L1 Christine O'Reilly Memorial Holiday C
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (6) Adam Davis d. (8) Alexander Markovich   6-4; 7-6(3)
  SF    (6) Adam Davis d. Miguel Ramos-Vazquez   6-2; 2-0 RJ
  SF    (8) Alexander Markovich d. (5) Benjamin Rosenstock   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (6) Adam Davis d. (2) Joshua Levine   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Miguel Ramos-Vazquez d. Steven Benezra   4-6; 6-3; 7-5
  QF    (8) Alexander Markovich d. (3) Jake Gorelov   6-4; 7-6(4)
  QF    (5) Benjamin Rosenstock d. (1) Sidharth Makkar   6-3; 6-3
  16    (2) Joshua Levine d. Skylar Hochberg   WoJ
  16    (6) Adam Davis d. Adam Geiger   6-2; 6-3
  16    Steven Benezra d. (4) Lee Kojanis   0-6; 6-2; 6-3
  16    Miguel Ramos-Vazquez d. Ryan Glubo   6-4; 6-1
  16    (8) Alexander Markovich d. Bobby Mactaggart   6-3; 6-1
  16    (3) Jake Gorelov d. Jason Sacher   6-3; 7-5
  16    (5) Benjamin Rosenstock d. Stephen Erickson   6-0; 6-2
  16    (1) Sidharth Makkar d. Casey Jedlinski   7-5; 6-3
  32    (2) Joshua Levine d. Christopher Wu   6-3; 6-1
  32    Skylar Hochberg d. Zachary Kwartler   6-2; 5-7; 6-3
  32    (6) Adam Davis d. Alec Wasserman   6-0; 6-0
  32    Adam Geiger d. Scott Taylor   6-2; 6-1
  32    (4) Lee Kojanis d. Christian Bosoy   6-1; 6-0
  32    Steven Benezra d. John Bolcar   6-2; 6-1
  32    Ryan Glubo d. (7) Yevgeniy Tsarevskiy   WJ
  32    Miguel Ramos-Vazquez d. Karl Wojciechowski   6-0; 6-0
  32    Bobby Mactaggart d. Patrick Cedrowski   3-6; 6-4; 7-5
  32    (8) Alexander Markovich d. Anthony Tunnero   6-1; 6-2
  32    Jason Sacher d. Roger Wang   6-3; 6-1
  32    (3) Jake Gorelov d. Benjamin Evenden   6-4; 6-3
  32    Stephen Erickson d. Gregory Czachor   6-1; 6-1
  32    (5) Benjamin Rosenstock d. Robert Bolcar   6-2; 6-3
  32    Casey Jedlinski d. Varun Gehani   6-2; 7-5
  32    (1) Sidharth Makkar d. Robby Knopp   7-5; 6-4
  64    Christopher Wu d. Peter Barrowclough   WI
  64    Zachary Kwartler d. Brian Lai   DN
  64    Christian Bosoy d. Eric Bielen   6-4; 6-3
  64    Steven Benezra d. Jonathan Kepniss   6-2; 6-0
  64    Ryan Glubo d. Matthew Steinhauser   6-7(2); 7-6(6); 6-4
  64    Miguel Ramos-Vazquez d. Jon Rosenberg   6-0; 6-0
  64    Patrick Cedrowski d. James Norris   6-0; 6-0
  64    Anthony Tunnero d. Steven Morris   7-5; 2-6; 6-1
  64    Gregory Czachor d. David Reisner   WE
  64    Robert Bolcar d. Aleksey Shapoval   5-7; 6-1; 6-4
  64    Varun Gehani d. T. J. David   6-3; 7-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 28, 2005 at 3:15 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative