49th Long Beach Jr Championships
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  QF    (2) Steven Forman d. (6) Chris Koudouzian   6-3;7-5
  QF    (3) Alex Krueger-Wyman d. (13) Ben Wiener   6-7;6-4;6-4
  QF    (4) Gregory Hirshman d. (12) Bobby Tam   6-3;6-2
  QF    (16) Janusz Conradi d. (15) Jony Chai   6-1;4-6;6-3
  16    (2) Steven Forman d. Daniel Freeman   2-6;7-6;6-0
  16    (6) Chris Koudouzian d. (10) Zachary Wolfe   6-4;6-4
  16    (3) Alex Krueger-Wyman d. (9) Bryant Yung   6-2;6-4
  16    (13) Ben Wiener d. (7) Trevor Dobson   6-3;6-4
  16    (12) Bobby Tam d. (8) Robert Khoury   6-3;3-6;6-4
  16    (4) Gregory Hirshman d. (14) Andrew Sabater   6-3;7-5
  16    (16) Janusz Conradi d. (5) Bijan Moallemi   7-6;6-4
  16    (15) Jony Chai d. (1) Michael McClune   Def (ns)
  32    (2) Steven Forman d. Olumide Sherman-Norman   6-0;6-1
  32    Daniel Freeman d. (11) Shimpei Suzuki   6-4;6-4
  32    (6) Chris Koudouzian d. Aron Ouye   7-6;6-4
  32    (10) Zachary Wolfe d. Alex Placek   4-6;6-1;6-2
  32    (3) Alex Krueger-Wyman d. Troy Aiken   6-1;6-3
  32    (9) Bryant Yung d. Mark Marsala   6-4;6-2
  32    (7) Trevor Dobson d. (17) Ahmad Shiraz   6-0;7-6
  32    (13) Ben Wiener d. Pierre Batton   6-2;7-5
  32    (12) Bobby Tam d. Derrick Dill   6-2;6-0
  32    (8) Robert Khoury d. (17) Thomas Shubert   3-6;6-4;6-2
  32    (14) Andrew Sabater d. Brian King   6-1;6-0
  32    (4) Gregory Hirshman d. Tom Young   6-3;6-2
  32    (16) Janusz Conradi d. (17) Joseph Terrill   6-0;6-1
  32    (5) Bijan Moallemi d. Taylor Leiby   6-4;6-0
  32    (15) Jony Chai d. Justin Shomaker   6-2;6-0
  32    (1) Michael McClune d. Lawrence Kourie   6-0;6-1
  64    (2) Steven Forman d. Robby Diamond   6-3;6-2
  64    Olumide Sherman-Norman d. Michael Calderon   6-2;6-0
  64    (11) Shimpei Suzuki d. Max Ortiz   6-1;6-1
  64    Daniel Freeman d. Aaron Mundy   6-1;6-1
  64    (6) Chris Koudouzian d. Dylan Leslie   6-0;6-3
  64    Aron Ouye d. Tristan Cordier   6-3;6-0
  64    (10) Zachary Wolfe d. Shawn Yang   7-6;6-2
  64    Alex Placek d. (17) Yuki Asai   6-3;6-4
  64    (3) Alex Krueger-Wyman d. Kellan Gordon Webb   6-0;6-3
  64    Troy Aiken d. Jacob Desme   6-0;6-0
  64    (9) Bryant Yung d. Christopher Nguyen   6-1;4-6;6-4
  64    Mark Marsala d. Ryan Sandburg   Wd (inj)
  64    (7) Trevor Dobson d. Ben Burkhardt   6-0;6-3
  64    (17) Ahmad Shiraz d. Alex Velez   6-2;6-3
  64    (13) Ben Wiener d. Cody Piper   6-3;6-0
  64    Pierre Batton d. Conner Schiller   7-5;4-6;6-1
  64    Derrick Dill d. Douglas McCloskey   6-4;6-4
  64    (12) Bobby Tam d. Jarl Nicklasson   6-3;6-2
  64    (17) Thomas Shubert d. Evan Jurgensen   6-2;6-1
  64    (8) Robert Khoury d. Kei Muta   6-1;6-2
  64    Brian King d. Chad Becker   Def (ns)
  64    (14) Andrew Sabater d. Roberto Olmos   6-0;6-1
  64    Tom Young d. Michael Riordan   6-2;6-2
  64    (4) Gregory Hirshman d. Marc Vartabedian   6-1;6-0
  64    (17) Joseph Terrill d. Stephen Lobue   Wd (ill)
  64    (16) Janusz Conradi d. Thomas Dam   6-1;6-3
  64    Taylor Leiby d. Armen Mendelyan   7-5;6-3
  64    (5) Bijan Moallemi d. Alvaro Sanchez   6-4;6-0
  64    Justin Shomaker d. Ben Steensland   Def (ns)
  64    (15) Jony Chai d. Gavin Garrison   6-1;6-0
  64    Lawrence Kourie d. Tito Barua   Def (ns)
  64    (1) Michael McClune d. Andrew Hyun   6-1;6-0
  128    Robby Diamond d. Christopher Chien   Wd (inj)
  128    Max Ortiz d. Bobby DeSimone   Wd (ill)
  128    Dylan Leslie d. Kenneth Lin   6-1;6-3
  128    Shawn Yang d. Andrey Volotskov   7-5;4-6;6-1
  128    Kellan Gordon Webb d. Michael Haddad   6-4;6-3
  128    Christopher Nguyen d. Ryan Blivas   6-0;6-2
  128    Ben Burkhardt d. Hiro Kobayashi   7-5;6-1
  128    Cody Piper d. Chris Ko   Def (ns)
  128    Jarl Nicklasson d. Justyn Varvais   6-1;6-3
  128    Evan Jurgensen d. David Szeto   7-6;4-6;6-4
  128    Kei Muta d. Lesther Valencia   6-0;6-4
  128    Roberto Olmos d. Will Angel   Def (ns)
  128    Marc Vartabedian d. Callen Fraychineaud   Wd (ill)
  128    Thomas Dam d. Derik Megerdichian   Def (ns)
  128    Alvaro Sanchez d. Alex Caughron   6-2;6-3
  128    Gavin Garrison d. Dan Ryan Evangelista   6-2;7-5
  128    Andrew Hyun d. Satoshi Chubachi   6-0;6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 27, 2005 at 4:51 AM
Contact Darren Potkey with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative