Southern Junior Indoor Closed B&G 16 & 1
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F   (14) Andrew Crone d. (11) Andrew Brasseaux  6-3; 6-0
  PL   (3) Christopher Motes d. (8) Kyle Virgin  6-3; 6-2
  SF   (14) Andrew Crone d. (8) Kyle Virgin  6-1; 7-5
  SF   (11) Andrew Brasseaux d. (3) Christopher Motes  7-5; 3-6; 7-6(5)
  QF   (8) Kyle Virgin d. (2) Lee Floyd  7-6(5); 6-4
  QF   (14) Andrew Crone d. (4) Drew Sosebee  6-2; 6-1
  QF   (3) Christopher Motes d. David Barragan  6-2; 6-4
  QF   (11) Andrew Brasseaux d. (1) Taylor Fogleman  6-3; 6-3
  16   (2) Lee Floyd d. Thibaut Barnoud  6-3; 6-1
  16   (8) Kyle Virgin d. (16) Neil Shine  6-1; 6-3
  16   (4) Drew Sosebee d. (9) Wm Shane Collins  3-6; 6-1; 7-5
  16   (14) Andrew Crone d. David Doverspike  6-3; 6-4
  16   David Barragan d. Austin Francis  6-2; 4-6; 7-6(2)
  16   (3) Christopher Motes d. Austin Roebuck  6-1; 6-3
  16   (11) Andrew Brasseaux d. Spencer Heflin  6-4; 6-2
  16   (1) Taylor Fogleman d. (13) Brian Walters  6-4; 6-2
  32   (2) Lee Floyd d. Nicklaus Clifford  6-2; 6-1
  32   Thibaut Barnoud d. John Crawford Freeman  6-1; 6-4
  32   (8) Kyle Virgin d. Cody Loup  6-2; 6-4
  32   (16) Neil Shine d. Stefan James  4-6; 6-1; 6-4
  32   (4) Drew Sosebee d. Kevin Beard  6-1; 6-2
  32   (9) Wm Shane Collins d. Christopher Williams  6-2; 6-2
  32   David Doverspike d. (6) Charlie Ramsay  6-3; 6-3
  32   (14) Andrew Crone d. William Heim  6-2; 6-2
  32   David Barragan d. (15) Jeffrey Klar  7-5; 6-0
  32   Austin Francis d. John Hereford  6-3; 6-1
  32   Austin Roebuck d. Paul Bartholomy  6-0; 6-0
  32   (3) Christopher Motes d. Aaron Krisan  6-0; 6-1
  32   (11) Andrew Brasseaux d. Ryan Smith  4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  32   Spencer Heflin d. Michael Hicks  6-7; 6-2; 6-2
  32   (13) Brian Walters d. Sriram Meka  6-2; 6-2
  32   (1) Taylor Fogleman d. William Adeimy  6-4; 6-0
  64   (2) Lee Floyd d. Mario Myles  6-3; 6-2
  64   Nicklaus Clifford d. Patrick Stanton  6-1; 6-1
  64   John Crawford Freeman d. (12) Richard Walsh  7-5; 7-5
  64   Thibaut Barnoud d. Taylor Befus  7-6; 6-2
  64   (8) Kyle Virgin d. Chris Carlton  6-4; 6-1
  64   Cody Loup d. Will Thames  6-2; 6-4
  64   (16) Neil Shine d. Edward Webb  6-4; 7-5
  64   Stefan James d. Justin Andrews  6-1; 6-1
  64   (4) Drew Sosebee d. Brad Roby  7-5; 6-3
  64   Kevin Beard d. Hunter Beal  7-5; 6-2
  64   (9) Wm Shane Collins d. Fritz Dlabik  6-1; 6-2
  64   Christopher Williams d. Amyn Soldier-Mukadam  6-4; 6-4
  64   (6) Charlie Ramsay d. Derrick Davison  6-1; 7-5
  64   David Doverspike d. Ryan Coleman  7-5; 6-2
  64   (14) Andrew Crone d. Jonathan Staton  7-6; 6-0
  64   William Heim d. John Gunther  6-0; 6-3
  64   David Barragan d. Aaron Williams  6-4; 6-4
  64   (15) Jeffrey Klar d. Clark Howell  6-2; 6-4
  64   John Hereford d. Patrick Studart  6-3; 6-1
  64   Austin Francis d. (5) Scott Collins  6-1; 6-3
  64   Austin Roebuck d. Rom Teague  6-0; 6-1
  64   Paul Bartholomy d. (10) Cameron Knowles  DN
  64   Aaron Krisan d. Matthew Poleon  4-6; 6-0; 6-3
  64   (3) Christopher Motes d. Mikey Millner  6-0; 6-2
  64   Ryan Smith d. Evan Goff  6-0; 6-1
  64   (11) Andrew Brasseaux d. Sam Burns  6-4; 6-2
  64   Michael Hicks d. Tj Maurer  7-5; 6-2
  64   Spencer Heflin d. (7) Chris Peek  6-3; 7-5
  64   Sriram Meka d. Bradley Chase  6-0; 6-3
  64   (13) Brian Walters d. Luke Durham  6-1; 6-1
  64   William Adeimy d. David Tillem  6-7; 6-3; 6-3
  64   (1) Taylor Fogleman d. Andrew Solarski  6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F   Ryan Smith d. (4) Drew Sosebee  6-4; 6-2
  SF   Ryan Smith d. (1) Taylor Fogleman  6-7(5); 6-3; 1-0(2)
  SF   (4) Drew Sosebee d. (2) Lee Floyd  5-7; 6-4; 1-0(8)
  QF   Ryan Smith d. David Barragan  6-0; 6-2
  QF   (1) Taylor Fogleman d. (16) Neil Shine  6-2; 6-2
  QF   (2) Lee Floyd d. Spencer Heflin  6-3; 6-4
  QF   (4) Drew Sosebee d. Austin Francis  6-2; 7-5
  QQ   Ryan Smith d. David Doverspike  6-2; 6-1
  QQ   (16) Neil Shine d. Jonathan Staton  6-4; 7-6(6)
  QQ   Spencer Heflin d. (6) Charlie Ramsay  6-1; 6-4
  QQ   Austin Francis d. Cody Loup  6-3; 6-1
  R3   David Doverspike d. Taylor Befus  2-6; 6-4; 1-0(10)
  R3   Ryan Smith d. (9) Wm Shane Collins  6-3; 6-1
  R3   (16) Neil Shine d. Aaron Krisan  6-0; 6-3
  R3   Jonathan Staton d. Thibaut Barnoud  4-6; 6-2; 1-0(10)
  R3   (6) Charlie Ramsay d. (13) Brian Walters  6-3; 6-4
  R3   Spencer Heflin d. (10) Cameron Knowles  4-6; 7-6(1); 1-0(2)
  R3   Cody Loup d. Austin Roebuck  7-6(7); 6-4
  R3   Austin Francis d. David Tillem  7-5; 6-4
  3Q   Taylor Befus d. Mario Myles  7-5; 6-3
  3Q   Ryan Smith d. Will Thames  6-2; 6-1
  3Q   Aaron Krisan d. Amyn Soldier-Mukadam  6-0; 4-6; 1-0(6)
  3Q   Jonathan Staton d. Ryan Coleman  6-3; 6-0
  3Q   (6) Charlie Ramsay d. William Heim  6-2; 6-1
  3Q   (10) Cameron Knowles d. Matthew Poleon  4-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
  3Q   Cody Loup d. Sam Burns  6-3; 6-1
  3Q   David Tillem d. John Crawford Freeman  6-3; 6-3
  R2   Mario Myles d. William Adeimy  6-3; 6-3
  R2   Taylor Befus d. Sriram Meka  6-2; 7-5
  R2   Will Thames d. Michael Hicks  6-3; 6-3
  R2   Ryan Smith d. Edward Webb  6-2; 6-1
  R2   Aaron Krisan d. Brad Roby  7-6(3); 6-1
  R2   Amyn Soldier-Mukadam d. Paul Bartholomy  7-6(2)); 6-3
  R2   Ryan Coleman d. John Hereford  WI
  R2   Jonathan Staton d. (15) Jeffrey Klar  WI
  R2   William Heim d. Aaron Williams  6-0; 6-2
  R2   (6) Charlie Ramsay d. (5) Scott Collins  7-6(3)); 6-2
  R2   (10) Cameron Knowles d. Christopher Williams  6-1; 6-2
  R2   Matthew Poleon d. Kevin Beard  6-3; 3-6; 10-8
  R2   Sam Burns d. Stefan James  6-4; 6-1
  R2   Cody Loup d. (7) Chris Peek  7-6(5); 6-2
  R2   John Crawford Freeman d. Bradley Chase  6-1; 6-1
  R2   David Tillem d. Nicklaus Clifford  6-1; 4-6; 10-6
  R1   Mario Myles d. Patrick Stanton  6-3; 6-4
  R1   Taylor Befus d. (12) Richard Walsh  6-4; 6-1
  R1   Will Thames d. Chris Carlton  6-4; 7-5
  R1   Edward Webb d. Justin Andrews  6-4; 6-1
  R1   Brad Roby d. Hunter Beal  6-4; 6-1
  R1   Amyn Soldier-Mukadam d. Fritz Dlabik  2-6; 6-4; 10-6
  R1   Ryan Coleman d. Derrick Davison  3-6; 6-2; 10-2
  R1   Jonathan Staton d. John Gunther  6-0; 6-2
  R1   Aaron Williams d. Clark Howell  6-1; 6-3
  R1   (5) Scott Collins d. Patrick Studart  6-1; 6-0
  R1   (10) Cameron Knowles d. Rom Teague  6-2; 6-0
  R1   Matthew Poleon d. Mikey Millner  6-2; 0-6; 10-8
  R1   Sam Burns d. Evan Goff  6-1; 6-1
  R1   (7) Chris Peek d. Tj Maurer  6-0; 6-3
  R1   Bradley Chase d. Luke Durham  6-2; 6-1
  R1   David Tillem d. Andrew Solarski  6-4; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = FinalsQQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = PlayoffR5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = QuarterfinalsR4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 164Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 643Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 1, 2005 at 4:17 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative