; 7-6
  QQ    (14) Cyprian Pisarek d. Jeffrey Gast   6-3; 7-5
  QQ    Michael McClune d. Josh Levitz   3-6; 6-4; 11-9
  QQ    Steven Forman d. Derek Danziger   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Chris Kearney d. Andrew Sabater   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Shimpei Suzuki d. Bijan Hejazi   6-3; 6-2
  R3    (14) Cyprian Pisarek d. (4) George Entis   4-6; 7-6; 10-8
  R3    Jeffrey Gast d. Justin Tzou   7-5; 6-1
  R3    Michael McClune d. (1) Jonathan Tragardh   WoJ
  R3    Josh Levitz d. (16) James Roesch   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Steven Forman d. Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Derek Danziger d. Nathaniel Gorham   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Chris Kearney d. Alexander Rosinski   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  3Q    Shimpei Suzuki d. (8) Michael Caldwell   WoI
  3Q    (4) George Entis d. Benjamin Wiener   1-6; 7-6; 6-2
  3Q    Justin Tzou d. (6) Wesley Miller   3-6; 7-6; 6-1
  3Q    Michael McClune d. Scott Hohenstein   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Josh Levitz d. (15) Bryant Yung   7-6; 6-2
  3Q    Steven Forman d. Hyatt Bailey   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Nathaniel Gorham d. Ben Steensland   0-6; 7-6; 6-3
  R2    Alexander Rosinski d. Timothy Lantin   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Chris Kearney d. Ryan Hunter   6-1; 6-1
  R2    (8) Michael Caldwell d. Ilya Trubov   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Shimpei Suzuki d. Mark Greenburg   6-1; 6-2
  R2    (4) George Entis d. Chris Ko   1-0 RJ
  R2    Benjamin Wiener d. Bret Thacher   6-7; 6-2; 6-4
  R2    (6) Wesley Miller d. A. Bartlett   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Justin Tzou d. Ryan Gormley   6-1; 3-6; 6-4
  R2    Scott Hohenstein d. (9) Lawrence Wang   WoJ
  R2    Michael McClune d. (5) Joshua Lederman   WoJ
  R2    (15) Bryant Yung d. (10) Zachary Wolfe   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Josh Levitz d. Trevor Dobson   1-6; 6-3; 7-6
  R2    Steven Forman d. Jordan Colman   1-0 RJ
  R2    Hyatt Bailey d. (7) Alex Krueger- Wyman   WoJ
  R2    Ben Steensland d. Patrick Nelson   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Nathaniel Gorham d. Ryan Shelven   5-7; 6-1; 6-3
  R1    Timothy Lantin d. Brian Smit   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Ryan Hunter d. Max Bradley   6-4; 0-6; 6-4
  R1    Ilya Trubov d. Torin Ching   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Shimpei Suzuki d. Jack Marsh   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R1    Chris Ko d. Michael Powell   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Benjamin Wiener d. Sam Wagner   6-4; 6-1
  R1    A. Bartlett d. Scott Rasmussen   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Ryan Gormley d. Jordan Kukino   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Scott Hohenstein d. (13) Wesley Burrows   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Michael McClune d. Stanley Lavrovsky   6-2; 6-3
  R1    (10) Zachary Wolfe d. Landon Browne   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Trevor Dobson d. Christian Tenev   DPE
  R1    Jordan Colman d. Nicolas Berger   WoJ
  R1    Hyatt Bailey d. Chris Koudouzian   WoI
  R1    Patrick Nelson d. Ryan Sandburg   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Ryan Shelven d. Matt Fortune   6-4; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 2, 2005 at 11:30 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative