+L1 Eastern Designated Closed Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Chmp Draw   
  F    (8) Cory Parr d. Jonathan Wong   6-2; 6-3
  PL    (5) Charlie Brosens d. (3) Jason Morgenstern   15-0 RJ
  SF    Jonathan Wong d. (3) Jason Morgenstern   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (8) Cory Parr d. (5) Charlie Brosens   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Jonathan Wong d. Spencer Feldman   7-5; 6-2
  QF    (3) Jason Morgenstern d. (7) Alex Aksanov   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (8) Cory Parr d. (4) Justen Roth   5-7; 6-3; 7-5
  QF    (5) Charlie Brosens d. Christopher Albornoz   7-5; 6-4
  16    Spencer Feldman d. (2) Basudev Ratnam   2-6; 6-4; 6-4
  16    Jonathan Wong d. Blake Wheale   6-3; 6-1
  16    (3) Jason Morgenstern d. Jeremy Feldman   6-0; 6-3
  16    (7) Alex Aksanov d. Jonathan Fife   6-1; 7-6
  16    (8) Cory Parr d. Sami Belakhlef   6-2; 6-3
  16    (4) Justen Roth d. Adam Davis   6-3; 6-3
  16    (5) Charlie Brosens d. Sean Corrigan   5-7; 6-2; 7-6
  16    Christopher Albornoz d. Ari Fiul   6-4; 6-1
  32    (2) Basudev Ratnam d. Sidharth Makkar   6-1; 6-2
  32    Spencer Feldman d. James Muliawan   6-1; 6-4
  32    Blake Wheale d. Daniel Bednarek   4-6; 7-6; 7-5
  32    Jonathan Wong d. Peter Odell   6-4; 6-1
  32    (3) Jason Morgenstern d. Alexander Markovich   6-1; 6-0
  32    Jeremy Feldman d. Zach Hascoe   7-5; 6-2
  32    (7) Alex Aksanov d. Jeremy Weinberger   2-6; 6-3; 7-5
  32    Jonathan Fife d. Alex Leeser   6-3; 7-6
  32    Sami Belakhlef d. Charles Weinstein   6-4; 6-1
  32    (8) Cory Parr d. Stephen Erickson   6-2; 6-1
  32    Adam Davis d. Benjamin Evenden   6-0; 6-2
  32    (4) Justen Roth d. Daniel Urban   6-2; 6-4
  32    Sean Corrigan d. Freddie Duncan   6-2; 6-1
  32    (5) Charlie Brosens d. Michael Moore   7-6; 7-6
  32    Ari Fiul d. Jason Sacher   5-7; 6-0; 6-4
  32    Christopher Albornoz d. Michael Reiss   3-6; 6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Sami Belakhlef d. Christopher Albornoz   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Sami Belakhlef d. Sean Corrigan   6-3; 4-1 RJ
  SF    Christopher Albornoz d. (4) Justen Roth   645215-0 RJ
  QF    Sean Corrigan d. (7) Alex Aksanov   WoJ
  QF    Sami Belakhlef d. Spencer Feldman   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Christopher Albornoz d. Jeremy Feldman   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (4) Justen Roth d. Michael Reiss   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Sean Corrigan d. James Muliawan   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Sami Belakhlef d. Adam Davis   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Jeremy Feldman d. Stephen Erickson   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Michael Reiss d. Blake Wheale   6-0; 6-0
  R2    James Muliawan d. Ari Fiul   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Sean Corrigan d. Peter Odell   7-6; 7-5
  R2    Adam Davis d. Alexander Markovich   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Sami Belakhlef d. Jeremy Weinberger   6-1; 1-0 RJ
  R2    Stephen Erickson d. Jonathan Fife   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Jeremy Feldman d. Benjamin Evenden   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Blake Wheale d. Michael Moore   2-6; 7-6; 6-4
  R2    Michael Reiss d. (2) Basudev Ratnam   15-0 RJ
  R1    James Muliawan d. Sidharth Makkar   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Peter Odell d. Daniel Bednarek   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Alexander Markovich d. Zach Hascoe   WoJ
  R1    Jeremy Weinberger d. Alex Leeser   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Stephen Erickson d. Charles Weinstein   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Benjamin Evenden d. Daniel Urban   WoJ
  R1    Michael Moore d. Freddie Duncan   7-6; 2-1 RJ
  R1    Michael Reiss d. Jason Sacher   6-3; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 17, 2005 at 8:58 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative