49th Long Beach Jr Championships
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  QF    (2) Bozhidar Katsarov d. (13) Derick Mitre   6-4;6-2
  QF    (4) Oscar Matthews d. (5) Blake Wardman   7-5;6-4
  QF    (3) Steve Johnson d. Joe Young   6-1;6-0
  QF    (6) Ahmed Ismail d. (10) Ryan Thacher   7-6;2-6;7-6
  16    (2) Bozhidar Katsarov d. (17) Andre Dome   6-1;6-4
  16    (13) Derick Mitre d. (17) Jenson Turner   6-2;6-3
  16    (4) Oscar Matthews d. (12) Jordan Abergel   6-1;3-6;6-1
  16    (5) Blake Wardman d. Ryan Mayer   6-3;7-5
  16    Joe Young d. (17) Matthew Siow   7-6;6-1
  16    (3) Steve Johnson d. John Sundling   6-4;6-2
  16    (6) Ahmed Ismail d. (17) Christian Isip   6-2;4-6;6-4
  16    (10) Ryan Thacher d. (1) Andrew Mateljan   6-0;2-0  Ret (inj)
  32    (2) Bozhidar Katsarov d. (17) Eric Lee   6-0;6-2
  32    (17) Andre Dome d. Austin Chafetz   6-3;6-1
  32    (17) Jenson Turner d. Drew Cohn   6-0;6-0
  32    (13) Derick Mitre d. Wayland Chu   6-1;6-1
  32    (4) Oscar Matthews d. (17) Lewis Hong   6-4;6-3
  32    (12) Jordan Abergel d. (17) Christopher Brown   7-5;6-2
  32    (5) Blake Wardman d. Peter Del Moral   6-4;6-4
  32    Ryan Mayer d. Jason Lin   6-3;6-1
  32    Joe Young d. (17) Andre Feliz   7-5;7-5
  32    (17) Matthew Siow d. (8) Sean Tan   6-4;6-2
  32    John Sundling d. Alex Brigham   6-4;6-2
  32    (3) Steve Johnson d. (17) Kevin Pang   6-2;6-2
  32    (17) Christian Isip d. (14) Michael Vann   6-2;6-0
  32    (6) Ahmed Ismail d. Khunpol Issara   7-5;7-5
  32    (10) Ryan Thacher d. Walker Kehrer   6-0;6-1
  32    (1) Andrew Mateljan d. (17) Taylor Chavez-Goggin   5-7;6-3;6-4
  64    (2) Bozhidar Katsarov d. Christopher Alvarez   6-0;6-1
  64    (17) Eric Lee d. Ernie Hidalgo   6-2;6-1
  64    Austin Chafetz d. Garrett Edell   6-0;6-0
  64    (17) Andre Dome d. Alexander Sarkissian   6-1;6-2
  64    Drew Cohn d. (7) Jake Fleming   Wo (ill)
  64    (17) Jenson Turner d. Spencer Beck   6-2;6-0
  64    (13) Derick Mitre d. Cameron Spearman   6-2;6-3
  64    Wayland Chu d. (17) Mousheg Hovhanaisyan   6-2;6-1
  64    (4) Oscar Matthews d. Aram Abgaryan   6-0;6-2
  64    (17) Lewis Hong d. Ken Mkrtchian   6-1;6-3
  64    (12) Jordan Abergel d. Anthony Carucci   6-0;6-1
  64    (17) Christopher Brown d. Aris Andreasian   6-3;6-0
  64    (5) Blake Wardman d. Joe Madoo   6-1;6-1
  64    Peter Del Moral d. (17) Michael Lin   6-4;6-2
  64    Jason Lin d. Rishi Jhunjhnuwala   7-5;6-0
  64    Ryan Mayer d. (17) Abhinauv Venugopal   6-7;6-3;6-2
  64    (17) Andre Feliz d. Max Elins   6-4;6-3
  64    Joe Young d. (11) Tyler Bowman   6-4;1-6;6-1
  64    (17) Matthew Siow d. Christopher Frakes   6-0;6-3
  64    (8) Sean Tan d. Austin Karosi   6-0;6-0
  64    Alex Brigham d. (17) Donald Johnson   6-7;6-1;6-4
  64    John Sundling d. (15) Waylon Mobley   6-3;6-2
  64    (17) Kevin Pang d. Mark Adams   6-2;6-1
  64    (3) Steve Johnson d. Walter Lau   6-1;6-1
  64    (17) Christian Isip d. Matthew Gibbons   6-2;6-0
  64    (14) Michael Vann d. Alex Holt   6-1;6-0
  64    Khunpol Issara d. Alexander Johnson   6-2;7-6
  64    (6) Ahmed Ismail d. Adam Deloje   6-2;6-0
  64    Walker Kehrer d. (17) Florante Sarmiento   3-6;6-1;6-4
  64    (10) Ryan Thacher d. Chris Tartre   6-2;6-1
  64    (17) Taylor Chavez-Goggin d. Erich Koenig   6-3;6-1
  64    (1) Andrew Mateljan d. John Huang   6-0;6-1
  128    (2) Bozhidar Katsarov d. Michael Ramsey   6-2;6-3
  128    Christopher Alvarez d. Chen Liu   7-6;6-3
  128    (17) Eric Lee d. Andy Vuong   6-4;6-0
  128    Ernie Hidalgo d. Kaiwei Chang   6-1;6-3
  128    Garrett Edell d. (9) Danny Moss   Wd (ill)
  128    Austin Chafetz d. Earle Seagle   Wd (ill)
  128    (17) Andre Dome d. Armaun Emami   6-2;6-1
  128    Alexander Sarkissian d. Victor Chien   6-3;6-3
  128    (7) Jake Fleming d. Casey Grindon   6-2;6-1
  128    Drew Cohn d. John Hughes   6-3;6-2
  128    (17) Jenson Turner d. Benjamin Roy   6-2;6-2
  128    Spencer Beck d. Chapman Chan   3-6;6-3;6-1
  128    (13) Derick Mitre d. Matthew Taoatao   6-1;6-2
  128    Cameron Spearman d. Brandon Martinez   6-2;6-1
  128    (17) Mousheg Hovhanaisyan d. Rainer Matias   6-3;7-6
  128    Wayland Chu d. Norik Otuzbiryan   2-6;6-1;6-2
  128    (4) Oscar Matthews d. Paul Nagapetyan   6-1;6-1
  128    Aram Abgaryan d. Andrew Frisk   6-2;6-2
  128    (17) Lewis Hong d. Jake Fellow   6-0;6-0
  128    Ken Mkrtchian d. Aaron Cooke   6-0;6-0
  128    (12) Jordan Abergel d. Jonathan Noguchi   6-0;6-1
  128    Anthony Carucci d. Andy Trout   6-4;6-1
  128    (17) Christopher Brown d. Garn Sangsuriyakul   6-1;6-0
  128    Aris Andreasian d. Adam Luong   6-1;6-1
  128    (5) Blake Wardman d. Nicholas Ridout   6-0;6-0
  128    Joe Madoo d. Chris Billings   Wd (ill)
  128    (17) Michael Lin d. Brian Hoang   6-2;6-2
  128    Peter Del Moral d. Ken Ochiai   6-1;6-2
  128    Jason Lin d. (16) Michael Eraso   3-6;6-4;6-4
  128    Rishi Jhunjhnuwala d. Vincent Lai   6-7;6-3;6-1
  128    (17) Abhinauv Venugopal d. Derek Hsu   6-0;6-4
  128    Ryan Mayer d. Jasper Jin   6-1;6-1
  128    Max Elins d. Hamdi Nur   6-1;6-1
  128    (17) Andre Feliz d. Ari Miller   6-0;6-0
  128    Joe Young d. Brandon Myers   6-2;6-2
  128    (11) Tyler Bowman d. Rodney Dowell   6-0;6-1
  128    Christopher Frakes d. Brandon Kramer   6-1;7-5
  128    (17) Matthew Siow d. Kevin Lin   6-0;6-0
  128    Austin Karosi d. Mark Paulsen   6-3;6-3
  128    (8) Sean Tan d. David Sim   6-2;6-2
  128    Alex Brigham d. Nicolas Patonai   6-4;6-2
  128    (17) Donald Johnson d. Evan Cohen   2-6;6-2;6-3
  128    John Sundling d. David Humphreys   6-1;6-1
  128    (15) Waylon Mobley d. Quoc-Kien Doan   6-2;7-5
  128    Mark Adams d. Hascal Humes   6-2;6-4
  128    (17) Kevin Pang d. Samuel Gong   6-1;6-1
  128    Walter Lau d. Rupert Fortugaleza   6-0;6-2
  128    (3) Steve Johnson d. John Park   6-3;7-5
  128    Matthew Gibbons d. Gautam Vaidyanathan   6-4;1-6;7-6
  128    (17) Christian Isip d. Sergiu Rusneac   6-1;6-0
  128    Alex Holt d. Troy Chin   Def (ns)
  128    (14) Michael Vann d. Stefan Simikic   6-2;7-6
  128    Alexander Johnson d. Tony Oh   Def (ns)
  128    Khunpol Issara d. (17) Thomas Dabrowski   6-2;6-0
  128    Adam Deloje d. Duke Miller   6-4;6-1
  128    (6) Ahmed Ismail d. Alex Sohaili   6-2;7-6
  128    Walker Kehrer d. David Masciorini   6-2;6-3
  128    (17) Florante Sarmiento d. Parker Rhodes   6-0;6-0
  128    Chris Tartre d. Andrew Giuffrida   7-6;6-3
  128    (10) Ryan Thacher d. Tam Vo   6-0;6-0
  128    Erich Koenig d. Lyle Drucker   4-6;6-3;6-2
  128    (17) Taylor Chavez-Goggin d. Michael Aston   Wd (ill)
  128    John Huang d. Michael Kucharski   6-0;6-0
  128    (1) Andrew Mateljan d. Silvio Chiba   6-1;6-1
  256    Michael Ramsey d. Steven Zosa   6-0;6-1
  256    Garrett Edell d. Bradley Fisher   Wd (ill)
  256    Casey Grindon d. Eric Mendonsa   6-0;6-3
  256    Paul Nagapetyan d. Zachary Waisman   2-6;6-1;6-1
  256    Jonathan Noguchi d. Elias De Wit   6-4;6-2
  256    Nicholas Ridout d. Gregory Punsalan   Wd (inj)
  256    Rodney Dowell d. Derek Porter   6-1;6-4  Def (ns)
  256    David Sim d. Travis McClellan   6-2;2-6;7-5
  256    John Park d. Joshua Martin   6-2;6-3
  256    Alex Sohaili d. Fernando Esquivel   6-1;6-1
  256    Tam Vo d. Eric Mogel   6-0;6-2
  256    Silvio Chiba d. Christopher Kucharski   6-3;6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 27, 2005 at 4:51 AM
Contact Darren Potkey with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative