+L1 Eastern Designated Closed Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    (6) Brintney Larson d. (2) Lena Litvak   1-6; 6-4; 6-3
  PL    (3) Lauren Cash d. (4) Francine Whu   5-7; 6-3; 6-2
  SF    (2) Lena Litvak d. (4) Francine Whu   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (6) Brintney Larson d. (3) Lauren Cash   7-5; 6-3
  QF    (2) Lena Litvak d. (8) Ruxandra Dumitrescu   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (4) Francine Whu d. (7) Ana Mungo   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (3) Lauren Cash d. Anuja Ankola   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (6) Brintney Larson d. Gail Brodsky   6-2; 6-7(8-6); 6-1
  16    (2) Lena Litvak d. Catherine Kellner   6-0; 6-1
  16    (8) Ruxandra Dumitrescu d. Stefani Catanzano   6-2; 6-4
  16    (4) Francine Whu d. Laken King   7-5; 6-1
  16    (7) Ana Mungo d. Brett Davis   6-1; 6-1
  16    Anuja Ankola d. Lucy Zhang   6-1; 3-6; 6-3
  16    (3) Lauren Cash d. Anika Fischer   6-3; 6-2
  16    (6) Brintney Larson d. Brittany Berckes   6-2; 6-1
  16    Gail Brodsky d. (1) Noelle Hickey   6-4; 5-7; 6-4
  32    (2) Lena Litvak d. Natalia Christenson   6-0; 6-0
  32    Catherine Kellner d. Juliana Naso   6-4; 6-0
  32    (8) Ruxandra Dumitrescu d. Carlissa King   6-2; 6-4
  32    Stefani Catanzano d. Kasey Misiti   6-4; 6-2
  32    (4) Francine Whu d. Clare Burke   WJ
  32    Laken King d. Sarah Summerfield   6-1; 7-6(7-4)
  32    (7) Ana Mungo d. Kathrin Sorokko   6-7(7-5); 6-1; 6-0
  32    Brett Davis d. Brittany Frazza   WI
  32    Lucy Zhang d. Caryn Benisch   WI
  32    Anuja Ankola d. Priyanka Reddy   6-4; 6-2
  32    Anika Fischer d. Anne Lauren Olaya   6-4; 6-0
  32    (3) Lauren Cash d. Kelley Lo Russo   7-6(7-5); 6-2
  32    Brittany Berckes d. Samantha Lange   6-3; 6-3
  32    (6) Brintney Larson d. Ashley Globerman   6-0; 6-2
  32    Gail Brodsky d. Ashley Newton   6-0; 6-1
  32    (1) Noelle Hickey d. Martina Featherston   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (1) Noelle Hickey d. Samantha Lange   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (1) Noelle Hickey d. (8) Ruxandra Dumitrescu   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Samantha Lange d. Laken King   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (1) Noelle Hickey d. (7) Ana Mungo   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (8) Ruxandra Dumitrescu d. Kathrin Sorokko   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Laken King d. Gail Brodsky  
  QF    Samantha Lange d. Anuja Ankola   WoJ
  QQ    (1) Noelle Hickey d. Brittany Berckes   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Kathrin Sorokko d. Sarah Summerfield   6-1; 5-7; 6-2
  QQ    Laken King d. Brett Davis   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Samantha Lange d. Catherine Kellner   6-1; 6-2
  R2    (1) Noelle Hickey d. Juliana Naso   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Brittany Berckes d. Carlissa King   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Sarah Summerfield d. Anika Fischer   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Kathrin Sorokko d. Lucy Zhang   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Brett Davis d. Priyanka Reddy   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Laken King d. Kelley Lo Russo   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Samantha Lange d. Stefani Catanzano   6-3 RJ
  R2    Catherine Kellner d. Martina Featherston   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Juliana Naso d. Natalia Christenson   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Carlissa King d. Kasey Misiti   WJ
  R1    Sarah Summerfield d. Clare Burke   WJ
  R1    Kathrin Sorokko d. Brittany Frazza   WI
  R1    Priyanka Reddy d. Caryn Benisch   WI
  R1    Kelley Lo Russo d. Anne Lauren Olaya   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Samantha Lange d. Ashley Globerman   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Martina Featherston d. Ashley Newton   6-4; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 19, 2005 at 2:04 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative