+L1 Eastern Designated Closed Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles Qualify   
  16    (2) Ari Fiul d. Blake Wheale   6-2; 6-2
  16    Spencer Feldman d. (8) Joshua Pagan   6-2; 6-2
  16    (3) Benjamin Evenden d. Charles Weinstein   6-2; 6-4
  16    Christopher Albornoz d. Jason Sacher   6-0; 6-2
  16    (5) Freddie Duncan d. Alex Leeser   6-4; 6-2
  16    Peter Odell d. Michael Reiss   6-2; 7-6
  16    Alexander Markovich d. (7) Zach Hascoe   636710-7
  16    Stephen Erickson d. (1) Westin Wendt   6-1; 6-4
  32    (2) Ari Fiul d. Danish Ali   7-5; 6-0
  32    Blake Wheale d. Richard Rappaport   6-2; 6-4
  32    Spencer Feldman d. Brian Rubenstein   6-2; 6-1
  32    (3) Benjamin Evenden d. Christopher Wu   WoI
  32    Charles Weinstein d. Kevin Gioia   6-4; 6-0
  32    Jason Sacher d. (6) Michael Sherman   6-4; 6-2
  32    Christopher Albornoz d. Alexander Tenenbein   6-0; 6-0
  32    Alex Leeser d. Corey Grad   6-1; 6-4
  32    (5) Freddie Duncan d. Zachary Kwartler   6-2; 6-2
  32    Peter Odell d. Jonathan Balanevsky   6-2; 6-1
  32    Michael Reiss d. (4) Adam Gross   6-3; 6-4
  32    Alexander Markovich d. Saad Rizwan   6-1; 6-4
  32    (7) Zach Hascoe d. Steven Kellman   6-1; 6-2
  32    Stephen Erickson d. Conor Pigott   6-0; 6-2
  32    (1) Westin Wendt d. Justin Kats   7-5; 6-3
  64    Danish Ali d. Denis Nayberg   DN
  64    Blake Wheale d. Tim Koch   6-0; 6-2
  64    Richard Rappaport d. Brian Bowman   623611-9
  64    Spencer Feldman d. Jeffrey Axen   6-3; 6-1
  64    Brian Rubenstein d. Steven Morris   614610-4
  64    Christopher Wu d. Jon Rosenberg   6-3; 6-2
  64    Charles Weinstein d. Yevgeniy Tsarevskiy   615711-9
  64    Kevin Gioia d. Erich Reissig   6-1; 6-2
  64    Jason Sacher d. John O'Brien   6-4; 6-0
  64    Christopher Albornoz d. Oliver Singer   6-0; 6-0
  64    Alexander Tenenbein d. Richard Rosenthal   DN
  64    Corey Grad d. Benjamin Rosenstock   WJ
  64    Alex Leeser d. Ryan Glubo   6-3; 6-3
  64    Zachary Kwartler d. Michael Balanevsky   6-1; 6-1
  64    Jonathan Balanevsky d. Anthony Golodner   6-4; 6-3
  64    Michael Reiss d. Robby Knopp   6-1; 6-0
  64    Alexander Markovich d. Jonathan Wolf   6-0; 6-3
  64    Saad Rizwan d. Jared Friedberg   6-4; 6-0
  64    Steven Kellman d. Robert Bacigalupo   6-1; 6-1
  64    Conor Pigott d. John Gonzalez   7-6; 7-5
  64    Stephen Erickson d. Adam Attas   6-0; 6-0
  64    Justin Kats d. David Primak   604610-7


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 17, 2005 at 8:58 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative