Buttonwood Designated BG18
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F   (1) Brandon Corace d. David Wolff  WoE
  PL   Corey Smith d. (4) Eddie Majcher  WE
  SF   David Wolff d. Corey Smith  4-6; 7-5; 6-3
  SF   (1) Brandon Corace d. (4) Eddie Majcher  6-7; 6-3; 6-1
  QF   David Wolff d. Richard Wardell  6-4; 6-3
  QF   Corey Smith d. Kenneth Arthur Mcgovern  6-1; 6-0
  QF   (4) Eddie Majcher d. Matthew Farina  3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  QF   (1) Brandon Corace d. (7) Corey Osburn  6-1; 6-4
  16   Richard Wardell d. Michael Anders  7-6; 6-4
  16   David Wolff d. Ryan Hunter  1-6; 6-2; 6-1
  16   Kenneth Arthur Mcgovern d. Matt Manasse  6-2; 6-2
  16   Corey Smith d. (5) Gabriel Mattos  6-1; 6-3
  16   Matthew Farina d. Keith Embree  7-5; 6-2
  16   (4) Eddie Majcher d. Cody Simmons  6-3; 6-2
  16   (7) Corey Osburn d. Julio Zavala  7-6; 6-1
  16   (1) Brandon Corace d. Joshua Samuels  6-1; 6-1
  32   Michael Anders d. (2) James Roesch  4-6; 7-6 RJ
  32   Richard Wardell d. Nicholas Berning  7-5; 6-2
  32   Ryan Hunter d. Christopher Shing  7-6; 6-1
  32   David Wolff d. John Nogueras  6-1; 6-7; 6-1
  32   Matt Manasse d. Austin Dailey  6-1; 7-6
  32   Kenneth Arthur Mcgovern d. Raynor DeRizzio  6-2; 6-1
  32   (5) Gabriel Mattos d. Jamie Nall  6-4; 6-2
  32   Corey Smith d. Matthew Verborn  6-3; 6-2
  32   Matthew Farina d. Harry Snoxell  6-1; 6-4
  32   Keith Embree d. (6) Daniel Vardag  6-3; 6-2
  32   Cody Simmons d. Mark Lester  6-1; 6-4
  32   (4) Eddie Majcher d. Derek Klemish  6-4; 6-3
  32   Julio Zavala d. Umid Avazov  6-3; 6-2
  32   (7) Corey Osburn d. Alex Trif  7-5; 6-4
  32   Joshua Samuels d. Nicholas Gallauer  6-0; 6-0
  32   (1) Brandon Corace d. J. England  6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F   Michael Anders d. Nicholas Berning  WoE
  SF   Nicholas Berning d. Keith Embree  WE
  SF   Michael Anders d. (5) Gabriel Mattos  6-2; 6-2
  QF   Nicholas Berning d. John Nogueras  6-3; 6-4
  QF   Keith Embree d. Cody Simmons  6-4; 6-4
  QF   (5) Gabriel Mattos d. Matt Manasse  6-2; 6-0
  QF   Michael Anders d. Ryan Hunter  6-3; 7-5
  R2   Nicholas Berning d. Joshua Samuels  6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  R2   John Nogueras d. Julio Zavala  6-2; 6-2
  R2   Cody Simmons d. Austin Dailey  WE
  R2   Keith Embree d. Matthew Verborn  7-5; 6-3
  R2   (5) Gabriel Mattos d. (6) Daniel Vardag  WJ
  R2   Matt Manasse d. Derek Klemish  WJ
  R2   Ryan Hunter d. Alex Trif  6-0; 1-6; 6-3
  R2   Michael Anders d. Nicholas Gallauer  7-5; 3-6; 6-0
  R1   Nicholas Berning d. (2) James Roesch  WJ
  R1   John Nogueras d. Christopher Shing  6-3; 6-3
  R1   Austin Dailey d. Raynor DeRizzio  6-2; 7-6
  R1   Matthew Verborn d. Jamie Nall  6-7; 6-4; 6-2
  R1   (6) Daniel Vardag d. Harry Snoxell  4-6; 7-6; 7-5
  R1   Derek Klemish d. Mark Lester  6-3; 6-4
  R1   Alex Trif d. Umid Avazov  6-0; 3-0 RJ
  R1   Nicholas Gallauer d. J. England  7-5; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = FinalsQQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = PlayoffR5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = QuarterfinalsR4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 164Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 643Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 16, 2004 at 4:18 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative